Liberty City/New York Landmarks: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|[[Downtown Staunton]] | |[[Downtown Staunton]] | ||
|[[Downtown Algonquin]] | |[[Downtown Algonquin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wp:Little Italy, Manhattan|Manhattan´s Little Italy]] | |[[wp:Little Italy, Manhattan|Manhattan´s Little Italy]] | ||
Line 99: | Line 94: | ||
|[[Saint Mark's ]] | |[[Saint Mark's ]] | ||
|[[Little Italy#GTA IV Era|Little Italy]] | |[[Little Italy#GTA IV Era|Little Italy]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Inwood, Manhattan|Inwood]] | |||
|[[No Law]] | |||
|[[Rockford]] | |||
|[[Northwood]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Washington Heights, Manhattan|Washington Heights]] | |||
|[[Island Height]] | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|Northwood | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wp:Morningside Heights, New York City|Morningside Heights]] | |[[wp:Morningside Heights, New York City|Morningside Heights]] | ||
Line 104: | Line 109: | ||
|[[Aspatria]] | |[[Aspatria]] | ||
|[[Varsity Heights]] | |[[Varsity Heights]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Brooklyn Navy Yard|Brooklyn Navy Yard]] | |||
|[[Brocklyn Docks]] | |||
|[[Portland Harbor]] | |||
|[[East Hook|Broker Navy Yard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wp:Red Hook, Brooklyn|Red Hook, Brooklyn]] | |[[wp:Red Hook, Brooklyn|Red Hook, Brooklyn]] | ||
Line 114: | Line 124: | ||
|[[Atlantic Quays]] | |[[Atlantic Quays]] | ||
|[[BOABO]] | |[[BOABO]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Coney island|Coney Island]] | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|[[Portland Beach]] | |||
|[[Firefly Island]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Co-op City, Bronx|Co-op City, Bronx]] | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|[[Wichita Gardens]] | |||
|[[Northern Gardens]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 139: | Line 160: | ||
|[[Town Hall]] | |[[Town Hall]] | ||
|[http://www.grandtheftwiki.com/images/CityHallreplica-GTA4-exterior.jpg City Hall Building] | |[http://www.grandtheftwiki.com/images/CityHallreplica-GTA4-exterior.jpg City Hall Building] | ||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Flatiron Building|Flatiron Building]] | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
| | |||
*[[Rise FM Headquarters]] | |||
and two unnamed replicas: | |||
*[http://www.grandtheftwiki.com/images/FlatironBuildingreplica-GTA3-SEBellvillePark.jpg First replica] | |||
*'''Two replica''' (in [[Newport]]) | |||
|[[Triangle Building]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Columbia University|Columbia University]] | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|[[Liberty City Community College]] | |||
|[[Vespucci University]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Basilica of St. Patrick's Cathedral, New York City|St. Patrick's Cathedral]] | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|[[Liberty City Cathedral]] | |||
|[[Columbus Cathedral]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Franklin D. Roosevelt East River Drive|Franklin D. Roosevelt East River Drive]] | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|[[Aspatria - Bedford Point Expressway]] | |||
|[[Union Drive East]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Queensbridge, Queens|Queensbridge]] | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|[[Hepburn Heights]] | |||
|[[Steinway|Steinway Projects]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 259: | Line 310: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wp:Golden Gate Bridge|Golden Gate Bridge]] | |[[wp:Golden Gate Bridge|Golden Gate Bridge]] | ||
|[http://www.grandtheftwiki.com/ | |[http://www.grandtheftwiki.com/images/UnnamedBridge-GTA1-SanAndreasCity.png Unnamed Bridge] | ||
|[[Gant Bridge]] | |[[Gant Bridge]] | ||
|} | |} |