68,823
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|Cam O'Flarge is, in [[1984]], a member of the [[Army]] stationed in [[Fort Baxter Air Base]], [[Vice City in GTA Vice City Stories|Vice City]]. | |Cam O'Flarge is, in [[1984]], a member of the [[Army]] stationed in [[Fort Baxter Air Base]], [[Vice City in GTA Vice City Stories|Vice City]]. | ||
|<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]]</small> | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]]</small> | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Aiden O'Malley]]''' | |||
|Aiden O'Malley is, in [[2008]], an incarcerated Irish-American resident of [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]]. Born in [[Dukes]], he later became friends with [[Derrick McReary]] and [[Bucky Sligo]]. In 1995 he was arrested for a string of robberies and convicted after Derrick McReary gave evidence. However, in 2008 he begins to give the [[Liberty City Police Department|LCPD]] information about Derrick McReary's involvement in the robberies. Whilst being transported to [[Alderney State Correctional Facility]], he is busted out by Derrick's brother [[Patrick McReary|Patrick]] and [[Niko Bellic]], who later kills O'Malley. | |||
|<small>Voiced by: Jarlath Conroy.<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:JD Fat.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Joseph Daniel O'Toole]]''' | |[[Image:JD Fat.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Joseph Daniel O'Toole]]''' | ||
Line 173: | Line 177: | ||
!Information | !Information | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Colonel James P.]]''' | |||
|Colonel James P. is, in [[2001]] a resident of [[Liberty City in GTA III|Liberty City]]. He phones [[Chatterbox FM]] and suggests that the [[The Army|military]] could get children under control through the armies discipline. He fought in the [[Australia|Australian]]-[[United States of America|American]] War, although he is angered when [[Lazlow]] does not know about the war. | |||
|<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto III|III]]</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Pablo]]''' | |'''[[Pablo]]''' | ||
Line 232: | Line 240: | ||
|'''[[Pauly]]''' | |'''[[Pauly]]''' | ||
|Pauly resides in [[Vice City in GTA 1|Vice City]] and works for [[Samuel Deever]], giving the [[protagonist]] instructions during one mission. | |Pauly resides in [[Vice City in GTA 1|Vice City]] and works for [[Samuel Deever]], giving the [[protagonist]] instructions during one mission. | ||
|<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Brother Paw]]''' | |||
|Brother Paw is a member of the [[Brotherhood of Jah Army of Love]] and may be the father of [[Marcus|Brother Marcus]]. | |||
|<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]]</small> | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 256: | Line 268: | ||
|'''[[Stephanie Peerson]]''' | |'''[[Stephanie Peerson]]''' | ||
|Stephanie Peerson is a twenty-two year old resident of [[Steinway]], who looks sixty-two years of age, and a meth addict who informed the [[Liberty City Police Department|LCPD]] about other drug users. | |Stephanie Peerson is a twenty-two year old resident of [[Steinway]], who looks sixty-two years of age, and a meth addict who informed the [[Liberty City Police Department|LCPD]] about other drug users. | ||
|<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:AngiePegorino.JPG|100px]]<br>'''[[Angie Pegorino]]''' | |||
|Angie Pegorino is, in [[2008]], the forty-two year old wife of [[Jimmy Pegorino|James Pegorino]], [[Boss|Don]] of the [[Pegorino Family]]. She dislikes her husbands activities and may be or have been in a relationship with [[Phil Bell]]. She was charged with DWI in 1999 and in [[2003]] was charged with being in possession of stolen property. She becomes a widow in late 2008. | |||
|<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 317: | Line 333: | ||
|Lenny Petrovic is the twenty-six year old son of [[Konstantin Petrovic]] who is killed by [[Niko Bellic]] on orders from [[Mikhail Faustin]]. | |Lenny Petrovic is the twenty-six year old son of [[Konstantin Petrovic]] who is killed by [[Niko Bellic]] on orders from [[Mikhail Faustin]]. | ||
|<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Phil (GTA III)|Phil]]''' | |||
|Phil is, in [[2001]], a resident of [[Liberty City in GTA III|Liberty City]] who uses [[Fernando Martinez|Fernando Martinez']] [[Fernando's New Beginnings]], meeting [[Barbara]] every Wednesday afternoon. He is married, has three kids, two cars and a mortgage. | |||
