Members
104
edits
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|[[File:WestCoastTalkRadio-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=WCTR|WCTR]] | |[[File:WestCoastTalkRadio-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=WCTR|WCTR]] | ||
|[[WCTR]] | |[[WCTR]] | ||
| | |program-specific | ||
|Talk Radio | |Talk Radio | ||
|Interviews, News, Talk Shows | |Interviews, News, Talk Shows | ||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|User-Defined | |User-Defined | ||
|User-Defined | |User-Defined | ||
|} | |||
===Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories=== | |||
{{main|Radio Stations in GTA Liberty City Stories}} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!class="unsortable"|Logo | |||
!Radio Station | |||
!Hosts | |||
!Main Style | |||
!class="unsortable"|Genres | |||
|- | |||
|[[|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[Head Radio]] | |||
|[[Michael Hunt]] | |||
|Soft Rock | |||
|Adult Contemporary, Soft Rock, Synthpop | |||
|- | |||
|[[|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[Double Clef FM]] | |||
|[[Sergio Boccino]] | |||
|Classical | |||
|Aria, Opera | |||
|- | |||
|[[|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[K-Jah]] | |||
|[[Natalie Walsh Davis]] | |||
|Reggae | |||
|Dub, Reggae | |||
|- | |||
|[[|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[Rise FM]] | |||
|[[Boy Sanchez]] | |||
|House | |||
|Electronic Dance, House | |||
|- | |||
|[[|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[Lips 106]] | |||
|[[Andee]]<br>[[Cliff Lane]] | |||
|Pop | |||
|Synthpop<br> | |||
|- | |||
|[[|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[Radio Del Mundo]] | |||
|[[Panjit Gavaskar]] | |||
|South Asian | |||
|Worldbeat | |||
|- | |||
|[[|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[MSX 98]] | |||
|[[MC Codebreaker]] | |||
|Drum and Bass | |||
|Drum and Bass, Electronic Dance | |||
|- | |||
|[[|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[Flashback FM]] | |||
|[[Reni Wassulmaier]] | |||
|Italo Disco | |||
|Electronic Dance, Italo Disco | |||
|- | |||
|[[|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[The Liberty Jam]] | |||
|[[DJ Clue]] | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Hip Hop (Rap Music) | |||
|- | |||
|[[|75px|link=|]] | |||
|[[LCFR]] | |||
|program-specific | |||
|Talk Radio | |||
|Talk Shows | |||
|} | |||
===Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories | |||
{{main|Radio Stations in GTA Vice City Stories}} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!class="unsortable"|Logo | |||
!Radio Station | |||
!Hosts | |||
!Main Style | |||
!class="unsortable"|Genres | |||
|- | |||
|[[|75px|link=|]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<br><small>But also: </small> | |||
|} | |} | ||