Characters in GTA Vice City Stories: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Christophee (talk | contribs) (Made a start on expanding the article) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==[[Protagonist]]== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Image | |||
!Information | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:VictorVance.png|100px]]<br>[[Victor Vance]] | |||
|<br>Voiced by: [[Dorian Missick]].<br>Also appears in [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]]. | |||
|} | |||
==Major characters== | ==Major characters== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Image | |||
!First/Last Appearance | |||
!Information | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:LanceVance vcs.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Lance Vance]]''' | |||
|[[Jive Drive]] – <br>[[Last Stand]] | |||
|<br>Voiced by: [[Philip Michael Thomas ]].<br>Also appears in [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:UmbertoRobinaVCS.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Umberto Robina]]''' | |||
|[[Nice Package]] – <br>[[Blitzkrieg Strikes Again]] | |||
|<br>Voiced by: [[Danny Trejo]].<br>Also appears in [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Ricardo Diaz VCS.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Ricardo Diaz]]''' | |||
|[[Steal the Deal]] – <br>[[Last Stand]] | |||
|<br>Voiced by: [[Luis Guzman]].<br>Also appears in [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:200px-CartelMendezH.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Diego and Armando Mendez]]''' | |||
|[[The Mugshot Longshot]] – <br>[[Last Stand]] | |||
|<br>Voiced by: [[Ruben Trujillo]] and [[Yul Vasquez]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Marty Jay Williams.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Marty Jay Williams]]''' | |||
|[[Shakedown (GTA VCS)|Shakedown]] – <br>[[D.I.V.O.R.C.E.]] | |||
|<br>Voiced by: [[Jim Burke]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Sgt..jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Jerry Martinez|Sgt. Jerry Martinez]]''' | |||
|[[Soldier]] – <br>[[Last Stand]] | |||
|<br>Voiced by: [[Felix Solis]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:P Cassidy.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Phil Cassidy]]''' | |||
|[[Cleaning House]] – <br>[[Over The Top]] | |||
|<br>Voiced by: [[Gary Busey]].<br>Also appears in [[Grand Theft Auto III]], [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]] and [[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Louise.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Louise Cassidy-Williams]]''' | |||
|[[Shakedown (GTA VCS)|Shakedown]] – <br>[[Light My Pyre]] | |||
|<br>Voiced by: [[Chelsey Rives]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Forbes.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Bryan Forbes]]''' | |||
|[[The Audition]] – <br>[[The Bum Deal]] | |||
|<br>Voiced by: [[Daniel Oreskes]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Reni Man Woman.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Reni Wassulmaier]]''' | |||
|[[Accidents Will Happen]] – <br>[[In The Air Tonight]] | |||
|<br>Voiced by: [[Barbara Rosenblatt]].<br>Also appears in [[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Gonzales.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Gonzales]]''' | |||
|[[The Colonel's Coke]] – <br>[[Farewell to Arms]] | |||
|<br>Voiced by: [[Jorge Pupo]].<br>Also appears in [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]]. | |||
|} | |||
==Minor characters== | ==Minor characters== |
Revision as of 16:59, 10 March 2009
Protagonist
Image | Information |
---|---|
File:VictorVance.png Victor Vance |
Voiced by: Dorian Missick. Also appears in Grand Theft Auto: Vice City. |
Major characters
Minor characters
- Pete Vance
- Aunt Enid
- Mary-Jo Cassidy
- Alberto Robina
- Janet Vance
- Javier
- Spitz
- Frankie
- Phil Collins
- Barry Mickelthwaite
- Giorgio Forelli
- Mary-Beth Williams
- Bub
- Robin Banks
- Carlos
- Fernandez
- Hank
- Hilberto
- Juan
- Abner Horowitz
- Mary
- Mona
- Juan Ovzem
- Sergeant Peppah
- Abe Rudder
Mentioned
Multiplayer characters
- Abe Ozo
- Agent Alman
- Agent Provocateur
- Anita Bath
- Beau Nurr
- Boyd Schidt
- Bub
- Buster Nutt
- Cam O'Flarge
- Candy Barr
- Chris Packet
- Colin Allcars
- Daryl Lect
- Decjuan DeMarco
- Dee Generate
- Des Buratto
- Duane DeVane
- Dylan Weed
- Fidel Sistaxez
- Gabe Hiker
- Harris Mint
- Harry Balzac
- Hayden Seek
- Hugo Zehr
- Jenny Tulls
- Joaquin Noff
- Jose
- Kanye Diggit
- Lee Vitout
- Leo Tarred
- Martha Fokker
- Moe Lester
- Officer Butts
- Officer Cracker
- Pearl Neklass
- Poop Dawg
- Pops
- Private Parts
- Private Places
- Ron A. Muck
- Stacy Rhect
- Sue E. Sydle
- Tate Urchips
- Tess Tickle
- The Specialist
- T.J. Sucker
- Troy