List of GTA Forums: Difference between revisions
(updates) |
(updated list) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you '''MUST''' first discuss on the [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}|discussion]] page. | Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you '''MUST''' first discuss on the [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}|discussion]] page. | ||
''Last update: | ''Last update: 6th January 2008'' | ||
== The Table == | == The Table == | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Website!!Members!!Posts!!Posts Per Member!!Language | !Website!!Members!!Posts!!Posts Per Member!!Language | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforums.com GTAForums]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforums.com GTAForums]||{{nts|173559}}||{{nts|3230879}}||{{round|3230879/173559}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforum.nl GTAForum.nl]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforum.nl GTAForum.nl]||{{nts|61321}}||{{nts|842797}}||{{round|842797/61321}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtarevolution.net/public/ GTARevolution.net]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtarevolution.net/public/ GTARevolution.net]||{{nts|38982}}||{{nts|165489}}||{{round|165489/38982}}||Spanish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gta-action.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-Action]||{{nts|36258}}||{{nts|491364}}||{{round|491364/36258}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gta4.tv/forums GTA4.tv]||{{nts|34815}}||{{nts|1092234}}||{{round|1092234/34815}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.gta.gamigo.de/ GTAInside]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.gta.gamigo.de/ GTAInside]||{{nts|26975}}||{{nts|345365}}||{{round|345365/26975}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta3mods.de GTAMods.de]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta3mods.de GTAMods.de]||{{nts|23991}}||{{nts|43576}}||{{round|43576/23991}}||German | ||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.sa-mp.com/ SA-MP]||{{nts|23892}}||{{nts|277499}}||{{round|277499/23892}}||English | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtaturk.com/forum/ GTATurk]||{{nts|21585}}||{{nts|278188}}||{{round|278188/21585}}||Turkish | |[http://gtaturk.com/forum/ GTATurk]||{{nts|21585}}||{{nts|278188}}||{{round|278188/21585}}||Turkish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtat.dracoblue.net/index.php?action=board GTAt.org]||{{nts| | |[http://gtat.dracoblue.net/index.php?action=board GTAt.org]||{{nts|22985}}||{{nts|43375}}||{{round|43375/22985}}||English/German +more | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtapoland.com.pl/board.php GTAPoland]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtapoland.com.pl/board.php GTAPoland]||{{nts|22536}}||{{nts|2727}}||{{round|2727/22536}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://forum.mtasa.com/ MultiTheftAuto]||{{nts|18665}}||{{nts|211646}}||{{round|211646/18665}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://forum.gtasite.pl GTASite.pl]||{{nts|19202}}||{{nts|269005}}||{{round|269005/19202}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gta4play.com/forums/ GTA4play.com]||{{nts|16491}}||{{nts|284907}}||{{round|284907/16491}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtaforums.sanandreaspc.nl/ SanAndreasPC.nl]||{{nts|13146}}||{{nts|5132}}||{{round|5132/13146}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.thegtaplace.com/forums/ The GTA Place]||{{nts|12118}}||{{nts|222834}}||{{round|222834/12118}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta-series.com/it/forum/ GTA-Series]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta-series.com/it/forum/ GTA-Series]||{{nts|11440}}||{{nts|216912}}||{{round|216912/11440}}||Italian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtareactor.planet-multiplayer.de/gtareactor/forum/ GTAReactor.de]||{{nts|9387}}||{{nts|429176}}||{{round|429176/9387}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtasajten.com/forum/ GTASajten]||{{nts|9244}}||{{nts|947252}}||{{round|947252/9244}}||Swedish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtagaming.com/forums/ GTAGaming]||{{nts|7587}}||{{nts|1470106}}||{{round|1470106/7587}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaforums.fr