User:DT-boy/Sandbox/Radio Stations: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Placeholder for test page. | Placeholder for test page. | ||
=Idea 1= | |||
==GTA III Universe== | ==GTA III Universe== | ||
===Grand Theft Auto III=== | |||
{{main|Radio Stations in GTA III}} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!class="unsortable"|Logo | |||
!Radio Station | |||
!Hosts | |||
!Main Style | |||
!class="unsortable"|Genres | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:HeadRadio-GTAIII-logo.jpg|75px|link=Head Radio|Head Radio]] | |||
|[[Head Radio]] | |||
|[[Michael Hunt]] | |||
|Soft Rock | |||
|Adult Contemporary, Soft Rock, Synthpop<br><small>But also: Electro</small> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:DoubleClefFM-GTAIII-logo.jpg|75px|link=Double Clef FM|Double Clef FM]] | |||
|[[Double Clef FM]] | |||
|[[Morgan Merryweather]] | |||
|Classical | |||
|Aria, Opera | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:K-JAH-GTAIII-logo.jpg|75px|link=K-Jah|K-Jah]] | |||
|[[K-Jah]] | |||
|[[Horace "The Pacifist" Walsh]] | |||
|Reggae | |||
|Dub, Reggae | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:RiseFM-GTAIII-logo.jpg|75px|link=Rise FM|Rise FM]] | |||
|[[Rise FM]] | |||
|[[Andre the Accelerator]] | |||
|Trance | |||
|Electronic Dance, Techno, Trance | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:Lips106-GTALCS-logo.jpg|75px|link=Lips 106|Lips 106]] | |||
|[[Lips 106]] | |||
|[[Andee]] | |||
|Retro | |||
|Synthpop<br><small>But also: Funk, Hip Hop</small> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:GameRadio-GTAIII-logo.jpg|75px|link=Game FM|Game FM]] | |||
|[[Game FM]] | |||
|[[Lord Sear]]<br>[[Stretch Armstrong]] | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Hip Hop<br><small>But also: Instrumental Hip Hop</small> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:MSXFM-GTAIII-logo.png|75px|link=MSX FM|MSX FM]] | |||
|[[MSX FM]] | |||
|[[MC Codebreaker]] | |||
|Drum and Bass | |||
|Drum and Bass, Electronic Dance | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:FlashbackFM-GTAIII-logo.png|75px|link=Flashback 95.6|Flashback 95.6|]] | |||
|[[Flashback 95.6]] | |||
|[[Toni]] | |||
|Oldies Pop | |||
|New Wave, Post-Disco, Synthpop | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:ChatterboxFM-GTAIII-logo.jpg|75px|link=Chatterbox FM|Chatterbox FM]] | |||
|[[Chatterbox FM]] | |||
|[[Lazlow]] | |||
|Talk Radio | |||
|Interviews | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:MP3Player-GTAIII-logo.png|75px|link=MP3 Player|MP3 Player]] | |||
|[[MP3 Player]]<br><small>PC & Mac versions only</small> | |||
|none | |||
|User-Defined | |||
|User-Defined | |||
|} | |||
===Grand Theft Auto: Vice City=== | |||
{{main|Radio Stations in GTA Vice City}} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!class="unsortable"|Logo | |||
!Radio Station | |||
!Hosts | |||
!Main Style | |||
!class="unsortable"|Genres | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:Wildstyle-GTAVC-logo.jpg|75px|link=Wildstyle|Wildstyle]] | |||
|[[Wildstyle]] | |||
|[[Mr. Magic]] | |||
|Electro & Hip Hop | |||
|Electro, Instrumental Hip Hop, New School Hip Hop, Old School Hip Hop<br><small>But also: Dirty Rap, Funk, Go-Go, Miami Bass</small> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:FlashFM-GTAVC-logo.jpg|75px|link=Flash FM|Flash FM]] | |||
|[[Flash FM]] | |||
|[[Toni]] | |||
|Pop Rock | |||
|Dance, New Wave, Pop Rock, Rock, Synthpop<br><small>But also: Adult Contemporary, Hard Rock</small> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:K-Chat-GTAVC-logo.jpg|75px|link=K-Chat|K-Chat]] | |||
|[[K-Chat]] | |||
|[[Amy Sheckenhausen]] | |||
|Talk Radio | |||
|Interviews | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:Fever105-GTAVC-logo.jpg|75px|link=Fever 105|Fever 105]] | |||
|[[Fever 105]] | |||
|[[Oliver "Ladykiller" Biscuit]] | |||
|Post-Disco | |||
|Contemporary R&B, Dance, Funk, Post-Disco<br><small>But also: Disco, Soul</small> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:V-Rock-GTAVC-logo.jpg|75px|link=V-Rock|V-Rock]] | |||