|<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto III|III]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Phil (Maibatsu)|Phil]]''' | |||
|Phil is, in [[2001]], a resident of [[Liberty City in GTA III|Liberty City]]. He appears in advertisements for the [[Maibatsu Monstrosity]]. He has a son, called [[Joey (GTA III)|Joey]] and another child with his wife, who also appears in the advertisement. | |||
|<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto III|III]]</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Cyprus Phil]]''' | |'''[[Cyprus Phil]]''' | ||
Line 365: | Line 389: | ||
|Private Places is a black soldier in [[The Army]] based in [[Fort Baxter Air Base]], [[Vice City in GTA Vice City Stories|Vice City]] in [[1984]]. | |Private Places is a black soldier in [[The Army]] based in [[Fort Baxter Air Base]], [[Vice City in GTA Vice City Stories|Vice City]] in [[1984]]. | ||
|<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]]</small> | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]]</small> | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Pogo the Monkey]]''' | |||
|Pogo the Monkey is the fictional character in the video game Pogo the Monkey, which is advertised in [[2001]]. In the game he kills a number of scientists, rescues [[Timmy]] (who has fallen down a well) and later becomes President of the [[United States of America|United States]]. | |||
|<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]]</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Jane Pole]]''' | |'''[[Jane Pole]]''' | ||
Line 417: | Line 445: | ||
==R== | ==R== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! | !Character | ||
!Information | !Information | ||
! | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Rafael]]''' | |'''[[Rafael]]''' | ||
|Rafael is an associate of [[Pat]] who is killed by [[Mike]]. | |Rafael is an associate of [[Pat]] who is killed by [[Mike]] in [[2000]]/[[2001]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto Advance|A]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto Advance|A]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Jim Ramirez]]''' | |'''[[Jim Ramirez]]''' | ||
|Jim Ramirez is the Police Chief for the [[Liberty City Police Department|LCPD]]in 2001. | |Jim Ramirez is the Police Chief for the [[Liberty City Police Department|LCPD]]in [[2001]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto III|III]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto III|III]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Hossan Ramzy]]''' | |'''[[Hossan Ramzy]]''' | ||
|Hossan was a shipmate and friend of [[Niko Bellic]] who went to live in Florida, before returning to [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]]. He then begins work selling purses on the streets of Liberty City. He and Niko pursue and kill a man who refused to pay for his purse. | |Hossan was a shipmate and friend of [[Niko Bellic]] who went to live in Florida, before returning to [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]]. He then begins work selling purses on the streets of Liberty City. He and Niko pursue and kill a man who refused to pay for his purse. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]] | |<small>Voiced by: Sean Krishnan.<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:GTA IV Dimitri Rascalov.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:GTA IV Dimitri Rascalov.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Dimitri Rascalov]]''' | ||
|Dimitri Rascalov is second-in-command for the [[Faustin Family]] and close friends with [[Mikhail Faustin]]. Rascalov attempts to calm Mikhail but ultimately fails, leading to him having [[Niko Bellic]] kill him to save himself. He later turns on Niko and, depending on the players choice, can be killed by Niko. | |||
|Dimitri Rascalov is second-in-command for the [[Faustin Family]] and close friends with [[Mikhail Faustin]]. Rascalov attempts to calm Mikhail but ultimately fails, leading to him having [[Niko Bellic | |<small>Voiced by: Moti Margolin.<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Raven]]''' | |'''[[Raven]]''' | ||
|Raven is a prostitute who lives in [[Liberty City]] and works for [[Joseph Daniel O'Toole] at [[Paulie's Revue Bar]]. | |Raven is a prostitute who lives in [[Liberty City in GTA Liberty City Stories|Liberty City]] and works for [[Joseph Daniel O'Toole] at [[Paulie's Revue Bar]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|LCS]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|LCS]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ray]]''' | |'''[[Ray]]''' | ||
