68,823
edits
No edit summary |
m (→Liberty City) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of '''Characters in [[Grand Theft Auto 1]]''' in order of appearance or mention within the game. | This is a list of '''Characters in [[Grand Theft Auto 1]]''' in order of appearance or mention within the game. | ||
== | ==Protagonist== | ||
{{main|Protagonists in GTA 1}} | {{main|Protagonists in GTA 1}} | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|[[File:ElBurro-GTA1.jpg|93px]]<br>[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | |[[File:ElBurro-GTA1.jpg|93px]]<br>[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|[[City of San Andreas|San Andreas]] | |[[City of San Andreas|San Andreas]] | ||
|El Burro is a homosexual Mexican who leads his own | |El Burro is a homosexual Mexican who leads his own gang in the city of San Andreas. The protagonist has an opportunity to kill El Burro during a secret mission in [[Vice City in GTA 1|Vice City]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SamuelDeever-GTA1.png|93px]]<br>[[Samuel Deever]] | |[[File:SamuelDeever-GTA1.png|93px]]<br>[[Samuel Deever]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|[[Dulli]] | |[[Dulli]] | ||
|[[Robert Seragliano|Bubby]]<br>[[Vercotti Gang]] | |[[Robert Seragliano|Bubby]]<br>[[Vercotti Gang]] | ||
| The protagonist drops off | | The protagonist drops off Jimmy's car at his garage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tony (GTA 1)|Tony]] | |[[Tony (GTA 1)|Tony]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|[[Pablo Vercotti]] | |[[Pablo Vercotti]] | ||
|[[Robert Seragliano|Bubby]]<br>[[Vercotti Gang]] | |[[Robert Seragliano|Bubby]]<br>[[Vercotti Gang]] | ||
|Pablo is a member of the Vercotti | |Pablo is a member of the Vercotti Gang who first has the protagonist drive him home and is later rescued by the protagonist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Seymour Reamer]] | |[[Seymour Reamer]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vega]] | |[[Vega]] | ||
|[[Robert Seragliano|Bubby]]<br>Vercotti | |[[Robert Seragliano|Bubby]]<br />[[Vercotti Gang]] | ||
|The protagonist drops by Vega’s house in one mission. | |The protagonist drops by Vega’s house in one mission. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|[[Sonetti]] | |[[Sonetti]] | ||
|[[Sonetti's Gang]] | |[[Sonetti's Gang]] | ||
|Sonetti the main rival to Bubby | |Sonetti, the main rival to Bubby, is heavily involved in the drugs trade. The protagonist kills him. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cabot]] | |[[Cabot]] | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Dumb Kurt is a hitman who is killed by the protagonist. | |Dumb Kurt is a hitman who is killed by the protagonist. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Joe (GTA 1)|Joe]] | |||
|[[Sonetti's Gang]] | |||
|One of Sonetti's top lieutenants; killed by the protagonist in the safehouse explosion. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eddie (GTA 1)|Eddie]] | |||
|[[Sonetti's Gang]] | |||
|One of Sonetti's top lieutenants; killed by the protagonist in the safehouse explosion | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sonetti's Right-Hand Man]] | |||
|[[Sonetti's Gang]] | |||
|Sonetti sends this henchman to threaten the protagonist; status unknown. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 211: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Julio]] | |[[Julio]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Julio informs El Burro of some buses being used to smuggle people across the border. | |Julio informs El Burro of some buses being used to smuggle people across the border. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monolito]] | |[[Monolito]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Manolito informs El Burro of some buses being used to smuggle people across the border. | |Manolito informs El Burro of some buses being used to smuggle people across the border. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paulo]] | |[[Paulo]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Paulo informs El Burro of some buses being used to smuggle people across the border. | |Paulo informs El Burro of some buses being used to smuggle people across the border. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ricardo]] | |[[Ricardo]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Ricardo informs El Burro of some buses being used to smuggle people across the border. | |Ricardo informs El Burro of some buses being used to smuggle people across the border. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 231: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paco]] | |[[Paco]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Paco tells the protagonist to take out some of Alve’s group but is later killed by the protagonist during a gang war. | |Paco tells the protagonist to take out some of Alve’s group but is later killed by the protagonist during a gang war. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pepe]] | |[[Pepe]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Pepe works for El Burro but begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | |Pepe works for El Burro but begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jorge]] | |[[Jorge]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Jorge works for El Burro begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | |Jorge works for El Burro begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jose (GTA 1)|Jose]] | |[[Jose (GTA 1)|Jose]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Jose works for El Burro but begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | |Jose works for El Burro but begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pedro]] | |[[Pedro]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Pedro works for El Burro but begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | |Pedro works for El Burro but begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alfonso]] | |[[Alfonso]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Alfonso works for El Burro but begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | |Alfonso works for El Burro but begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rodrigo]] | |[[Rodrigo]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Rodrigo works for El Burro but begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | |Rodrigo works for El Burro but begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | ||
|- | |- |