|[[V-Rock]] | |||
|[[Lazlow]] | |||
|Heavy Metal | |||
|Glam Rock, Hard Rock, Heavy Metal, Trash Metal<br><small>But also: New Wave, Post-Punk</small> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:ViceCityPublicRadio-GTAVC-logo.jpg|75px|link=VCPR|VCPR]] | |||
|[[VCPR]] | |||
|[[Jonathan Freeloader]]<br>[[Michelle Montanius]] | |||
|Talk Radio | |||
|Talk Shows | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:RadioEspantoso-GTAVC-logo.jpg|75px|link=Radio Espantoso|Radio Espantoso]] | |||
|[[Radio Espantoso]] | |||
|[[Pepe (DJ)|Pepe]] | |||
|Latin Jazz | |||
|Latin Jazz, Salsa<br><small>But also: Afro-Cuban Jazz</small> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:Emotion98.3-GTAVC-logo.jpg|75px|link=Emotion 98.3|Emotion 98.3]] | |||
|[[Emotion 98.3]] | |||
|[[Fernando Martinez]] | |||
|Power Ballad | |||
|Art Rock, Power Ballad, Rock<br><small>But also: Contemporary R&B, Synthpop</small> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:Wave103-GTAVC-logo.jpg|75px|link=Wave 103|Wave 103]] | |||
|[[Wave 103]] | |||
|[[Adam First]] | |||
|New Wave | |||
|New Wave, Pop Rock, Post-Punk, Synthpop<br><small>But also: Dance, Glam Rock</small> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:MP3Player-GTAVC-logo.png|75px|link=MP3 Player|MP3 Player]] | |||
|[[MP3 Player]]<br><small>PC & Mac versions only</small> | |||
|none | |||
|User-Defined | |||
|User-Defined | |||
|} | |||
===Grand Theft Auto Advance=== | |||
{{main|Radio Stations in GTA Advance}} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Radio Station | |||
!Hosts | |||
!Main Style | |||
!class="unsortable"|Genres | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[Lithium FM|"Computer Lust"]] | |||
|none | |||
|Oldies Pop | |||
|Dance, Dance-Pop | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[Funami FM|"Flymutha"]] | |||
|none | |||
|Drum and Bass | |||
|Electronic Dance, Drum and Bass | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[KREZ|"How It's Done"]] | |||
|none | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[Head Radio|"South Park"]] | |||
|none | |||
|Electronic | |||
|Electronic Dance | |||
|} | |||
===Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas=== | ===Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas=== | ||
{{main|Radio Stations in GTA San Andreas}} | {{main|Radio Stations in GTA San Andreas}} | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Logo | !class="unsortable"|Logo | ||
!Radio Station | |||
!Hosts | |||
!Main Style | |||
!class="unsortable"|Genres | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:PlaybackFM-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Playback FM|Playback FM]] | |||
|[[Playback FM]] | |||
|[[Forth Right MC]] | |||
|East Coast Hip Hop | |||
|East Coast Hip Hop, Golden Age Hip Hop | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:KRose-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=K Rose|K Rose]] | |||
|[[K Rose]] | |||
|[[Mary-Beth Maybell]] | |||
|Country | |||
|Country<br><small>But also: Country Pop, Country Rock</small> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:K-DST-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=K-DST|K-DST]] | |||
|[[K-DST]] | |||
|[[Tommy "The Nightmare" Smith]] | |||
|Classic Rock | |||
|Blues-Rock, Hard Rock, Rock, Soul<br><small>But also: Folk Rock, New Wave, Synthpop</small> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:BounceFM-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Bounce FM|Bounce FM]] | |||
|[[Bounce FM]] | |||
|[[The Funktipus]] | |||
|Funk | |||
|Contemporary R&B, Electro, Funk, P-Funk, Post-Disco, Soul<br><small>But also: Jazz</small> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:SF-UR-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=SF-UR|SF-UR]] | |||
|[[SF-UR]] | |||
|[[Hans Oberlander]] | |||
|House | |||
|Acid House, Chicago House, Electronic Dance | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:RadioLosSantos-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Radio Los Santos|Radio Los Santos]] | |||
