Cheats in GTA Vice City: Difference between revisions
(>_<) fixing various errors and stuff) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | ||
!width=200|Effect | !width=200|Effect | ||
!width= | !width=250|PS2 | ||
!width=150|PC | !width=150|PC | ||
!width= | !width=250|Xbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Full Health | |Full Health | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|{{key|rt}}{{key|black}}{{key|lt}}{{key|a}}[[File:Xbox Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]]{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_right}}{{key|x_up}}[[File:Xbox Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]]{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_right}}{{key|x_up}} | |{{key|rt}}{{key|black}}{{key|lt}}{{key|a}}[[File:Xbox Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]]{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_right}}{{key|x_up}}[[File:Xbox Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]]{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_right}}{{key|x_up}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Basic weapons set ([[Bat]], [[Molotov Cocktail]]s, [[Pistol]], [[TEC 9|Tec 9]], [[Kruger]], [[ | |Basic weapons set <small>([[Brass Knuckles]], [[Bat]], [[Molotov Cocktail]]s, [[Pistol]], [[Pump Action Shotgun|Chrome Shotgun]], [[TEC 9|Tec 9]], [[Kruger]], [[Sniper Rifle]], [[Flame Thrower]])</small> | ||
|{{key|r1}}{{key|r2}}{{key|l1}}{{key|r2}}{{key|p_left}}{{key|p_down}}{{key|p_right}}{{key|p_up}}{{key|p_left}}{{key|p_down}}{{key|p_right}}{{key|p_up}} | |{{key|r1}}{{key|r2}}{{key|l1}}{{key|r2}}{{key|p_left}}{{key|p_down}}{{key|p_right}}{{key|p_up}}{{key|p_left}}{{key|p_down}}{{key|p_right}}{{key|p_up}} | ||
|thugstools | |thugstools | ||
|{{key|rt}}{{key|black}}{{key|lt}}{{key|black}}[[File:Xbox Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]]{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_right}}{{key|x_up}}[[File:Xbox Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]]{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_right}}{{key|x_up}} | |{{key|rt}}{{key|black}}{{key|lt}}{{key|black}}[[File:Xbox Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]]{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_right}}{{key|x_up}}[[File:Xbox Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]]{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_right}}{{key|x_up}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intermediate weapons set ([[Katana]], [[ | |Intermediate weapons set <small>([[Katana]], [[Detonator Grenade]], [[Python|.357]], [[Stubby Shotgun]], [[MAC-10|Mac-10]], [[M4]], [[Combat Sniper|.308 Sniper]], [[Rocket Launcher]])</small> | ||
|{{key|r1}}{{key|r2}}{{key|l1}}{{key|r2}}{{key|p_left}}{{key|p_down}}{{key|p_right}}{{key|p_up}}{{key|p_left}}{{key|p_down}}{{key|p_down}}{{key|p_left}} | |{{key|r1}}{{key|r2}}{{key|l1}}{{key|r2}}{{key|p_left}}{{key|p_down}}{{key|p_right}}{{key|p_up}}{{key|p_left}}{{key|p_down}}{{key|p_down}}{{key|p_left}} | ||
|professionaltools | |professionaltools | ||
|{{key|rt}}{{key|black}}{{key|lt}}{{key|black}}[[File:Xbox Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]]{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_right}}{{key|x_up}}[[File:Xbox Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]]{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_down}}[[File:Xbox Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]] | |{{key|rt}}{{key|black}}{{key|lt}}{{key|black}}[[File:Xbox Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]]{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_right}}{{key|x_up}}[[File:Xbox Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]]{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_down}}[[File:Xbox Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Advanced weapons set ([[Chainsaw]], [[ | |Advanced weapons set <small>([[Chainsaw]], [[Grenades]], [[Python|.357]], [[SPAS 12|S.P.A.S. 12]], [[MP5|MP]], [[M4]], [[Combat Sniper|.308 Sniper]], [[Minigun]])</small> | ||
|{{key|r1}}{{key|r2}}{{key|l1}}{{key|r2}}{{key|p_left}}{{key|p_down}}{{key|p_right}}{{key|p_up}}{{key|p_left}}{{key|p_down}}{{key|p_down}}{{key|p_down}} | |{{key|r1}}{{key|r2}}{{key|l1}}{{key|r2}}{{key|p_left}}{{key|p_down}}{{key|p_right}}{{key|p_up}}{{key|p_left}}{{key|p_down}}{{key|p_down}}{{key|p_down}} | ||
|nuttertools | |nuttertools | ||
