68,823
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto IV]]''' ([[LCPD in GTA IV Era|LCPD]] [[LCPD Database|Database]]) | | <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto IV]]''' ([[LCPD in GTA IV Era|LCPD]] [[LCPD Database|Database]]) | ||
| <small>Voiced by: None Applicable</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[File:MickeyHamsfistGTAIII.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Mickey Hamfists]]''' | |||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Mickey Hamfists is a resident of [[Portland View]], [[Portland Island]], [[Liberty City in GTA III Era|Liberty City]], a member of the [[Leone Family]] and the bodyguard of [[Luigi's Sex Club 7|night club]] owner and made man [[Luigi Goterelli]]. He [[The Made Man|killed]] [[Joseph Daniel O'Toole]] in [[1998]] and had [[Toni Cipriani]] dispose of the body on orders from [[Salvatore Leone]], who could not trust O'Toole. He later drives Toni to his [[Making Toni|making ceremony]]. He later finds employment with Goterelli and checks the coast is clear for him when he employs [[Claude]].</small> | |||
|- | |||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto III]]''' ([[Luigi's Girls]] - [[The Fuzz Ball]])<br>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories]]''' ([[The Made Man]] - [[Making Toni]]) | |||
| <small>Voiced by: Unknown (GTA III)<br>[[Chris Tardio]] (GTA Liberty City Stories)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[File:JayHamiltonGTAIV.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Jay Hamilton]]''' | |||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Jay Hamilton was a resident of [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] and a cameraman working for [[Manny Escuela]]. He filmed Escuela's attempts to clean up [[Bohan]] and attempts to film [[Niko Bellic]], the man doing the work, although Niko breaks his camera. Hamilton and Escuela later go to confront [[Elizabeta Torres]] but to the two are killed by Torres in a cocaine fueled rage. Niko then takes their bodies to a [[The Doctor|doctor]] who sells body part on the black market.</small> | |||
|- | |||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto IV]]''' ([[Escuela of the Streets]] - [[Have a Heart]]) | |||
| <small>Voiced by: [[Daniel O'Brien]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[File:MarcusHammondGTAVC.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Marcus Hammond]]''' | |||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Marcus Hammond was a member of a [[European Gang]] who planned on robbing a bank in [[Vice City in GTA III Era|Vice City]], with Hammond moving to the city and posing as one of the citys innocent citizens. He and his fellow gang members are [[Autocide|killed]] by [[Tommy Vercetti]] on orders from [[Mr. Black]]. His name is a reference to ''The Getaway'' character Mark Hammond.</small> | |||
|- | |||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]]''' ([[Autocide]]) | |||
| <small>Voiced by: None Applicable</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Abraham Hampton]]''' | |||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Abraham Hampton was a thirty-one year old resident of [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] who was killed by his six month infant son [[Joshua Hampton|Joshua]], who wanted to marry his mother.</small> | |||
|- | |||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto IV]]''' ([[Internet in GTA IV|internet]]) | |||
| <small>Voiced by: None Applicable</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Joshua Hampton]]''' | |||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Joshua Hampton is a six month old resident of [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] and the son of [[Abraham Hampton]]. He killed his father in order to marry his mother. He was arrested by the [[LCPD in GTA IV Era|Liberty City Police Department]] but posted bail and fled with his new wife/mother.</small> | |||
|- | |||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto IV]]''' ([[Internet in GTA IV|internet]]) | |||
| <small>Voiced by: None Applicable</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Tyrone Hancock]]''' | |||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Tyrone Hancock is a forty-six year old resident of [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] and a former [[Basketball|basketball]] player for the [[Liberty City Penetrators]] during the 1980s. He was thrown out of professional basketball after testing positive for nine illegal narcotics. Hancock is known to abuse alcohol and drugs as well as being a petty criminal, having been arrested on numerous occasions.</small> | |||
|- | |||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto IV]]''' ([[LCPD in GTA IV Era|LCPD]] [[LCPD Database|Database]]) | |||
| <small>Voiced by: None Applicable</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Hank]]''' | |||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Hank is a resident of [[Vice City in GTA III Era|Vice City]] and a member of the [[Marty's Gang|Trailer Park Mafia]]. He [[Fear the Repo|disposes]] of a delivery van, which [[Victor Vance]] had stolen for [[Marty Jay Williams]] and his loan sharking business.</small> | |||
|- | |||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories]]''' ([[Fear the Repo]]) | |||
