El Rancho Blvd: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''El Rancho Blvd''' is a street in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] from [[Rancho]] to [[Murrieta Heights]] appearing in [[Grand Theft Auto V]] and [[Grand Theft Auto Online]]. The boulevard also runs through [[Cypress Flats]] and [[El Burro Heights]]. The boulevard starts as a continuation of [[Dutch London St]] connecting with [[Amarillo Vista]], [[Capital Blvd]], [[Carson Ave]], [[Elysian Fields Fwy]], [[Fudge Ln]], [[Innocence Blvd]], [[Labor Pl]], [[Orchardville Ave]], [[Popular St]], [[San Andreas Ave]], [[South Shambles St]], [[Sustancia Rd]] and [[Vespucci Blvd]] before continuing further north as [[Mirror Park Blvd]]. It is based on Los Feliz Boulevard in Los Angeles. | '''El Rancho Blvd''' is a street in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] from [[Rancho]] to [[Murrieta Heights]] appearing in [[Grand Theft Auto V]] and [[Grand Theft Auto Online]]. The boulevard also runs through [[Cypress Flats]] and [[El Burro Heights]]. The boulevard starts as a continuation of [[Dutch London St]] connecting with [[Amarillo Vista]], [[Capital Blvd]], [[Carson Ave]], [[Elysian Fields Fwy]], [[Fudge Ln]], [[Innocence Blvd]], [[Labor Pl]], [[Orchardville Ave]], [[Popular St]], [[San Andreas Ave]], [[South Shambles St]], [[Sustancia Rd]] and [[Vespucci Blvd]] before continuing further north as [[Mirror Park Blvd]]. It is based on Los Feliz Boulevard in Los Angeles. | ||
==Businesses== | == Businesses and places == | ||
==Businesses and places == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Location | |||
! class="unsortable"| Street | |||
! Type | |||
|- | |||
| [[Covington Supplies]] | |||
| [[El Burro Heights]] | |||
| | |||
| Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[El Burro Heights Fire Station]] | |||
| [[El Burro Heights]] | |||
| [[Capital Blvd]] | |||
| Fire station | |||
|- | |||
| [[Express While-U-Wait Laundromat]] | |||
| [[Murrieta Heights]] | |||
| | |||
| Laundromat | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grand Banks Steel Inc.]] | |||
| [[Cypress Flats]] | |||
| | |||
| Steelworks | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hardwood & Lumber Supply]] | |||
| [[Murrieta Heights]] | |||
| | |||
| Lumber supply | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hearty Taco]] | |||
| [[Murrieta Heights]] | |||
| [[Vespucci Blvd]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[L.T. Weld Supply Co.]] | |||
| [[El Burro Heights]]/[[Murrieta Heights]] | |||
| [[Capital Blvd]] | |||
| Manufacturing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos Tattoos]] | |||
| [[El Burro Heights]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]] | |||
| Tattoo parlor | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mom's Tacos]] | |||
| [[Murrieta Heights]] | |||
| | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Murrieta Oil Field]] | |||
| [[Murrieta Heights]] | |||
| | |||
| Energy and fuel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Olson's Autos]] | |||
| [[Cypress Flats]] | |||
| | |||
| Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pißwasser]] | |||
| [[Cypress Flats]] | |||
| [[Popular St]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raven Abattoir]] | |||
| [[Cypress Flats]] | |||
| [[Orchardville Ave]] | |||
| Abattoir | |||
|- | |||
| [[Robs Liquor]] | |||
| [[Murrieta Heights]] | |||
| | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[RON]] filling station | |||
| [[Murrieta Heights]] | |||
| [[Capital Blvd]] | |||
| Energy and fuel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thorns]] | |||
| [[Cypress Flats]] | |||
| [[Orchardville Ave]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vitreous]] | |||
| [[Cypress Flats]] | |||
| [[Orchardville Ave]] | |||
| Glassware | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Streets in Los Santos in GTA V]] | [[Category:Streets in Los Santos in GTA V]] |
Latest revision as of 19:42, 23 May 2015
El Rancho Blvd is a street in Los Santos from Rancho to Murrieta Heights appearing in Grand Theft Auto V and Grand Theft Auto Online. The boulevard also runs through Cypress Flats and El Burro Heights. The boulevard starts as a continuation of Dutch London St connecting with Amarillo Vista, Capital Blvd, Carson Ave, Elysian Fields Fwy, Fudge Ln, Innocence Blvd, Labor Pl, Orchardville Ave, Popular St, San Andreas Ave, South Shambles St, Sustancia Rd and Vespucci Blvd before continuing further north as Mirror Park Blvd. It is based on Los Feliz Boulevard in Los Angeles.
Businesses and places
Businesses and places
Name | Location | Street | Type |
---|---|---|---|
Covington Supplies | El Burro Heights | Garage | |
El Burro Heights Fire Station | El Burro Heights | Capital Blvd | Fire station |
Express While-U-Wait Laundromat | Murrieta Heights | Laundromat | |
Grand Banks Steel Inc. | Cypress Flats | Steelworks | |
Hardwood & Lumber Supply | Murrieta Heights | Lumber supply | |
Hearty Taco | Murrieta Heights | Vespucci Blvd | Food and drink |
L.T. Weld Supply Co. | El Burro Heights/Murrieta Heights | Capital Blvd | Manufacturing |
Los Santos Tattoos | El Burro Heights | Innocence Blvd | Tattoo parlor |
Mom's Tacos | Murrieta Heights | Food and drink | |
Murrieta Oil Field | Murrieta Heights | Energy and fuel | |
Olson's Autos | Cypress Flats | Garage | |
Pißwasser | Cypress Flats | Popular St | Food and drink |
Raven Abattoir | Cypress Flats | Orchardville Ave | Abattoir |
Robs Liquor | Murrieta Heights | Food and drink | |
RON filling station | Murrieta Heights | Capital Blvd | Energy and fuel |
Thorns | Cypress Flats | Orchardville Ave | |
Vitreous | Cypress Flats | Orchardville Ave | Glassware |