Brute: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
88FanNASCAR (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Vehicles== | ==Vehicles== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! width="100"|Vehicle | |||
! width="100"|Style | |||
! width="250"|Based on (GTA IV)<!--Main inspiration only--> | |||
! width="200"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ambulance]] | |||
| Emergency | |||
| modified [[wp:Chevrolet Express|1996-2002 Chevrolet Express]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boxville]] | |||
| Large Truck | |||
| [[Utilimaster Corporation|Utilimaster Step Van | |||
| Includes [[Mr Tasty]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bus]] | |||
| Bus | |||
| [[wp:GM New Look Bus|GM New Look Bus]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pony]] | |||
| Van | |||
| [[wp:Chevrolet Express|1996-2002 Chevrolet Express]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Stockade 8000 | |||
| Large Truck | |||
| [[wp:GMC Topkick|GMC Topkick]] | |||
| Includes the [[Enforcer]], [[Police Stockade]], and [[Securicar]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Although no brand name is visible on the [[Mr. Tasty]], it can be presumed that this vehicle is manufactured by Brute as it's basically a smaller Boxville. | Although no brand name is visible on the [[Mr. Tasty]], it can be presumed that this vehicle is manufactured by Brute as it's basically a smaller Boxville. |