GTAForums.fr]||{{nts|7372}}||{{nts|74377}}||{{round|74377/7372}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.grandtheftauto.no/community/ GrandTheftAuto.no]||{{nts|6129}}||{{nts|199723}}||{{round|199723/6129}}||Norwegian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtawh.com/forums GTAWH]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtawh.com/forums/ GTAWH]||{{nts|6086}}||{{nts|502880}}||{{round|502880/6086}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.jvtdesign.net/gtaforum JVTDesign]||{{nts|5878}}||{{nts|2968}}||{{round|2968/5878}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaworld.pl/forum GTAWorld.pl]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaworld.pl/forum GTAWorld.pl]||{{nts|5268}}||{{nts|7815}}||{{round|7815/5268}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.g-unleashed.com/forums G-Unleashed]||{{nts| | |[http://www.g-unleashed.com/forums G-Unleashed]||{{nts|5169}}||{{nts|149318}}||{{round|149318/5169}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaonline.pl/ GTAOnline.pl]||{{nts|4989}}||{{nts|20784}}||{{round|20784/4989}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtanf.com/forums GTANF]||{{nts|4984}}||{{nts|68295}}||{{round|68295/4984}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta | |[http://www.gta.com.ua/forum2/ GTA.com.ua]||{{nts|4817}}||{{nts|90757}}||{{round|90757/4817}}||Ukrainian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gta-worldmods.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-WorldMods]||{{nts|4583}}||{{nts|177253}}||{{round|177253/4583}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.macreators.com GrandTheftAuto.fr]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.macreators.com GrandTheftAuto.fr]||{{nts|4233}}||{{nts|287474}}||{{round|287474/4233}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtaplanet.hs.gamigo.de/content/forum/ GTAForum.de]||{{nts| | |[http://gtaplanet.hs.gamigo.de/content/forum/ GTAForum.de]||{{nts|4166}}||{{nts|154376}}||{{round|154376/4166}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtastunting.net/forums/ GTAStunting]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtastunting.net/forums/ GTAStunting]||{{nts|3858}}||{{nts|427014}}||{{round|427014/3858}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaportable.com/forums/ GTAPortable]||{{nts|3353}}||{{nts|96445}}||{{round|96445/3353}}||English | |||
|[http://www.gtaportable.com/forums/ GTAPortable]||{{nts| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtasanandreas-fr.com/forum/ GTASanAndreas-FR]||{{nts|3234}}||{{nts|27711}}||{{round|27711/3234}}||French | |[http://www.gtasanandreas-fr.com/forum/ GTASanAndreas-FR]||{{nts|3234}}||{{nts|27711}}||{{round|27711/3234}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaforum.cz GTAForum.cz]||{{nts|3199}}||{{nts|112209}}||{{round|112209/3199}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaonline.fr/forums/ GTAOnline.fr]||{{nts|3022}}||{{nts|20117}}||{{round|20117/3022}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtalife.com.br/forum/ GTALife]||{{nts|2925}}||{{nts|10991}}||{{round|10991/2925}}||Portuguese | |[http://www.gtalife.com.br/forum/ GTALife]||{{nts|2925}}||{{nts|10991}}||{{round|10991/2925}}||Portuguese | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://www.forum.gtam.info/ GTAM.info]||{{nts|2702}}||{{nts|22344}}||{{round|22344/2702}}||Polish | ||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.zaibatsu.pl Zabatsu.pl]||{{nts|2502}}||{{nts|121251}}||{{round|121251/2502}}||Polish | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtafinland.fi/Forum/ GTAFinland]||{{nts|2474}}||{{nts|7791}}||{{round|7791/2474}}||Finnish | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gta-mania.com/forums/ GTA-Mania]||{{nts|2142}}||{{nts|16174}}||{{round|16174/2142}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://forum.gtaxtreme.com/ GTA Xtreme]||{{nts|1926}}||{{nts|30140}}||{{round|30140/1926}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gta-junkies.com/forums/ GTA-Junkies]||{{nts|1772}}||{{nts|63182}}||{{round|63182/1772}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gta.criminalrussia.ru/forum/ GTACriminalRussia]||{{nts|1758}}||{{nts|47045}}||{{round|47045/1758}}||Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://forum.planetegta3.com/ PlaneteGTA3]||{{nts|1749}}||{{nts|166708}}||{{round|166708/1749}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.sa-mp.nl/ SA-MP.nl]||{{nts|1653}}||{{nts|62230}}||{{round|62230/1653}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta- | |[http://www.gta-expert.com/forums/ GTA-Expert]||{{nts|1500}}||{{nts|100646}}||{{round|100646/1500}}||Italian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.gta-bg.com/ GTA-BG]||{{nts|1368}}||{{nts|35027}}||{{round|35027/1368}}||Bulgarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtadiscussion.net/ GTADiscussion]||{{nts|1338}}||{{nts|6480}}||{{round|6480/1338}}||English | |[http://www.gtadiscussion.net/ GTADiscussion]||{{nts|1338}}||{{nts|6480}}||{{round|6480/1338}}||English | ||