|Ray, in 1998, is a member of the [[Leone Family]] who lives in [[Liberty City]]. | |Ray, in [[1998]], is a member of the [[Leone Family]] who lives in [[Liberty City in GTA Liberty City Stories|Liberty City]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|LCS]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|LCS]]</small> | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Bobbie Ray]]''' | |||
|Bobbie Ray is, in [[1984]], the co-host of the [[Vice City Public Radio|VCPR]] show [[Bait and Switch]], alongside [[Larry Joe]]. He suffers from post traumatic stress disorder after fighting in Vietnam and openly admits to killing numerous obese people whilst drunk, thinking they were manatees. | |||
|<small>Voiced by: Jim Florentine.<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]]</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Honest Ray]]''' | |'''[[Honest Ray]]''' | ||
|Honest Ray is a criminal in [[London]] who works for [[Harold Cartwright]]. | |Honest Ray is a criminal in [[London]] who works for [[Harold Cartwright]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: London, | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: London, 1969|L 1969]] and [[Grand Theft Auto: London, 1961|L 1961]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Seymour Reamer]]''' | |'''[[Seymour Reamer]]''' | ||
|Seymour Reamer is a criminal who resides in North East Guernsey City who has the [[protagonist]] help him escape during one mission. He has links with [[Sonetti]] but refuses to accept a vehicle filled with drugs, which leads to the protagonist killing Reamer. | |Seymour Reamer is a criminal who resides in [[North East Guernsey City]] who has the [[protagonist]] help him escape during one mission. He has links with [[Sonetti]] but refuses to accept a vehicle filled with drugs, which leads to the protagonist killing Reamer. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:90px-GTASA Old Reece.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:90px-GTASA Old Reece.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Old Reece]]''' | ||
|Old Reece is a barber who owns [[Old Reece's Hair & Facial Studio]] in [[Idlewood]], [[Los Santos]] and a friend of many [[Grove Street Families]] members. | |Old Reece is a barber who owns [[Old Reece's Hair & Facial Studio]] in [[Idlewood]], [[Los Santos]] and a friend of many [[Grove Street Families]] members. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mark Reed]]''' | |'''[[Mark Reed]]''' | ||
|Mark Reed is a reporter for the [[Liberty Tree]] newspaper in 2001. | |Mark Reed is a reporter for the [[Liberty Tree]] newspaper in [[2001]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto III|III]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto III|III]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Refried Noodle]]''' | |'''[[Refried Noodle]]''' | ||
|Refried Noodle works for [[Johnny Zoo]], leader of the [[Yakuza]], and tortures people for Zoo to get information. | |Refried Noodle works for [[Johnny Zoo]], leader of the [[Yakuza]], and tortures people for Zoo to get information. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bert Reker]]''' | |'''[[Bert Reker]]''' | ||
|Bert Reker is a criminal based in the [[BOABO]] area of [[Broker]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]] who is wanted by the [[Liberty City Police Department|LCPD]] for drug trafficking. | |Bert Reker is a criminal based in the [[BOABO]] area of [[Broker]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]] who is wanted by the [[Liberty City Police Department|LCPD]] for drug trafficking. He can be killed by [[Niko Bellic]], depending on the players choice. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Stacy Rhect]]''' | |'''[[Stacy Rhect]]''' | ||
|Stacy Rhect is a female beachgoer who, in 1984, resides in [[Vice City]]. | |Stacy Rhect is a female beachgoer who, in [[1984]], resides in [[Vice City in GTA Vice City Stories|Vice City]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ricardo]]''' | |'''[[Ricardo]]''' | ||
|Ricardo is an associate of [[El Burro]] who informs him of a bus being used to smuggle people across the border. The [[protagonist]] later pays Ricardo with El Burro's money. | |Ricardo is an associate of [[El Burro]] who informs him of a bus being used to smuggle people across the border. The [[protagonist]] later pays Ricardo with El Burro's money. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Johnny Riccaro]]''' | |'''[[Johnny Riccaro]]''' | ||