|[[Radio Los Santos]] | |||
|[[Julio G]] | |||
|West Coast Hip Hop | |||
|G-Funk, Gangsta Rap, Golden Age Hip Hop, West Coast Hip Hop | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:RadioX-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Radio X|Radio X]] | |||
|[[Radio X]] | |||
|[[Sage]] | |||
|Alternative Rock | |||
|Alternative Metal, Alternative Rock, Grunge, Hard Rock<br><small>But also: Acid House, Madchester, Synthpop</small> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:CSR103 9-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=CSR 103.9|CSR 103.9]] | |||
|[[CSR 103.9]] | |||
|[[Phillip "PM" Michaels]] | |||
|New Jack Swing | |||
|Contemporary R&B, New Jack Swing | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:K-JAHWest-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=K-Jah West|K-Jah West]] | |||
|[[K-Jah West]] | |||
|[[Johnny Lawton]]<br>[[Marshall Peters]] | |||
|Reggae | |||
|Dancehall, Dub, Reggae | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:MasterSounds98.3-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Master Sounds 98.3|Master Sounds 98.3]] | |||
|[[Master Sounds 98.3]] | |||
|[[Johnny "The Love Giant" Parkinson]] | |||
|Rare Groove | |||
|Funk, R&B, Soul<br><small>But also: Jazz</small> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:WestCoastTalkRadio-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=WCTR|WCTR]] | |||
|[[WCTR]] | |||
|program-specific | |||
|Talk Radio | |||
|Interviews, News, Talk Shows | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:TrackPlayer-GTASA-logo.png|75px|link=User Track Player|User Track Player]] | |||
|[[User Track Player]]<br><small>PC & Mac versions only</small> | |||
|none | |||
|User-Defined | |||
|User-Defined | |||
|} | |||
===Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories=== | |||
{{main|Radio Stations in GTA Liberty City Stories}} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!class="unsortable"|Logo | |||
!Radio Station | |||
!Hosts | |||
!Main Style | |||
!class="unsortable"|Genres | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:HeadRadio-GTALCS-logo.jpg|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[Head Radio]] | |||
|[[Michael Hunt]] | |||
|Soft Rock | |||
|Adult Contemporary, Soft Rock, Synthpop | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:DoubleClefFM-GTALCS-logo.jpg|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[Double Clef FM]] | |||
|[[Sergio Boccino]] | |||
|Classical | |||
|Aria, Opera | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:K-JAH-GTALCS-logo.jpg|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[K-Jah]] | |||
|[[Natalie Walsh Davis]] | |||
|Reggae | |||
|Dub, Reggae | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:RiseFM-GTALCS-logo.jpg|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[Rise FM]] | |||
|[[Boy Sanchez]] | |||
|House | |||
|Electronic Dance, House | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:Lips106-GTALCS-logo.jpg|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[Lips 106]] | |||
|[[Andee]]<br>[[Cliff Lane]] | |||
|Pop | |||
|Synthpop<br> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:RadioDelMundo-GTALCS-logo.jpg|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[Radio Del Mundo]] | |||
|[[Panjit Gavaskar]] | |||
|South Asian | |||
|Worldbeat | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:MSX98-GTALCS-logo-gameoptions.png|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[MSX 98]] | |||
|[[MC Codebreaker]] | |||
|Drum and Bass | |||
|Drum and Bass, Electronic Dance | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:FlashbackFM-GTAIII-logo.png|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[Flashback FM]] | |||
|[[Reni Wassulmaier]] | |||
|Italo Disco | |||
|Electronic Dance, Italo Disco | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:TheLibertyJam-GTALCS-logo-gameoptions.png|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[The Liberty Jam]] | |||