Line 108: | Line 112: | ||
|[http://gtamaps.net/forum/ GTAMaps.net]||{{nts|1321}}||{{nts|247905}}||{{round|247905/1321}}||Russian | |[http://gtamaps.net/forum/ GTAMaps.net]||{{nts|1321}}||{{nts|247905}}||{{round|247905/1321}}||Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://www.forum.gtareview.com/ GTAReview]||{{nts|1165}}||{{nts|68728}}||{{round|68728/1165}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtaplace.hu/talk/ GTAPlace.hu]||{{nts|1133}}||{{nts|27435}}||{{round|27435/1133}}||Hungarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://thegtadomain.com/forums/ The GTA Domain]||{{nts|937}}||{{nts|72692}}||{{round|72692/937}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaforums.co.uk GTAForums.co.uk]||{{nts|701}}||{{nts|22545}}||{{round|22545/701}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtawebgalerie.net/phpBB2/index.php GTAWebGalerie]||{{nts|665}}||{{nts|23461}}||{{round|23461/665}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forums.gouranga.com/iceyboard/ Gouranga]||{{nts| | |[http://forums.gouranga.com/iceyboard/ Gouranga]||{{nts|642}}||{{nts|88305}}||{{round|88305/642}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forums.codenamegta.hu/ CodenameGTA.hu]||{{nts|593}}||{{nts|2700}}||{{round|2700/593}}||Hungarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtaivforums.com/ GTAIVForums]||{{nts|381}}||{{nts|1402}}||{{round|1402/381}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.liberty-tree.fr/ Liberty-Tree.fr]||{{nts|375}}||{{nts|24952}}||{{round|24952/375}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.atfreeforum.com/gtasuomeksi GTA Suomeksi]||{{nts|352}}||{{nts|14401}}||{{round|14401/352}}||Finnish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gta-france.fr/forum/ GTA-France.fr]||{{nts|287}}||{{nts|2759}}||{{round|2759/287}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaboards.com GTABoards]||{{nts|267}}||{{nts|23272}}||{{round|23272/267}}||English | |[http://www.gtaboards.com GTABoards]||{{nts|267}}||{{nts|23272}}||{{round|23272/267}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.gta4.cz/ GTA4.cz]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.gta4.cz/ GTA4.cz]||{{nts|267}}||{{nts|12986}}||{{round|12986/267}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta-universe.de/forum/index.php GTA-Universe.de]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta-universe.de/forum/index.php GTA-Universe.de]||{{nts|232}}||{{nts|41912}}||{{round|41912/232}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://thegtaplanet.net/portal/index.php?action=forum The GTA Planet]||{{nts| | |[http://thegtaplanet.net/portal/index.php?action=forum The GTA Planet]||{{nts|227}}||{{nts|1921}}||{{round|1921/227}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.grandtheftauto.ro/ GrandTheftAuto.ro]||{{nts|190}}||{{nts|1696}}||{{round|1696/190}}||Romanian | |[http://forum.grandtheftauto.ro/ GrandTheftAuto.ro]||{{nts|190}}||{{nts|1696}}||{{round|1696/190}}||Romanian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforumi.com/ GTAForumi]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforumi.com/ GTAForumi]||{{nts|202}}||{{nts|1678}}||{{round|1678/202}}||Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta-xtreme.de/forum/ GTA-Xtreme.de]||{{nts| | |[http://gta-xtreme.de/forum/ GTA-Xtreme.de]||{{nts|191}}||{{nts|12791}}||{{round|12791/191}}||German | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:03, 6 January 2008
This page attempts to list statistics on many of the big GTA-related fansites in tabular form. Each column of the table is sortable, simply clicking the arrows will immediately reorder the table.
Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you MUST first discuss on the discussion page.