|Johnny Riccaro is the co-host of the [[Head Radio]] radio station in [[Anywhere City]], alongside [[Phanny Joe Styles]]. | |Johnny Riccaro is the co-host of the [[Head Radio]] radio station in [[Anywhere City]], alongside [[Phanny Joe Styles]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Richard]]''' | |'''[[Richard]]''' | ||
|Richard is a fictional child from 1175 who [[Ernest Keigel]] meets whilst travelling through time in The Time Ranger program on [[Vice City Public Radio|VCPR]]. | |Richard is a fictional child from 1175 who [[Ernest Keigel]] meets whilst travelling through time in [[The Time Ranger]] program on [[Vice City Public Radio|VCPR]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Pastor.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Pastor.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Pastor Richards]]''' | ||
|Pastor Richards is a corrupt televangelist from Mars, Alabama, who promises salvation to all those who pay him very large donations. He is interviewed on [[Pressing Issues]] in [[1986]] by [[Maurice Chavez]]. | |||
|Pastor Richards is a corrupt televangelist from Mars, Alabama, who promises salvation to all those who pay him very large donations. | |<small>Voiced by: David Green.<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]]</small> | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Rico.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Rico.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Rico]]''' | ||
|Rico is a member of [[Los Cabrones]] who assists [[Tommy Vercetti]] in working against the [[Haitians]]. He is seemingly killed during one such mission but is later shown to have survived. | |Rico is a member of [[Los Cabrones]] who assists [[Tommy Vercetti]] in working against the [[Haitians]]. He is seemingly killed during one such mission but is later shown to have survived. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mike Riley]]''' | |'''[[Mike Riley]]''' | ||
|Mike Riley is the host of the Intelligent Agenda program on the [[Public Librety Radio]] radio station. | |Mike Riley is the host of the Intelligent Agenda program on the [[Public Librety Radio]] radio station. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]] | |<small>Voiced by: Brian Sack.<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Lyle Rivas]]''' | |'''[[Lyle Rivas]]''' | ||
|Lyle Rivas is a criminal based in [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]] who is killed by [[Niko Bellic]] on orders from [[Brucie Kibbutz]]. | |Lyle Rivas is a criminal based in [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]] who is killed by [[Niko Bellic]] on orders from [[Brucie Kibbutz]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tom Rivas]]''' | |'''[[Tom Rivas]]''' | ||
|Tom Rivas is | |Tom Rivas is, in [[2008]], a homosexual man who owed [[Brucie Kibbutz]] money, before being killed by [[Niko Bellic]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Antonio Rivette]]''' | |'''[[Antonio Rivette]]''' | ||
|Antonio Rivette is a criminal based in the [[South Slopes]] area of [[Broker]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]] who is wanted by the [[Liberty City Police Department|LCPD]] for racketeering. | |Antonio Rivette is a criminal based in the [[South Slopes]] area of [[Broker]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]] who is wanted by the [[Liberty City Police Department|LCPD]] for racketeering. He can be killed by [[Niko Bellic]], depending on the players choice. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Jeremy Robard]]''' | |'''[[Jeremy Robard]]''' | ||
|Jeremy Robard is a criminal who in 1984 advertises a drug-running scam and by 1986 has a line of seedy self-help tapes. He exaggerates his success, living in a very small apartment overlooking the gas works. | |Jeremy Robard is a criminal who in [[1984]] advertises a drug-running scam and by [[1986]] has a line of seedy self-help tapes. He exaggerates his success, living in a very small apartment overlooking the gas works. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]] | |<small>Voiced by: Peter Silvestro.<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]] and [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bobby Jo Roberts]]''' | |'''[[Bobby Jo Roberts]]''' | ||
|Bobby Jo Roberts is a member of the [[Rednecks]] gang, in [[Anywhere City]], who sells shine, an alcoholic drink, but has competition from [[The Zaibatsu Corporation]]. | |Bobby Jo Roberts is a member of the [[Rednecks]] gang, in [[Anywhere City]], who sells shine, an alcoholic drink, but has competition from [[The Zaibatsu Corporation]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Alberto.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Alberto.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Alberto Robina]]''' | ||