| <small>Voiced by: None Applicable</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Hans]]''' | |||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Hans is a resident of [[Liberty City in GTA III Era|Liberty City]] and part of the [[Medieval Millenium Fair]]. He is described as a 'mysterious prancing German' who will get rid of vermin with a penny whistle.</small> | |||
|- | |||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto III]]''' ([[Radio Stations in GTA III|radio]] advertisements) | |||
| <small>Voiced by: None Applicable</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[File:MaudeHansonGTAVC.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Maude Hanson]]''' | |||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Maude Hanson is a resident of [[Vice City in GTA III Era|Vice City]] and the operator of [[The Cherry Popper Ice Cream Factory]] in [[Little Havana]], using it as a front to sell drugs. She hates children, persistantly asking [[Tommy Vercetti]] (who purchases the factory) whether he is or was ever a child, and once run a childrens home.</small> | |||
|- | |||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]]''' (after purchasing [[The Cherry Popper Ice Cream Factory]]) | |||
| <small>Voiced by: [[Jane Gennaro]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Barry Harcross]]''' | |||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Barry Harcross is a resident of [[Liberty City in GTA III Era|Liberty City]] and a businessman, competing aganist media mogul [[Donald Love]]. He was arrested in 1997 and charged by the [[FBI]] for money laundering for the [[Mafia|mob]] in his construction company. He was later released after the trial collapsed and he moved to South America, returning to Liberty City in February [[2001]], with Donald Love returning to the city to compete with Harcross.</small> | |||
|- | |||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto III]]''' ([[LCPD in GTA IV Era|LCPD]] [[LCPD Database|Database]]) | |||
| <small>Voiced by: None Applicable</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Vaughn Harper]]''' | |||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Vaughn Harper is a resident of [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] and the host of [[The Vibe 98.8]].</small> | |||
|- | |||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto IV]]''' ([[The Vibe 98.8]] host) | |||
| <small>Voiced by: Himself</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[File:BigSmokeGTASA.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Melvin Harris]]''' | |||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Melvin Harris, better known as '''Big Smoke''', was a resident of [[East Los Santos]], [[Los Santos]], a drug dealer and a former member of the [[Grove Street Families]]. He was a loyal member of the Grove Street Families who attempted to convince leader [[Sweet Johnson]] to move into the narcotics trade, although Sweet decides against it. He later begins to work with the [[Ballas]] (moving from [[Ganton]] to [[Idlewood]]), the [[Los Santos Vagos]], the [[Russian Mafia]] and [[Frank Tenpenny]] of [[C.R.A.S.H.]]. He was linked to the death of [[Beverly Johnson]], the mother of Sweet and [[Carl Johnson]] and later managed the career of [[OG Loc|Jeffrey "OG Loc" Cross]]. Carl Johnson later [[End of the Line|kills]]Harris in his [[Big Smoke's Crack Palace|crack palace]] but later feels regret at his friends death.</small> | |||
|- | |||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]''' ([[Big Smoke (Mission)|Big Smoke]] - [[End of the Line]]) | |||
| <small>Voiced by: [[Clifton Powell]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[File:FrederickHarrisonGTAIV.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Frederick Harrison]]''' | |||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Frederick Harrison is a resident of [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] and a criminal wanted by the [[LCPD in GTA IV Era|Liberty City Police Department]] for grand theft auto. [[Niko Bellic]] can kill Harrison, depending on the players choice.</small> | |||
|- | |||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto IV]]''' ([[Most Wanted]] side mission) | |||
| <small>Voiced by: None Applicable</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[File:HarryGTAVC.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Harry]]''' | |||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Harry was a resident of [[Liberty City in GTA III Era|Liberty City]] and a member of the [[Forelli Family]]. He and [[Lee]] accompanied [[Tommy Vercetti]] to [[Vice City in GTA III Era|Vice City]] and meet with [[Ken Rosenberg]]. Harry and Lee, as well as [[Victor Vance]], are [[Introduction (GTA VC)|killed]] in an ambushed drug deal.</small> | |||
|- | |||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]]''' ([[Introduction (GTA VC)|Introduction]]) | |||
| <small>Voiced by: None Applicable</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[File:DannyHatmakerGTAIV.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Danny Hatmaker]]''' | |||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Danny Hatmaker is a resident of [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] and a criminal wanted by the [[LCPD in GTA IV Era|Liberty City Police Department]] for arms dealing. [[Niko Bellic]] can kill Hatmaker, depending on the players choice.</small> | |||
|- | |||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto IV]]''' ([[Most Wanted]] side mission) | |||
| <small>Voiced by: None Applicable</small> | | <small>Voiced by: None Applicable</small> | ||
|} | |} |