Clothing in GTA Vice City: Difference between revisions
(I wasn't sure before, but now with less choice, it's definite!!) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|[[The Party]] | |[[The Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Coveralls | ||
| | |Spand Express branded overalls | ||
|[[ | |[[Tooled Up]], [[North Point Mall]], [[Vice Point]] | ||
| | |[[Riot (GTA VC)|Riot]] | ||
|- | |||
|Country Club | |||
|Red overalls | |||
|[[Leaf Links Golf Club]] | |||
|[[Four Iron]] | |||
|- | |||
|Havana | |||
|Cuban outfit | |||
|[[Little Havana Streetwear & Tattoo Parlour]] | |||
|[[Two Bit Hit]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cop | |Cop | ||
|Police | |Police | ||
|[[Vice City Police Department|Police]] Headquarters, [[Washington Beach]] | |[[Vice City Police Department|Police]] Headquarters, [[Washington Beach]] | ||
|Cop Land | |[[Cop Land]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bank Job | |Bank Job | ||
Line 42: | Line 52: | ||
|[[Malibu Club]], [[Vice Point]] | |[[Malibu Club]], [[Vice Point]] | ||
|[[The Job]] | |[[The Job]] | ||
|- | |||
|Mr Vercetti | |||
|Grey pinstriped suit | |||
|[[Collar and Cuffs]], [[Ocean Beach]] | |||
|After completing the [[Pole Position]] asset | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Casual | |Casual | ||
|Brown t-shirt, blue jeans | |Brown t-shirt, blue jeans | ||
|[[GASH]], [[North Point Mall]], [[Vice Point]] | |[[GASH]], [[North Point Mall]], [[Vice Point]] | ||
|[[Treacherous Swine]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tracksuit | |Tracksuit | ||
|Brown | |Brown. | ||
|[[Laundromat]], [[Little Havana]] | |[[Laundromat]], [[Little Havana]] | ||
| | |Already unlocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tracksuit | |Tracksuit | ||
|Black | |Black | ||
|[[Jocksport]], [[Downtown]] | |[[Jocksport]], [[Downtown]] | ||
| | |[[Supply & Demand]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Freddy | ||
| | |White ‘lousy’ 100% completion t-shirt | ||
|[[ | |[[Vercetti Estate]], [[Starfish Island]] | ||
|[[ | |[[100%#GTA Vice City|100% completion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:16, 16 January 2009
This list may be inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date You can help by updating or correcting it, it or discussing any changes that could be made on the talk page. |
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City was the first game that the player could choose to change the clothing of the protagonist (Tommy Vercetti). Changing clothes removes up to a two-star wanted level. Dying or being arrested results in Tommy changing back to his streets clothing.
Clothing | Description | Locations | Unlocked After |
Street |
Hawaiian shirt and blue Jeans (the default clothes) |
Ocean View Hotel, Ocean Beach | First mission |
Vercetti Estate, Starfish Island | Rub Out | ||
Hyman Condo, Downtown | Purchase of Hyman Condo | ||
Soiree | Blue shirt | Rafael's, Ocean Beach | The Party |
Coveralls | Spand Express branded overalls | Tooled Up, North Point Mall, Vice Point | Riot |
Country Club | Red overalls | Leaf Links Golf Club | Four Iron |
Havana | Cuban outfit | Little Havana Streetwear & Tattoo Parlour | Two Bit Hit |
Cop | Police | Police Headquarters, Washington Beach | Cop Land |
Bank Job | Hockey mask et.al | Malibu Club, Vice Point | The Job |
Mr Vercetti | Grey pinstriped suit | Collar and Cuffs, Ocean Beach | After completing the Pole Position asset |
Casual | Brown t-shirt, blue jeans | GASH, North Point Mall, Vice Point | Treacherous Swine |
Tracksuit | Brown. | Laundromat, Little Havana | Already unlocked |
Tracksuit | Black | Jocksport, Downtown | Supply & Demand |
Freddy | White ‘lousy’ 100% completion t-shirt | Vercetti Estate, Starfish Island | 100% completion |