|{{key|rt}}{{key|black}}{{key|lt}}{{key|black}}[[File:Xbox Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]]{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_right}}{{key|x_up}}[[File:Xbox Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]]{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_down}} | |{{key|rt}}{{key|black}}{{key|lt}}{{key|black}}[[File:Xbox Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]]{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_right}}{{key|x_up}}[[File:Xbox Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]]{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_down}} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spawn a [[Sabre Turbo]] | |Spawn a [[Sabre Turbo]] | ||
Line 74: | Line 76: | ||
|{{key|black}}{{key|lt}}{{key|b}}{{key|x_right}}{{key|lt}}{{key|rt}}{{key|x_right}}{{key|x_up}}{{key|b}}{{key|black}} | |{{key|black}}{{key|lt}}{{key|b}}{{key|x_right}}{{key|lt}}{{key|rt}}{{key|x_right}}{{key|x_up}}{{key|b}}{{key|black}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aggressive | | colspan=4 | | ||
|- | |||
|Aggressive drivers | |||
|{{key|r2}}{{key|circle}}{{key|r1}}{{key|l2}}{{key|p_left}}{{key|r1}}{{key|l1}}{{key|r2}}{{key|l2}} | |{{key|r2}}{{key|circle}}{{key|r1}}{{key|l2}}{{key|p_left}}{{key|r1}}{{key|l1}}{{key|r2}}{{key|l2}} | ||
|miamitraffic | |miamitraffic | ||
Line 110: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Low gravity for boats, boats control like plane in air | |Low gravity for boats, boats control like plane in air | ||
| | |n/a | ||
|airship | |airship | ||
| | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Only the wheels of cars are visible | |Only the wheels of cars are visible | ||
Line 129: | Line 133: | ||
|gripiseverything | |gripiseverything | ||
|{{key|y}}{{key|rt}}{{key|rt}}[[File:Xbox Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]]{{key|rt}}{{key|lt}}{{key|black}}{{key|lt}} | |{{key|y}}{{key|rt}}{{key|rt}}[[File:Xbox Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]]{{key|rt}}{{key|lt}}{{key|black}}{{key|lt}} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Commit suicide or, with sufficiently high health, suffer major loss of health | |Commit suicide or, with sufficiently high health, suffer major loss of health | ||
Line 144: | Line 150: | ||
|leavemealone | |leavemealone | ||
|{{key|rt}}{{key|rt}}{{key|b}}{{key|black}}{{key|x_up}}{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_up}}{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_up}}{{key|x_down}} | |{{key|rt}}{{key|rt}}{{key|b}}{{key|black}}{{key|x_up}}{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_up}}{{key|x_down}}{{key|x_up}}{{key|x_down}} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sunny/clear weather | |Sunny/clear weather | ||
|{{key|r2}}{{key|cross}}{{key|l1}}{{key|l1}}{{key|l2}}{{key|l2}}{{key|l2}}{{key| | |{{key|r2}}{{key|cross}}{{key|l1}}{{key|l1}}{{key|l2}}{{key|l2}}{{key|l2}}{{key|p_down}} | ||
|alovelyday | |alovelyday | ||
|{{key|black}}{{key|a}}{{key|lt}}{{key|lt}}{{key|white}}{{key|white}}{{key|white}}{{key|x_down}} | |{{key|black}}{{key|a}}{{key|lt}}{{key|lt}}{{key|white}}{{key|white}}{{key|white}}{{key|x_down}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light clouds | |Light clouds | ||
|{{key|r2}}{{key|cross}}{{key|l1}}{{key|l1}}{{key|l2}}{{key|l2}}{{key|l2}}{{key| | |{{key|r2}}{{key|cross}}{{key|l1}}{{key|l1}}{{key|l2}}{{key|l2}}{{key|l2}}{{key|triangle}} | ||
|apleasantday | |apleasantday | ||
|{{key|black}}{{key|a}}{{key|lt}}{{key|lt}}{{key|white}}{{key|white}}{{key|white}}{{key|y}} | |{{key|black}}{{key|a}}{{key|lt}}{{key|lt}}{{key|white}}{{key|white}}{{key|white}}{{key|y}} | ||
Line 169: | Line 177: | ||
|abitdrieg | |abitdrieg | ||
|{{key|black}}{{key|a}}{{key|lt}}{{key|lt}}{{key|white}}{{key|white}}{{key|white}}{{key|x}} | |{{key|black}}{{key|a}}{{key|lt}}{{key|lt}}{{key|white}}{{key|white}}{{key|white}}{{key|x}} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Girls with bikini carry guns | |Girls with bikini carry guns | ||
Line 229: | Line 239: | ||
|chasestat | |chasestat | ||
|{{key|black}}{{key|b}}{{key|x_up}}{{key|lt}}{{key|x_right}}{{key|rt}}{{key|x_right}}{{key|x_up}}{{key|x}}{{key|y}} | |{{key|black}}{{key|b}}{{key|x_up}}{{key|lt}}{{key|x_right}}{{key|rt}}{{key|x_right}}{{key|x_up}}{{key|x}}{{key|y}} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Change player into another ped | |Change player into another ped |