|[[DJ Clue]] | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:LibertyCityFreeRadio-GTALCS-logo.jpg|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[LCFR]] | |||
|program-specific | |||
|Talk Radio | |||
|Talk Shows | |||
|} | |||
===Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories=== | |||
{{main|Radio Stations in GTA Vice City Stories}} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!class="unsortable"|Logo | |||
!Radio Station | |||
!Hosts | |||
!Main Style | |||
!class="unsortable"|Genres | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:FlashFM-GTAVC-logo.jpg|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[Flash FM]] | |||
|[[Teri]]<br>[[Toni]] | |||
|Pop Rock | |||
|New Wave, Pop Rock, Synthpop | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:V-Rock-GTAVC-logo.jpg|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[V Rock]] | |||
|[[Couzin Ed]]<br>[[Lazlow]] | |||
|Heavy Metal | |||
|Hard Rock, Heavy Metal | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:ParadiseFM-GTAVCS-logo.jpg|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[Paradise FM]] | |||
|none | |||
|Post-Disco | |||
|Dance, Post-Disco | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:ViceCityPublicRadio-GTAVC-logo.jpg|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[VCPR]] | |||
|[[Jonathan Freeloader]]<br>[[Michelle Montanius]] | |||
|Talk Radio | |||
|Radio Drama, Talk Shows | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:ViceCityForLovers-GTAVCS-logo.jpg|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[VCFL]] | |||
|[[Tina Jane]] | |||
|Soul | |||
|Contemporary R&B, Funk, Soul | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:Wave103-GTAVC-logo.jpg|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[The Wave 103]] | |||
|[[Adam First]]<br>[[Trish Camden]] | |||
|New Wave | |||
|New Wave, Pop Rock, Post-Punk, Synthpop | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:FreshFM-GTAVCS-logo.jpg|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[Fresh 105 FM]] | |||
|[[Luke]] | |||
|Electro & Hip Hop | |||
|Electro, Old School Hip Hop<br><small>But also: Synthpop</small> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:RadioEspantoso-GTAVC-logo.jpg|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[Radio Espantoso]] | |||
|[[Hector Hernandez]] | |||
|Latin Jazz | |||
|Latin Jazz, Salsa | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:Emotion98.3-GTAVC-logo.jpg|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[Emotion 98.3]] | |||
|[[Lionel Makepeace]] | |||
|Power Ballad | |||
|Art Rock, Pop Rock, Power Ballad<br><small>But also: Synthpop</small> | |||
|} | |||
=Idea 2= | |||
==GTA III Universe== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable collapsible collapsed" | |||
|+<big>[[Radio Stations in GTA San Andreas|Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]</big> | |||
!class="unsortable"|Logo | |||
!Radio Station | |||
!Hosts | |||
!Main Style | |||
!class="unsortable"|Genres | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:PlaybackFM-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Playback FM|Playback FM]] | |||
|[[Playback FM]] | |||
|[[Forth Right MC]] | |||
|East Coast Hip Hop | |||
|East Coast Hip Hop, Golden Age Hip Hop | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:KRose-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=K Rose|K Rose]] | |||
|[[K Rose]] | |||
|[[Mary-Beth Maybell]] | |||
|Country | |||
|Country<br><small>But also: Country Pop, Country Rock</small> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:K-DST-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=K-DST|K-DST]] | |||
|[[K-DST]] | |||
|[[Tommy "The Nightmare" Smith]] | |||
|Classic Rock | |||
|Blues-Rock, Hard Rock, Rock, Soul<br><small>But also: Folk Rock, New Wave, Synthpop</small> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:BounceFM-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Bounce FM|Bounce FM]] | |||
|[[Bounce FM]] | |||
|[[The Funktipus]] | |||
|Funk | |||
