Gangs: Difference between revisions
(Added table for Italian-American gangs.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[Giorgio Forelli]]<br>[[Harry]]¹<br>[[Lee]]¹<br>[[Mike Forelli]]¹<br>[[Sonny Forelli]]¹<br>[[Tommy Vercetti]] | |[[Giorgio Forelli]]<br>[[Harry]]¹<br>[[Lee]]¹<br>[[Mike Forelli]]¹<br>[[Sonny Forelli]]¹<br>[[Tommy Vercetti]] | ||
|[[Ken Rosenberg]]<br>[[Lance Vance]]¹<br>[[Roger C. Hole]]¹ | |[[Ken Rosenberg]]<br>[[Lance Vance]]¹<br>[[Roger C. Hole]]¹ | ||
|'''Territory'''<br>Saint Mark's, | |'''Territory'''<br>[[Saint Mark's]], [[Liberty City]]<br>[[Fort Staunton]], [[Liberty City]]<br>[[Newport]], [[Liberty City]]<br>'''Fronts'''<br>[[Caligula's Casino]]<br>[[Marco's Bistro]] | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto III|GTA III]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|GTA Vice City]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|GTA San Andreas]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|GTA Liberty City Stories]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|GTA Vice City Stories]] | |[[Grand Theft Auto III|GTA III]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|GTA Vice City]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|GTA San Andreas]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|GTA Liberty City Stories]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|GTA Vice City Stories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|[[Joey Leone]]<br>[[Joseph Daniel O'Toole]]¹<br>[[Luigi Goterelli]]<br>[[Mickey Hamfists]][[Mike (San Andreas)|Mike]]<br>[[Toni Cipriani]]<br>[[Vincenzo Cilli]]¹ | |[[Joey Leone]]<br>[[Joseph Daniel O'Toole]]¹<br>[[Luigi Goterelli]]<br>[[Mickey Hamfists]][[Mike (San Andreas)|Mike]]<br>[[Toni Cipriani]]<br>[[Vincenzo Cilli]]¹ | ||
|[[8-Ball]]<br>[[Carl Johnson]]<br>[[Claude]]<br>[[Curly Bob]]¹<br>[[Donald Love]]<br>[[Giovanni Casa]]<br>[[Jane Hopper]]<br>[[Ken Rosenberg]]<br>[[Leon McAffrey]]¹<br>[[Ma Cipriani]]<br>[[Maria Latore]]<br>[[Miles O'Donovan]]<br>[[Misty]]<br>[[Mona Lott]]<br>[[Raven]]<br>[[Ray]] | |[[8-Ball]]<br>[[Carl Johnson]]<br>[[Claude]]<br>[[Curly Bob]]¹<br>[[Donald Love]]<br>[[Giovanni Casa]]<br>[[Jane Hopper]]<br>[[Ken Rosenberg]]<br>[[Leon McAffrey]]¹<br>[[Ma Cipriani]]<br>[[Maria Latore]]<br>[[Miles O'Donovan]]<br>[[Misty]]<br>[[Mona Lott]]<br>[[Raven]]<br>[[Ray]] | ||
|'''Territory'''<br>[[Saint Mark's]], [[ | |'''Territory'''<br>[[Saint Mark's]], [[Liberty City]]<br>[[Harwood]], [[Liberty City]]<br>[[Red Light District]], [[Liberty City]]<br>'''Fronts'''<br>[[Caligula's Casino]]<br>[[Cipriani's Restaurante]]<br>[[Luigi's Sex Club 7]]<br>[[Joey's Auto Shop]] | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto III|GTA III]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|GTA San Andreas]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|GTA Liberty City Stories]] | |[[Grand Theft Auto III|GTA III]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|GTA San Andreas]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|GTA Liberty City Stories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|[[Bobby]]¹<br>[[Johnny Sindacco]]¹<br>[[Mickey]]¹ | |[[Bobby]]¹<br>[[Johnny Sindacco]]¹<br>[[Mickey]]¹ | ||
|[[Ken Rosenberg]] | |[[Ken Rosenberg]] | ||
|'''Territory'''<br>Red Light District, | |'''Territory'''<br>[[Red Light District]], [[Liberty City]]<br>[[Chinatown]], [[Liberty City]]<br>[[Torrington]], [[Liberty City]]<br>'''Fronts'''<br>[[Paulie's Revue Bar]]<br>[[The Doll House]]<br>[[Big Shot Casino]]<br>[[Caligula's Casino]] | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|GTA San Andreas]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|GTA Liberty City Stories]] | |[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|GTA San Andreas]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|GTA Liberty City Stories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|[[Ken Rosenberg]]<br>[[Lance Vance]]¹<br>[[Mario]]<br>[[Mike]] | |[[Ken Rosenberg]]<br>[[Lance Vance]]¹<br>[[Mario]]<br>[[Mike]] | ||
