68,823
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
On November 2 2011 [[Rockstar Games]] released the first official trailer for [[Grand Theft Auto V]]. | |||
<center><youtube>QkkoHAzjnUs</youtube></center> | |||
==Trailer Analysis== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Time | |||
!Analysis | |||
|- | |||
|0:00-0:06 | |||
----- | |[[Ratings|Rating]] | ||
|- | |||
|0:05-0:06 | |||
|The [[Broker Bridge]] looking towards [[Algonquin]] from the northeast side of the bridge | |||
|- | |||
|0:06-0:08 | |||
|A Beach, possibly [[Santa Maria Beach]] with a lifeguard shack and a [[Dog]] present. | |||
|- | |||
|0:09-0:11 | |||
|Two male joggers running down a jetty. | |||
|- | |||
|0:11-0:16 | |||
|A view of [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]]. | |||
|- | |||
|0:17-0:19 | |||
|A golf player on a golf course with a [[Caddy]] present. | |||
|- | |||
|0:20 | |||
|A man on a [[Speedophile 2000]] [[Jetski]] | |||
|- | |||
|0:19-0:22 | |||
|Three hikers with a view of the surrounding countryside. | |||
|- | |||
|0:23-0:27 | |||
|A red convertible waits for woman crossing the street. | |||
|- | |||
|0:28-0:29 | |||
|Several Wind Power generators. | |||
|- | |||
|0:30-0:31 | |||
|A male and a female preforming aerobics on the balcony of a luxury home. | |||
|- | |||
|0:32 | |||
|Several cars driving along the [[Los Puerta Freeway]] | |||
|- | |||
|0:33-0:34 | |||
|A sunset view of a [[Gym]] by a beach, possibly the Gym on the [[Santa Maria Beach]]. | |||
|- | |||
|0:35-0:37 | |||
|A view of a street. | |||
|- | |||
|0:38 | |||
|Possibly the top of a construction site. With a [[Crane]] visible. | |||
|- | |||
|0:39-0:42 | |||
|A man overlooking the city. | |||
|- | |||
|0:42-0:46 | |||
|A [[Cropduster]] spraying a field. | |||
|- | |||
|0:46-0:49 | |||
|Three men dressed as exterminators and wielding silenced [[AK-47]]s storming a building. | |||
|- | |||
|0:49-0:50 | |||
|A blue convertible driving fast down a street. | |||
|- | |||
|0:29 | |||
|[[NOOSE]] surrounding the [[Bank of Liberty]] in "[[Three Leaf Clover]]" | |||
|- | |||
|0:51-0:54 | |||
|Various street scenes in the city. | |||
|- | |||
|0:54-0:55 | |||
|A man hammering a "For Sale" sign in front of a house. | |||
|- | |||
|0:55-0:56 | |||
|Possible hookers talking to someone in a car. | |||
|- | |||
|0:57 | |||
|Another scene with a fast moving convertible. | |||
|- | |||
|0:58-1:00 | |||
|A [[Tramps|Tramp]] holding up a cardboard sign (''"Need Money for Beer, Pot and Hookers. (At least I'm not bullshitting U)"'' and an alley filled with more tramps and tents. | |||
|- | |||
|1:01 | |||
|A Jet flying between the city's buildings. | |||
|- | |||
|1:02 | |||
|A bouncer throwing someone out of a club. | |||
|- | |||
|1:03-1:04 | |||
|A [[Brute]] oil rig. | |||
|- | |||
|1:05 | |||
|A Police Car chasing a red convertible. | |||
|- | |||
|1:06-1:08 | |||
|Three police officers and a [[Police Maverick]] in pursuit of a fleeing man. | |||
|- | |||
|1:08 | |||
|A burning police car with an [[Ambulance]] visible. | |||
|- | |||
|1:09-1:10 | |||
|The [[Vinewood in GTA V|Vinewood]] sign with a Lear jet (possibly a [[Shamal]]) flying over it. | |||
|- | |||
|1:11-1:24 | |||
|The Lear jet flies towards the city with a Blimp visible in the background. The GTA V logo appears. | |||
|- | |||
|} |