|Contemporary R&B, Electro, Funk, P-Funk, Post-Disco, Soul<br><small>But also: Jazz</small> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:SF-UR-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=SF-UR|SF-UR]] | |||
|[[SF-UR]] | |||
|[[Hans Oberlander]] | |||
|House | |||
|Acid House, Chicago House | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:RadioLosSantos-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Radio Los Santos|Radio Los Santos]] | |||
|[[Radio Los Santos]] | |||
|[[Julio G]] | |||
|West Coast Hip Hop | |||
|G-Funk, Gangsta Rap, Golden Age Hip Hop, West Coast Hip Hop | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:RadioX-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Radio X|Radio X]] | |||
|[[Radio X]] | |||
|[[Sage]] | |||
|Alternative Rock | |||
|Alternative Metal, Alternative Rock, Grunge, Hard Rock<br><small>But also: Acid House, Madchester, Synthpop</small> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:CSR103 9-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=CSR 103.9|CSR 103.9]] | |||
|[[CSR 103.9]] | |||
|[[Phillip "PM" Michaels]] | |||
|New Jack Swing | |||
|Contemporary R&B, New Jack Swing | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:K-JAHWest-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=K-Jah West|K-Jah West]] | |||
|[[K-Jah West]] | |||
|[[Johnny Lawton]]<br>[[Marshall Peters]] | |||
|Reggae | |||
|Dancehall, Dub, Reggae | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:MasterSounds98.3-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Master Sounds 98.3|Master Sounds 98.3]] | |||
|[[Master Sounds 98.3]] | |||
|[[Johnny "The Love Giant" Parkinson]] | |||
|Rare Groove | |||
|Funk, R&B, Soul<br><small>But also: Jazz</small> | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:WestCoastTalkRadio-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=WCTR|WCTR]] | |||
|[[WCTR]] | |||
|programme-specific | |||
|Talk Radio | |||
|Interviews, News, Talk Shows | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:TrackPlayer-GTASA-logo.png|75px|link=User Track Player|User Track Player]] | |||
|[[User Track Player]]<br><small>PC & Mac versions only</small> | |||
|none | |||
|User-Defined | |||
|User-Defined | |||
|} | |||
=Idea 3= | |||
==GTA III Universe== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+<big>[[Radio Stations in GTA San Andreas|Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]</big> | |||
!class="unsortable"|Logo | |||
!Radio Station | !Radio Station | ||
!Hosts | !Hosts | ||
!Main Style | !Main Style | ||
!Genres | !class="unsortable"|Genres | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:PlaybackFM-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px]] | |[[File:PlaybackFM-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Playback FM|Playback FM]] | ||
|[[Playback FM]] | |[[Playback FM]] | ||
|[[Forth Right MC]] | |[[Forth Right MC]] | ||
|East Coast Hip Hop | |East Coast Hip Hop | ||
|East Coast Hip Hop, Golden Age Hip Hop | |East Coast Hip Hop, Golden Age Hip Hop | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:KRose-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px]] | |[[File:KRose-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=K Rose|K Rose]] | ||
|[[K Rose]] | |[[K Rose]] | ||
|[[Mary-Beth Maybell]] | |[[Mary-Beth Maybell]] | ||
|Country | |Country | ||
|Country<br><small>But also: Country Pop, Country Rock</small> | |Country<br><small>But also: Country Pop, Country Rock</small> | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:K-DST-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px]] | |[[File:K-DST-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=K-DST|K-DST]] | ||
|[[K-DST]] | |[[K-DST]] | ||
|[[Tommy "The Nightmare" Smith]] | |[[Tommy "The Nightmare" Smith]] | ||
|Classic Rock | |Classic Rock | ||
|Blues-Rock, Hard Rock, Rock, Soul<br><small>But also: Folk Rock, Synthpop</small> | |Blues-Rock, Hard Rock, Rock, Soul<br><small>But also: Folk Rock, New Wave, Synthpop</small> | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:BounceFM-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px]] | |[[File:BounceFM-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Bounce FM|Bounce FM]] | ||