|[[Avery Carrington]]¹<br>[[Cam Jones]]²<br>[[Candy Suxxx]]<br>[[Delores]]<br>[[Earnest Kelly]]<br>[[Hilary King]]¹<br>[[Kent Paul]]<br>[[Maude Hanson]]<br>[[Mercedes Cortez]]<br>[[Mitch Baker]]<br>[[Phil Cassidy]]<br>[[Steve Scott]]<br>[[Umberto Robina]] | |[[Avery Carrington]]¹<br>[[Cam Jones]]²<br>[[Candy Suxxx]]<br>[[Delores]]<br>[[Earnest Kelly]]<br>[[Hilary King]]¹<br>[[Kent Paul]]<br>[[Maude Hanson]]<br>[[Mercedes Cortez]]<br>[[Mitch Baker]]<br>[[Phil Cassidy]]<br>[[Steve Scott]]<br>[[Umberto Robina]] | ||
|'''Territory'''<br>[[Vice City]]<br>'''Fronts'''<br>[[Cherry Popper Ice Cream Factory]]<br>[[InterGlobal Films]]<br>[[Kaufman Cabs]]<br>[[Malibu Club]]<br>[[Pole Position]]<br>[[Sunshine Autos]]<br>[[Vice City Boatyard]]<br>[[Vice City Printworks]] | |'''Territory'''<br>[[Vice City]]<br>'''Fronts'''<br>[[Cherry Popper Ice Cream Factory]]<br>[[InterGlobal Films]]<br>[[Kaufman Cabs]]<br>[[Malibu Club]]<br>[[Pole Position]]<br>[[Sunshine Autos]]<br>[[Vice City Boatyard]]<br>[[Print Works|Vice City Printworks]] | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|GTA Vice City]] | |[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|GTA Vice City]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==African-American Gangs== | ==African-American Gangs== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Leader | |||
!Members | |||
!Associates | |||
!Territory/Fronts | |||
!Appearances | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ballas]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|[[Kane]]¹<br>[[Lance Wilson|Lance Wilson/Ryder]]¹<br>[[Little Weasel]]¹<br>[[Melvin Harris|Melvin Harris/Big Smoke]]¹ | |||
|[[Eddie Pulaski]]¹<br>[[Frank Tenpenny]]¹<br>[[Mark Wayne|Mark Wayne/B-Dup]] | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>[[Idlewood]], [[Los Santos]]³<br>[[East Los Santos]], [[Los Santos]]³<br>[[Jefferson]], [[Los Santos]]³<br>[[Willowfield]], [[Los Santos]]³<br>[[Glen Park]], [[Los Santos]]³<br>[[Verona Beach]], [[Los Santos]]³<br>'''Fronts'''<br>Big Smoke's Crack Palace | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|GTA San Andreas]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[East Holland Drug Crew]] | |||
|[[Clarence Little]]¹ | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>[[East Holland]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grove Street Families]] | |||
|[[Sean Johnson|Sean/Sweet Johnson]] | |||
|[[Barry Thorne|Barry Thorne/Big Bear]]<br>[[Big Devil]]¹<br>[[Carl Johnson]]<br>[[Emmet]]<br>[[Jeffrey Cross|Jeffrey Cross/OG Loc]]<br>[[Lance Wilson|Lance Wilson/Ryder]]¹<br>[[LB]]<br>[[Little Devil]]¹<br>[[Mark Wayne|Mark Wayne/B-Dup]]<br>[[Melvin Harris|Melvin Harris/Big Smoke]]¹<br>[[Tony (GSF)|Tony]]¹ | |||
|[[Beverly Johnson]]¹<br>[[Brian Johnson]]¹<br>[[Cesar Vialpando]]<br>[[Dwaine]]<br>[[Jethro]]<br>[[Ken Rosenberg]]<br>[[Kendl Johnson]]<br>[[Kent Paul]]<br>[[Maccer]]<br>[[Madd Dogg]]<br>[[The Truth]]<br>[[Wu Zi Mu]]<br>[[Zero]] | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>[[Ganton]], [[Los Santos]]³<br>[[Temple]], [[Los Santos]]³<br>[[Playa Del Seville]], [[Los Santos]]³<br>[[Santa Maria Beach]], [[Los Santos]]³<br>'''Fronts'''<br>[[Doherty Garage|Carl Johnson's Garage]]<br>[[Emmets]]<br>[[Four Dragons Casino]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|GTA San Andreas]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[M.O.B.]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>[[Firefly Projects]], [[Broker]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[North Holland Hustlers]] | |||
|[[Dwayne Forge]]²<br>[[Playboy X]]² | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>Northern [[Algonquin]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Southside Hoods]] | |||
|[[D-Ice]] (head of the Red Jacks) | |||
| | |||
|[[Claude]]<br>[[Toni Cipriani]] | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>[[Wichita Gardens]], [[Liberty City]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | |||
|} | |||
==East Asian Gangs== | ==East Asian Gangs== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Leader | |||