Last update: 6th January 2008
The Table
Website | Members | Posts | Posts Per Member | Language |
---|---|---|---|---|
GTAForums | 173,559 | 3,230,879 | 18.62 | English |
GTAForum.nl | 61,321 | 842,797 | 13.74 | Dutch |
GTARevolution.net | 38,982 | 165,489 | 4.245 | Spanish |
GTA-Action | 36,258 | 491,364 | 13.55 | German |
GTA4.tv | 34,815 | 1,092,234 | 31.37 | English |
GTAInside | 26,975 | 345,365 | 12.8 | German |
GTAMods.de | 23,991 | 43,576 | 1.816 | German |
SA-MP | 23,892 | 277,499 | 11.61 | English |
GTATurk | 21,585 | 278,188 | 12.89 | Turkish |
GTAt.org | 22,985 | 43,375 | 1.887 | English/German +more |
GTAPoland | 22,536 | 2,727 | 0.121 | Polish |
MultiTheftAuto | 18,665 | 211,646 | 11.34 | English |
GTASite.pl | 19,202 | 269,005 | 14.01 | Polish |
GTA4play.com | 16,491 | 284,907 | 17.28 | English |
SanAndreasPC.nl | 13,146 | 5,132 | 0.39 | Dutch |
The GTA Place | 12,118 | 222,834 | 18.39 | English |
GTA-Series | 11,440 | 216,912 | 18.96 | Italian |
GTAReactor.de | 9,387 | 429,176 | 45.72 | German |
GTASajten | 9,244 | 947,252 | 102.5 | Swedish |
GTAGaming | 7,587 | 1,470,106 | 193.8 | English |
GTAForums.fr | 7,372 | 74,377 | 10.09 | French |
GrandTheftAuto.no | 6,129 | 199,723 | 32.59 | Norwegian |
GTAWH | 6,086 | 502,880 | 82.63 | English |
JVTDesign | 5,878 | 2,968 | 0.505 | Czech |
GTAWorld.pl | 5,268 | 7,815 | 1.483 | Polish |
G-Unleashed | 5,169 | 149,318 | 28.89 | English |
GTAOnline.pl | 4,989 | 20,784 | 4.166 | Polish |
GTANF | 4,984 | 68,295 | 13.7 | French |
GTA.com.ua | 4,817 | 90,757 | 18.84 | Ukrainian |
GTA-WorldMods | 4,583 | 177,253 | 38.68 | German |
GrandTheftAuto.fr | 4,233 | 287,474 | 67.91 | French |
GTAForum.de | 4,166 | 154,376 | 37.06 | German |
GTAStunting | 3,858 | 427,014 | 110.7 | English |
GTAPortable | 3,353 | 96,445 | 28.76 | English |
GTASanAndreas-FR | 3,234 | 27,711 | 8.569 | French |
GTAForum.cz | 3,199 | 112,209 | 35.08 | Czech |
GTAOnline.fr | 3,022 | 20,117 | 6.657 | French |
GTALife | 2,925 | 10,991 | 3.758 | Portuguese |
GTAM.info | 2,702 | 22,344 | 8.269 | Polish |
Zabatsu.pl | 2,502 | 121,251 | 48.46 | Polish |
GTAFinland | 2,474 | 7,791 | 3.149 | Finnish |
GTA-Mania | 2,142 | 16,174 | 7.551 | French |
GTA Xtreme | 1,926 | 30,140 | 15.65 | English |
GTA-Junkies | 1,772 | 63,182 | 35.66 | English |
GTACriminalRussia | 1,758 | 47,045 | 26.76 | Russian |
PlaneteGTA3 | 1,749 | 166,708 | 95.32 | French |
SA-MP.nl | 1,653 | 62,230 | 37.65 | Dutch |
GTA-Expert | 1,500 | 100,646 | 67.1 | Italian |
GTA-BG | 1,368 | 35,027 | 25.6 | Bulgarian |
GTADiscussion | 1,338 | 6,480 | 4.843 | English |
GTAMaps.net | 1,321 | 247,905 | 187.7 | Russian |
GTAReview | 1,165 | 68,728 | 58.99 | Polish |
GTAPlace.hu | 1,133 | 27,435 | 24.21 | Hungarian |
The GTA Domain | 937 | 72,692 | 77.58 | English |
GTAForums.co.uk | 701 | 22,545 | 32.16 | English |
GTAWebGalerie | 665 | 23,461 | 35.28 | French |
Gouranga | 642 | 88,305 | 137.5 | English |
CodenameGTA.hu | 593 | 2,700 | 4.553 | Hungarian |
GTAIVForums | 381 | 1,402 | 3.68 | English |
Liberty-Tree.fr | 375 | 24,952 | 66.54 | French |
GTA Suomeksi | 352 | 14,401 | 40.91 | Finnish |
GTA-France.fr | 287 | 2,759 | 9.613 | French |
GTABoards | 267 | 23,272 | 87.16 | English |
GTA4.cz | 267 | 12,986 | 48.64 | Czech |
GTA-Universe.de | 232 | 41,912 | 180.7 | German |
The GTA Planet | 227 | 1,921 | 8.463 | English |
GrandTheftAuto.ro | 190 | 1,696 | 8.926 | Romanian |
GTAForumi | 202 | 1,678 | 8.307 | Russian |
GTA-Xtreme.de | 191 | 12,791 | 66.97 | German |
* Stats may be incorrect due to mistranslation (non-English website)
Other References
GTA Website Ranks [TheGTAPlace.com] Listing of all GTA sites ordered by Alexa rank