|[[Bounce FM]] | |[[Bounce FM]] | ||
|[[The Funktipus]] | |[[The Funktipus]] | ||
|Funk | |Funk | ||
|Contemporary R&B, Electro, Funk, P-Funk, Post-Disco, Soul<br><small>But also: Jazz</small> | |Contemporary R&B, Electro, Funk, P-Funk, Post-Disco, Soul<br><small>But also: Jazz</small> | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:SF-UR-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px]] | |[[File:SF-UR-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=SF-UR|SF-UR]] | ||
|[[SF-UR]] | |[[SF-UR]] | ||
|[[Hans Oberlander]] | |[[Hans Oberlander]] | ||
|House | |House | ||
|Acid House, Chicago House | |Acid House, Chicago House | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:RadioLosSantos-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px]] | |[[File:RadioLosSantos-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Radio Los Santos|Radio Los Santos]] | ||
|[[Radio Los Santos]] | |[[Radio Los Santos]] | ||
|[[Julio G]] | |[[Julio G]] | ||
|West Coast Hip Hop | |West Coast Hip Hop | ||
|G-Funk, Gangsta Rap, Golden Age Hip Hop | |G-Funk, Gangsta Rap, Golden Age Hip Hop, West Coast Hip Hop | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:RadioX-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px]] | |[[File:RadioX-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Radio X|Radio X]] | ||
|[[Radio X]] | |[[Radio X]] | ||
|[[Sage]] | |[[Sage]] | ||
|Alternative Rock | |Alternative Rock | ||
|Alternative Metal, Alternative Rock, Grunge, Hard Rock<br><small>But also: Acid House, Madchester, Synthpop</small> | |Alternative Metal, Alternative Rock, Grunge, Hard Rock<br><small>But also: Acid House, Madchester, Synthpop</small> | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:CSR103 9-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px]] | |[[File:CSR103 9-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=CSR 103.9|CSR 103.9]] | ||
|[[CSR 103.9]] | |[[CSR 103.9]] | ||
|[[Phillip "PM" Michaels]] | |[[Phillip "PM" Michaels]] | ||
|New Jack Swing | |New Jack Swing | ||
|Contemporary R&B, New Jack Swing | |Contemporary R&B, New Jack Swing | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:K-JAHWest-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px]] | |[[File:K-JAHWest-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=K-Jah West|K-Jah West]] | ||
|[[K-Jah West]] | |[[K-Jah West]] | ||
|[[Johnny Lawton]]<br>[[Marshall Peters]] | |[[Johnny Lawton]]<br>[[Marshall Peters]] | ||
|Reggae | |Reggae | ||
|Dancehall, Dub, Reggae | |Dancehall, Dub, Reggae | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:MasterSounds98.3-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px]] | |[[File:MasterSounds98.3-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Master Sounds 98.3|Master Sounds 98.3]] | ||
|[[Master Sounds 98.3]] | |[[Master Sounds 98.3]] | ||
|[[Johnny "The Love Giant" Parkinson]] | |[[Johnny "The Love Giant" Parkinson]] | ||
|Rare Groove | |Rare Groove | ||
|Funk, R&B, Soul<br><small>But also: Jazz</small> | |Funk, R&B, Soul<br><small>But also: Jazz</small> | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:WestCoastTalkRadio-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px]] | |[[File:WestCoastTalkRadio-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=WCTR|WCTR]] | ||
|[[WCTR]] | |[[WCTR]] | ||
|programme-specific | |programme-specific | ||
|Talk Radio | |Talk Radio | ||
|Interviews, News, Talk Shows | |Interviews, News, Talk Shows | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:TrackPlayer-GTASA-logo.png|75px]] | |[[File:TrackPlayer-GTASA-logo.png|75px|link=User Track Player|User Track Player]] | ||
|[[User Track Player]]<br><small>PC & Mac versions only</small> | |[[User Track Player]]<br><small>PC & Mac versions only</small> | ||
|none | |none |
Latest revision as of 12:11, 30 July 2014
Placeholder for test page.
Idea 1