!Members | |||
!Associates | |||
!Territory/Fronts | |||
!Appearances | |||
|- | |||
|[[Da Nang Boys]] | |||
|[[The Snakehead]]¹ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>[[Easter Basin]], [[San Fierro]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|GTA: San Andreas]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Liberty City Triads]] | |||
|'''GTA IV'''<br>[[Hsin Jaoming]]<br>[[Wu Lee]] | |||
|'''GTA III/LCS'''<br>[[Lee Chong]]<br>[[Mr. Wong]] | |||
| | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>''GTA III/LCS''<br>[[Chinatown]], [[Liberty City]]<br>''GTA IV''<br>[[Chinatown]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]]<br>'''Fronts'''<br>''GTA III/LCS''<br>[[Belly-Up Fish & Seafood Processing Plant]]<br>[[Mr. Wong's Laundrette]]<br>[[Turtle Head Fishing Co.]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto III|GTA III]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|GTA Liberty City Stories]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Korean Mafia]] | |||
|[[Kim Young-Guk]]¹ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>[[Alderney]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[San Fierro Triads]] | |||
|[[Ran Fa Li]]<br>[[Wu Zi Mu]] | |||
|[[Guppy]]<br>[[Little Lion]]<br>[[Su Xi Mu]] | |||
|[[Carl Johnson]] | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>[[Chinatown]], [[San Fierro]]<br>'''Fronts'''<br>Wu Zi Mu's Betting Shop<br>[[Four Dragons Casino]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|GTA: San Andreas]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vice City Triads]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>[[Viceport]], [[Vice City]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|GTA Vice City]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yakuza]] | |||
|'''GTA 2'''<br>[[Johnny Zoo]]¹<br>'''GTA III/A/LCS'''<br>[[Kazuki Kasen]]¹<br>[[Asuka Kasen]]¹<br>[[Kenji Kasen]]¹ | |||
|'''GTA 2'''<br>[[Gama Rei]]<br>[[Hiroshi]]<br>[[Refried Noodle]]<br>'''GTA III/A/LCS'''<br>[[Kanbu]]<br> | |||
|'''GTA 2'''<br>[[Doctor ZitZaki]]<br>'''GTA III/A/LCS'''<br>[[Claude]]<br>[[Maria Latore]]<br>[[Ray Machowski]]<br>[[Toshiko Kasen]]¹ | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>''GTA 2''<br>Downtown Sector, [[Anywhere City]]<br>''GTA III/A/LCS''<br>[[Torrington]], [[Liberty City]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 2|GTA 2]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto III|GTA III]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto Advance|GTA Advance]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|GTA Liberty City Stories]] | |||
|} | |||
==Hispanic Gangs== | ==Hispanic Gangs== |
Revision as of 12:50, 15 May 2008
Sicilian/Italian-American Gangs
African-American Gangs
East Asian Gangs
Hispanic Gangs
- Cholos (VCS)
- Colombian Cartel (III, A & LCS)
- Costa Rican Mafia (VC)
- Cortez's crew (VC)
- Diablos (III & LCS)
- Diaz Cartel (VC & VCS)
- Gonzales Syndicate (VC & VCS)
- Cubans (VC & VCS)
- Los Santos Vagos (SA)
- Mendez Cartel (VCS)
- San Fierro Rifa (SA)
- Varrios Los Aztecas (SA)
- Torres Cartel (IV)
- Northwood Dominican Drug Dealers (IV)
European Gangs
- Russian Mafia (2, SA & IV)
- Faustin Family (IV)
- Petrovic Family (IV)
- McReary Family (IV)
- Albanian Mafia (IV)
Afro-Caribbean gangs
- Haitians (VC)
- Uptown Yardies (III, A & LCS)
- The Brotherhood of Jah Army of Love (1)
- Jamaican Mafia (IV)
Caucasian American Gangs
- Vice City Bikers (VC & VCS)
- Liberty City Bikers (LCS)
- Trailer Park Mafia (VCS)
- White Stallionz (VCS)
- The Lost Brother Hood (IV)
- The Angels of Death (IV)
- Jewish Mob (IV)
Other Gangs
- Avenging Angels (LCS)
- Babylon (1)
- Counterfeit Syndicate (VC)
- Leaf Link Golfers (VC & VCS)
- Hare Krishna (1 & 2)
- Loco Syndicate (SA)
- Loonies (2)
- Patrol Investigation Group (VC & VCS)
- Rednecks (2)
- Russian Mafia (2 & SA)
- Scientists (2)
- Sharks (VC & VCS)
- The Army (VC & VCS)
- The Zaibatsu Corporation (2)
- Vance Crime Family (VCS)
- Vercotti Gang (1)
- Yutes (2)