|Alberto Robina is the father of [[Umberto Robina|Umberto]] and the owner of [[Café Robina]]. He has a weak heart and in [[1984]] is ambushed by the [[Cholos]], being saved by [[Victor Vance]]. | |||
|Alberto Robina is the father of [[Umberto Robina|Umberto]] and the owner of [[Café Robina]]. He has a weak heart and in 1984 is ambushed by the [[Cholos]], being saved by [[Victor Vance]]. | |<small>Voiced by: Jorge Pupo.<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]] and [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]]</small> | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Umberto.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Umberto.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Umberto Robina]]''' | ||
|Umberto Robina is the leader of [[Cubans|Cubans/Los Cabrones]] and the son of [[Alberto Robina|Alberto]]. Umberto employs both [[Victor Vance]] and [[Tommy Vercetti]] to work against his enemies, the [[Cholos]] (in [[1984]]) and the [[Haitians]] (in [[1986]]). | |||
|Umberto Robina is the leader of [[Los Cabrones]] and the son of [[Alberto Robina|Alberto]]. Umberto employs both [[Victor Vance]] and [[Tommy Vercetti]] to work against his enemies, the [[Cholos]] (in 1984) and the [[Haitians]] (in 1986). | |<small>Voiced by: [[Danny Trejo]].<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]] and [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]]</small> | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Brian Robinson]]''' | |'''[[Brian Robinson]]''' | ||
|Brian Robinson is a reporter for the [[Liberty Tree]] newspaper in 2001. | |Brian Robinson is a reporter for the [[Liberty Tree]] newspaper in [[2001]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto III|III]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto III|III]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Denise.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Denise.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Denise Robinson]]''' | ||
|Denise Robinson is a resident of [[Ganton]], [[Los Santos]] who becomes [[Carl Johnson|Carl Johnsons]] girlfriend after Carl rescues her from a [[Burning Desire|burning]] building. | |||
|Denise Robinson is a resident of [[Ganton]], [[Los Santos]] who becomes [[Carl Johnson|Carl Johnsons]] girlfriend. | |<small>Voiced by: [[Heather Alicia Simms]].<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]]</small> | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Rochell'le]]''' | |'''[[Rochell'le]]''' | ||
|Rochell'le was a rapper who had success in the early and mid 1990s. She once dated [[Madd Dogg]]. | |Rochell'le was a rapper who had success in the early and mid 1990s. She once dated [[Madd Dogg]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Biff Rock]]''' | |'''[[Biff Rock]]''' | ||
|Biff Rock is an ex-boyfriend of [[Asuka Kasen]] who | |Biff Rock is a film star and an ex-boyfriend of [[Asuka Kasen]], who sends [[Mike]] to kill him on set. Mike, however, spares his life in return for his alligator shoes, to convince Asuka he had killed Rock. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto Advance|A]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto Advance|A]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Rodrigo]]''' | |'''[[Rodrigo]]''' | ||
|Rodrigo is an associate of [[El Burro]] in [[San Andreas]] who is killed by the [[protagonist]] due to his strange behaviour, brought on by chemicals in a tanker. | |Rodrigo is an associate of [[El Burro]] in [[City of San Andreas|San Andreas]] who is killed by the [[protagonist]] due to his strange behaviour, brought on by chemicals in a tanker. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tommy Romero]]''' | |'''[[Tommy Romero]]''' | ||
|Tommy Romero is a resident of North Law Island, [[Liberty City]] who works for [[Robert Seragliano]]. Romero blows up a police precinct for Seragliano and later robs a bank, using the [[protagonist]] as a getaway driver. | |Tommy Romero is a resident of [[North Law Island]], [[Liberty City in GTA 1|Liberty City]] who works for [[Robert Seragliano]]. Romero blows up a police precinct for Seragliano and later robs a bank, using the [[protagonist]] as a getaway driver. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ronaldo]]''' | |'''[[Ronaldo]]''' | ||