GTA III Universe
Grand Theft Auto III
Main article: Radio Stations in GTA III
Logo | Radio Station | Hosts | Main Style | Genres |
---|---|---|---|---|
Head Radio | Michael Hunt | Soft Rock | Adult Contemporary, Soft Rock, Synthpop But also: Electro | |
Double Clef FM | Morgan Merryweather | Classical | Aria, Opera | |
K-Jah | Horace "The Pacifist" Walsh | Reggae | Dub, Reggae | |
Rise FM | Andre the Accelerator | Trance | Electronic Dance, Techno, Trance | |
Lips 106 | Andee | Retro | Synthpop But also: Funk, Hip Hop | |
Game FM | Lord Sear Stretch Armstrong |
Hip Hop | Hip Hop But also: Instrumental Hip Hop | |
MSX FM | MC Codebreaker | Drum and Bass | Drum and Bass, Electronic Dance | |
Flashback 95.6 | Toni | Oldies Pop | New Wave, Post-Disco, Synthpop | |
Chatterbox FM | Lazlow | Talk Radio | Interviews | |
MP3 Player PC & Mac versions only |
none | User-Defined | User-Defined |
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City
Main article: Radio Stations in GTA Vice City
Logo | Radio Station | Hosts | Main Style | Genres |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wildstyle | Mr. Magic | Electro & Hip Hop | Electro, Instrumental Hip Hop, New School Hip Hop, Old School Hip Hop But also: Dirty Rap, Funk, Go-Go, Miami Bass | |
Flash FM | Toni | Pop Rock | Dance, New Wave, Pop Rock, Rock, Synthpop But also: Adult Contemporary, Hard Rock | |
K-Chat | Amy Sheckenhausen | Talk Radio | Interviews | |
Fever 105 | Oliver "Ladykiller" Biscuit | Post-Disco | Contemporary R&B, Dance, Funk, Post-Disco But also: Disco, Soul | |
V-Rock | Lazlow | Heavy Metal | Glam Rock, Hard Rock, Heavy Metal, Trash Metal But also: New Wave, Post-Punk | |
VCPR | Jonathan Freeloader Michelle Montanius |
Talk Radio | Talk Shows | |
Radio Espantoso | Pepe | Latin Jazz | Latin Jazz, Salsa But also: Afro-Cuban Jazz | |
Emotion 98.3 | Fernando Martinez | Power Ballad | Art Rock, Power Ballad, Rock But also: Contemporary R&B, Synthpop | |
Wave 103 | Adam First | New Wave | New Wave, Pop Rock, Post-Punk, Synthpop But also: Dance, Glam Rock | |
MP3 Player PC & Mac versions only |
none | User-Defined | User-Defined |
Grand Theft Auto Advance
Main article: Radio Stations in GTA Advance
Radio Station | Hosts | Main Style | Genres |
---|---|---|---|
"Computer Lust" | none | Oldies Pop | Dance, Dance-Pop |
"Flymutha" | none | Drum and Bass | Electronic Dance, Drum and Bass |
"How It's Done" | none | Hip Hop | Hip Hop |
"South Park" | none | Electronic | Electronic Dance |
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas
Main article: Radio Stations in GTA San Andreas
Logo | Radio Station | Hosts | Main Style | Genres |
---|---|---|---|---|
Playback FM | Forth Right MC | East Coast Hip Hop | East Coast Hip Hop, Golden Age Hip Hop | |
K Rose | Mary-Beth Maybell | Country | Country But also: Country Pop, Country Rock | |
K-DST | Tommy "The Nightmare" Smith | Classic Rock | Blues-Rock, Hard Rock, Rock, Soul But also: Folk Rock, New Wave, Synthpop | |
Bounce FM | The Funktipus | Funk | Contemporary R&B, Electro, Funk, P-Funk, Post-Disco, Soul But also: Jazz | |
SF-UR | Hans Oberlander | House | Acid House, Chicago House, Electronic Dance | |
Radio Los Santos | Julio G | West Coast Hip Hop | G-Funk, Gangsta Rap, Golden Age Hip Hop, West Coast Hip Hop | |
Radio X | Sage | Alternative Rock | Alternative Metal, Alternative Rock, Grunge, Hard Rock But also: Acid House, Madchester, Synthpop | |
CSR 103.9 | Phillip "PM" Michaels | New Jack Swing | Contemporary R&B, New Jack Swing | |
K-Jah West | Johnny Lawton Marshall Peters |
Reggae | Dancehall, Dub, Reggae | |
Master Sounds 98.3 | Johnny "The Love Giant" Parkinson | Rare Groove | Funk, R&B, Soul But also: Jazz | |
WCTR | program-specific | Talk Radio | Interviews, News, Talk Shows | |
User Track Player PC & Mac versions only |
none | User-Defined | User-Defined |
Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories
Main article: Radio Stations in GTA Liberty City Stories
Logo | Radio Station | Hosts | Main Style | Genres |
---|---|---|---|---|
