Characters in 3D Universe: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 873: | Line 873: | ||
|Georgie is an associate of [[Pat]] who is killed by [[Mike]]. | |Georgie is an associate of [[Pat]] who is killed by [[Mike]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto Advance|A]] | |[[Grand Theft Auto Advance|A]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,517: | Line 1,512: | ||
|'''[[Beverly McFadden]]''' | |'''[[Beverly McFadden]]''' | ||
|Beverly McFadden is the commanding officer of [[Fort Baxter Air Base]] in 1984. He admits to turning a blind eye to many soldiers actions in [[Vice City]]. | |Beverly McFadden is the commanding officer of [[Fort Baxter Air Base]] in 1984. He admits to turning a blind eye to many soldiers actions in [[Vice City]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Police Commissioner McGinley]]''' | |||
|Police Commissioner McGinley is, in 1984, the police commissioner for the [[Vice City Police Department|VCPD]]. | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]] | |[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]] | ||
|- | |- |