Special Vehicles in GTA III: Difference between revisions
(Adding categories) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Special Abilities | !Special Abilities | ||
!Mission | !Mission | ||
!Image (Unique Color) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Barracks OL]] | |[[Barracks OL]] | ||
Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
|'''BP''' | |'''BP''' | ||
|[[Arms Shortage]] | |[[Arms Shortage]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bobcat]] | |[[Bobcat]] | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|'''BP, FP, EP''' | |'''BP, FP, EP''' | ||
|[[Evidence Dash]] | |[[Evidence Dash]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cheetah]] | |[[Cheetah]] | ||
Line 25: | Line 28: | ||
|'''Permanent Color''' | |'''Permanent Color''' | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto (mission)|Grand Theft Auto]] | |[[Grand Theft Auto (mission)|Grand Theft Auto]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cheetah]] | |[[Cheetah]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 35: | ||
|'''BP, FP, EP''' | |'''BP, FP, EP''' | ||
|[[Turismo (mission)|Turismo]] | |[[Turismo (mission)|Turismo]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fbi Car]] | |[[Fbi Car]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 41: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |||
|[[Image:FBICar-GTA3-front.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ghost]] | ||
|'''Black''' (PC & Xbox) | |'''Black''' (PC & Xbox) | ||
|No | |No | ||
|None | |None | ||
|[[Gone Fishing]] | |[[Gone Fishing]] | ||
|[[Image:Ghost-GTA3-front.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ghost]] | |||
|'''Blue''' (PS2) | |||
|No | |||
|None | |||
|[[Gone Fishing]] | |||
|[[Image:Ghost-GTA3-PS2recreation.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Helicopter (GTA III)|Helicopter]]''' | |'''[[Helicopter (GTA III)|Helicopter]]''' | ||
Line 48: | Line 63: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|[[The Exchange (GTA III)|The Exchange]] | |[[The Exchange (GTA III)|The Exchange]] | ||
|[[Image:Helicopter-GTA3-side.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Infernus]] | |[[Infernus]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 70: | ||
|'''Permanent Color''' | |'''Permanent Color''' | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto (mission)|Grand Theft Auto]] | |[[Grand Theft Auto (mission)|Grand Theft Auto]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Infernus]] | |[[Infernus]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 77: | ||
|'''Permanent Color''' | |'''Permanent Color''' | ||
|[[Rigged to Blow (GTA III)|Rigged to Blow]] | |[[Rigged to Blow (GTA III)|Rigged to Blow]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Manana]]''' | ||
|'''Silver''' | |'''Silver''' | ||
|No | |No | ||
|'''Corpse In The Trunk''' | |'''Corpse In The Trunk''' | ||
|[[Dead Skunk In The Trunk]] | |[[Dead Skunk In The Trunk]] | ||
|[[Image:Manana-DeadSkunkInTheTrunk.png|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Patriot]] | |[[Patriot]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 91: | ||
|'''BP''' | |'''BP''' | ||
|[[Marked Man]] | |[[Marked Man]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rumpo]] | |[[Rumpo]] | ||
Line 78: | Line 98: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|[[Under Surveillance]] | |[[Under Surveillance]] | ||
|[[Image:Rumpo-GTA3-UnderSurveillance-front.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Securicar]] | |[[Securicar]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 105: | ||
|'''BP, FP''' | |'''BP, FP''' | ||
|[[Van Heist]] | |[[Van Heist]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Securicar]] | |[[Securicar]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 112: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|[[Escort Service]] | |[[Escort Service]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Securicar]] | |[[Securicar]] | ||
Line 96: | Line 119: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|[[Decoy]] | |[[Decoy]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sentinel]] | |[[Sentinel]] | ||
Line 102: | Line 126: | ||
|'''DP''' | |'''DP''' | ||
|[[Bait]] | |[[Bait]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stinger]] | |[[Stinger]] | ||
Line 108: | Line 133: | ||
|'''Permanent Color''' | |'''Permanent Color''' | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto (mission)|Grand Theft Auto]] | |[[Grand Theft Auto (mission)|Grand Theft Auto]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stretch]] | |[[Stretch]] | ||
Line 114: | Line 140: | ||
|'''DP, BP, FP, EP, Permanent Color''' | |'''DP, BP, FP, EP, Permanent Color''' | ||
|[[Salvatore's Called A Meeting]] | |[[Salvatore's Called A Meeting]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stretch]] | |[[Stretch]] | ||
Line 120: | Line 147: | ||
|'''Permanent Color''' | |'''Permanent Color''' | ||
|[[Chaperone]] | |[[Chaperone]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trashmaster]] | |[[Trashmaster]] | ||
Line 126: | Line 154: | ||
|'''BP, FP''' | |'''BP, FP''' | ||
|[[Blow Fish]] | |[[Blow Fish]] | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Vehicles in GTA III]] | [[Category:Vehicles in GTA III]] |