Head Radio | Michael Hunt | Soft Rock | Adult Contemporary, Soft Rock, Synthpop | |
Double Clef FM | Sergio Boccino | Classical | Aria, Opera | |
K-Jah | Natalie Walsh Davis | Reggae | Dub, Reggae | |
Rise FM | Boy Sanchez | House | Electronic Dance, House | |
Lips 106 | Andee Cliff Lane |
Pop | Synthpop | |
Radio Del Mundo | Panjit Gavaskar | South Asian | Worldbeat | |
MSX 98 | MC Codebreaker | Drum and Bass | Drum and Bass, Electronic Dance | |
Flashback FM | Reni Wassulmaier | Italo Disco | Electronic Dance, Italo Disco | |
The Liberty Jam | DJ Clue | Hip Hop | Hip Hop | |
LCFR | program-specific | Talk Radio | Talk Shows |
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories
Main article: Radio Stations in GTA Vice City Stories
Logo | Radio Station | Hosts | Main Style | Genres |
---|---|---|---|---|
Flash FM | Teri Toni |
Pop Rock | New Wave, Pop Rock, Synthpop | |
V Rock | Couzin Ed Lazlow |
Heavy Metal | Hard Rock, Heavy Metal | |
Paradise FM | none | Post-Disco | Dance, Post-Disco | |
VCPR | Jonathan Freeloader Michelle Montanius |
Talk Radio | Radio Drama, Talk Shows | |
VCFL | Tina Jane | Soul | Contemporary R&B, Funk, Soul | |
The Wave 103 | Adam First Trish Camden |
New Wave | New Wave, Pop Rock, Post-Punk, Synthpop | |
Fresh 105 FM | Luke | Electro & Hip Hop | Electro, Old School Hip Hop But also: Synthpop | |
Radio Espantoso | Hector Hernandez | Latin Jazz | Latin Jazz, Salsa | |
Emotion 98.3 | Lionel Makepeace | Power Ballad | Art Rock, Pop Rock, Power Ballad But also: Synthpop |
Idea 2
GTA III Universe
Logo | Radio Station | Hosts | Main Style | Genres |
---|---|---|---|---|
Playback FM | Forth Right MC | East Coast Hip Hop | East Coast Hip Hop, Golden Age Hip Hop | |
K Rose | Mary-Beth Maybell | Country | Country But also: Country Pop, Country Rock | |
K-DST | Tommy "The Nightmare" Smith | Classic Rock | Blues-Rock, Hard Rock, Rock, Soul But also: Folk Rock, New Wave, Synthpop | |
Bounce FM | The Funktipus | Funk | Contemporary R&B, Electro, Funk, P-Funk, Post-Disco, Soul But also: Jazz | |
SF-UR | Hans Oberlander | House | Acid House, Chicago House | |
Radio Los Santos | Julio G | West Coast Hip Hop | G-Funk, Gangsta Rap, Golden Age Hip Hop, West Coast Hip Hop | |
Radio X | Sage | Alternative Rock | Alternative Metal, Alternative Rock, Grunge, Hard Rock But also: Acid House, Madchester, Synthpop | |
CSR 103.9 | Phillip "PM" Michaels | New Jack Swing | Contemporary R&B, New Jack Swing | |
K-Jah West | Johnny Lawton Marshall Peters |
Reggae | Dancehall, Dub, Reggae | |
Master Sounds 98.3 | Johnny "The Love Giant" Parkinson | Rare Groove | Funk, R&B, Soul But also: Jazz | |
WCTR | programme-specific | Talk Radio | Interviews, News, Talk Shows | |
User Track Player PC & Mac versions only |
none | User-Defined | User-Defined |
Idea 3
GTA III Universe
Logo | Radio Station | Hosts | Main Style | Genres |
---|---|---|---|---|
Playback FM | Forth Right MC | East Coast Hip Hop | East Coast Hip Hop, Golden Age Hip Hop | |
K Rose | Mary-Beth Maybell | Country | Country But also: Country Pop, Country Rock | |
K-DST | Tommy "The Nightmare" Smith | Classic Rock | Blues-Rock, Hard Rock, Rock, Soul But also: Folk Rock, New Wave, Synthpop | |
Bounce FM | The Funktipus | Funk | Contemporary R&B, Electro, Funk, P-Funk, Post-Disco, Soul But also: Jazz | |
SF-UR | Hans Oberlander | House | Acid House, Chicago House | |
Radio Los Santos | Julio G | West Coast Hip Hop | G-Funk, Gangsta Rap, Golden Age Hip Hop, West Coast Hip Hop | |
Radio X | Sage | Alternative Rock | Alternative Metal, Alternative Rock, Grunge, Hard Rock But also: Acid House, Madchester, Synthpop | |
CSR 103.9 | Phillip "PM" Michaels | New Jack Swing | Contemporary R&B, New Jack Swing | |
K-Jah West | Johnny Lawton Marshall Peters |
Reggae | Dancehall, Dub, Reggae | |
Master Sounds 98.3 | Johnny "The Love Giant" Parkinson | Rare Groove | Funk, R&B, Soul But also: Jazz | |
WCTR | programme-specific | Talk Radio | Interviews, News, Talk Shows | |
User Track Player PC & Mac versions only |
none | User-Defined | User-Defined |