|Ronaldo is a member of [[Los Cabrones]] who [[Umberto Robina]] sends to collect a package from [[Downtown (Vice City)|Downtown]], [[Vice City]], alongside many others including [[Victor Vance]]. Ronaldo can be killed by the | |Ronaldo is a member of [[Cubans|Los Cabrones]] who [[Umberto Robina]] sends to collect a package from [[Downtown (Vice City)|Downtown]], [[Vice City in GTA Vice City Stories|Vice City]], alongside many others including [[Victor Vance]]. Ronaldo can be killed by Victor, depending on the players choice. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]]<small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:GTAVC KenRosenberg.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:GTAVC KenRosenberg.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Ken Rosenberg]]''' | ||
|Ken Rosenberg is, in [[1986]], an [[Ambulance]]-chasing lawyer and associate of the [[Forelli Family]], who represents [[Avery Carrington]], [[Giorgio Forelli]] and [[Tommy Vercetti]]. He helps Tommy in his rise to the top of [[Vice City in GTA Vice City|Vice City's]] criminal ladder, but by [[1992]] finds himself in drug rehab in [[Fort Carson]] and abandoned by Vercetti. He then begins to represent the Forelli, [[Leone Family|Leone]] and [[Sindacco Family|Sindacco]] Families at [[Caligula's Palace]]. He helps [[Carl Johnson]], who later helps him escape the [[Mafia]] families and employs him to help [[Madd Dogg]]. | |||
|Ken Rosenberg is | |<small>Voiced by: William Fichtner.<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]] and [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]]</small> | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Rossco]]''' | |'''[[Rossco]]''' | ||
|Rossco is a member of the [[Rednecks]] gang in [[Anywhere City]]. | |Rossco is a member of the [[Rednecks]] gang in [[Anywhere City]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Isaac Roth]]''' | |||
|'''[[ | |Isaac Roth is an Hasidic Jew and diamond dealer who is killed by [[Niko Bellic]] on orders from [[Ray Boccino]]. | ||
| | |<small>Voiced by: Modi Rosenfeld.<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Johnny Rotten]]''' | |'''[[Johnny Rotten]]''' | ||
|Johnny Rotten (born February 23, 1938 in Salt Lake City, Utah) is the Governor of [[Anywhere City]]. He has a criminal history and spends his time in his office and apartment in the asylum. | |Johnny Rotten (born February 23, 1938 in Salt Lake City, Utah) is the Governor of [[Anywhere City]]. He has a criminal history and spends his time in his office and apartment in the asylum. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Abe Rudder]]''' | |'''[[Abe Rudder]]''' | ||
|Abe Rudder is a pianist who plays the piano at [[Phil Collins|Phil Collins']] concert in [[Vice City]]. | |Abe Rudder is, in [[1984]], a pianist who plays the piano at [[Phil Collins|Phil Collins']] concert in [[Vice City in GTA Vice City Stories|Vice City]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Rudyard]]''' | |'''[[Rudyard]]''' | ||
|Rudyard is a member of the [[Uptown Yardies]] who, in 1998, is shot in an alley shoot-out with the [[Sindacco Family]]. He | |Rudyard is a member of the [[Uptown Yardies]] who, in [[1998]], is shot in an alley shoot-out with the [[Sindacco Family]]. He saved by [[Toni Cipriani]], who kills the Sindaccos and allows for Rudyard to be taken to the [[Carson General Hospital|hospital]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|LCS]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|LCS]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ruslana]]''' | |'''[[Ruslana]]''' | ||
|Ruslana is the DJ for the [[Vladivostok FM]] radio station in 2007 [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]]. | |Ruslana is the DJ for the [[Vladivostok FM]] radio station in 2007 [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]] | |<small>Voiced by: [[Ruslana|Ruslana Stepanivna Lyzhychko]].<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:BasRutten.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:BasRutten.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Bas Rutten]]''' | ||
|Bas Rutten is a former UFC champion and co-host of [[The Men's Room]] in [[2008]], alongside [[Jeremy St. Ives]]. | |||
|Bas Rutten is a former UFC champion and co-host of [[The Men's Room]] in | |<small>Voiced by: [[Bas Rutten|Sebastiaan Rutten]].<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Johnny Ryan]]''' | |'''[[Johnny Ryan]]''' | ||
|Johnny Ryan is a reporter for the [[Liberty Tree]] newspaper in 2001. | |Johnny Ryan is a reporter for the [[Liberty Tree]] newspaper in [[2001]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto III|III]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto III|III]]</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||