Members, Administrators, Trusted Users
2,928
edits
(Added complete list of achievements with their unlock requirements.) |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In [[Grand Theft Auto V]], there are 49 '''Achievements''' on the [[Xbox 360]] and 50 '''Trophies''' on the [[PlayStation 3]]. On the enhanced versions of GTA V for [[Xbox One]] and [[PlayStation 4]], one additional achievement/trophy is added. Achievements/trophies are blocked temporarily in the gaming session by the use of [[Cheats in GTA V|cheats]]. | |||
Achievements and trophies are tracked through [[wp:Xbox Live|Xbox LIVE]] and the [[wp:Playstation Network|PlayStation Network]], respectively. The Xbox achievements are worth a total of 1000 Gamerscore points. PlayStation trophies utilize trophy grades (bronze, silver, gold, and platinum) rather than a numerical Gamerscore. Once all 49 trophies are acquired on the PS3 or all 50 on the PS4, the player is awarded a Platinum trophy which isn't present on any Xbox platform. | |||
== List of Achievements and Trophies == | == List of Achievements and Trophies == | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
<!--!class="unsortable"|Icon--> | <!--!class="unsortable"|Icon--> | ||
!Achievement/Trophy Name | !Achievement/Trophy Name | ||
!Gamerscore<br />( | !Gamerscore<br />(Xbox platform) | ||
!Trophy Grade<br />( | !Trophy Grade<br />(PS platform) | ||
!class="unsortable" | Requirement | !class="unsortable" | Requirement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Welcome to Los Santos | | [[Welcome to Los Santos]] | ||
| 10 {{G}} | | 10 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Complete "[[Franklin and Lamar]]". | | Complete "[[Franklin and Lamar]]". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A Friendship Resurrected | | [[A Friendship Resurrected]] | ||
| 10 {{G}} | | 10 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Complete "[[Fame or Shame (mission)|Fame or Shame]]". | | Complete "[[Fame or Shame (mission)|Fame or Shame]]". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A Fair Day's Pay | | [[A Fair Day's Pay]] | ||
| 10 {{G}} | | 10 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Complete "[[Caida Libre]]". | | Complete "[[Caida Libre]]". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Moment of Truth | | [[The Moment of Truth]] | ||
| 10 {{G}} | | 10 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Complete "[[Bury the Hatchet]]" | | Complete "[[Bury the Hatchet]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diamond Hard | | [[Diamond Hard]] | ||
| 20 {{G}} | | 20 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Complete "[[The Jewel Store Job]]". | | Complete "[[The Jewel Store Job]]". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Subversive | | [[Subversive]] | ||
| 20 {{G}} | | 20 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Complete "[[The Merryweather Heist]]". | | Complete "[[The Merryweather Heist]]". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blitzed | | [[Blitzed]] | ||
| 20 {{G}} | | 20 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Complete "[[Blitz Play]]". | | Complete "[[Blitz Play]]". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Small Town, Big Job | | [[Small Town, Big Job]] | ||
| 20 {{G}} | | 20 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Complete "[[The Paleto Score]]". | | Complete "[[The Paleto Score]]". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Government Gimps | | [[The Government Gimps]] | ||
| 20 {{G}} | | 20 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Complete "[[The Bureau Raid]]". | | Complete "[[The Bureau Raid]]". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Big One! | | [[The Big One!]] | ||
| 20 {{G}} | | 20 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Complete "[[The Big Score (GTA V)|The Big Score]]". | | Complete "[[The Big Score (GTA V)|The Big Score]]". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| To Live or Die in Los Santos | | [[To Live or Die in Los Santos]] | ||
| 40 {{G}} | | 40 {{G}} | ||
| Silver | | Silver | ||
| Complete either "[[Something Sensible]]", "[[The | | Complete either "[[Something Sensible]]", "[[The Time's Come]]" OR "[[The Third Way]]". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A Lot of Cheddar | | [[A Lot of Cheddar]] | ||
| 20 {{G}} | | 20 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Spend [[Money|$200 million]] across all three protagonists. | | Spend [[Money|$200 million]] across all three protagonists. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A Mystery, Solved | | [[A Mystery, Solved]] | ||
| 15 {{G}} | | 15 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Collect all 50 letter scraps related to the [[Leonora Johnson]] murder mystery. | | Collect all 50 letter scraps related to the [[Leonora Johnson]] murder mystery and complete "[[A Starlet in Vinewood]]". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All's Fare in Love and War | | [[All's Fare in Love and War]] | ||
| 10 {{G}} | | 10 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| As [[Franklin Clinton|Franklin]], purchase [[Downtown Cab Company|Downtown Cab Co.]] and complete a private fare. | | As [[Franklin Clinton|Franklin]], purchase [[Downtown Cab Company|Downtown Cab Co.]] and complete a private fare. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Altruist Acolyte | | [[Altruist Acolyte]] | ||
| 5 {{G}} | | 5 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| As [[Trevor Philips|Trevor]], deliver | | As [[Trevor Philips|Trevor]], deliver any eligible Random Event character to [[The Altruists]] cult. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Career Criminal | | [[Career Criminal]] | ||
| 100 {{G}} | | 100 {{G}} | ||
| Gold | | Gold | ||
| Attain [[Completion#GTA_V|100% completion]]. | | Attain [[Completion#GTA_V|100% completion]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Close Shave | | [[Close Shave]] | ||
| 20 {{G}} | | 20 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Fly under 50 bridges in any aircraft. | | Fly under 50 bridges in any aircraft. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| From Beyond the Stars | | [[From Beyond the Stars]] | ||
| 15 {{G}} | | 15 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| | | Collect all 50 Spaceship parts and complete "[[The Final Frontier]]". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kifflom! | | [[Kifflom!]] | ||
| 30 {{G}} | | 30 {{G}} | ||
| Silver | | Silver | ||
| As [[Michael De Santa|Michael]], complete all of the [[Epsilon Program]]'s side missions. | | As [[Michael De Santa|Michael]], complete all of the [[Epsilon Program]]'s side missions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Los Santos Customs | | [[Los Santos Customs (GTA V)|Los Santos Customs]] | ||
| 10 {{G}} | | 10 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Fully modify any vehicle. | | Fully modify any vehicle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Multi-Disciplined | | [[Multi-Disciplined]] | ||
| 30 {{G}} | | 30 {{G}} <small>(Xbox 360)</small><br />20 {{G}} <small>(Xbox One)</small> | ||
| Silver | | Silver <small>(PS3)</small><br />Bronze <small>(PS4)</small> | ||
| Attain a gold medal in all applicable Hobbies and Pastimes. | | Attain a gold medal in all applicable Hobbies and Pastimes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Out of Your Depth | | [[Out of Your Depth]] | ||
| 5 {{G}} | | 5 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Get attacked by a shark. | | Get attacked by a shark. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pimp My Sidearm | | [[Pimp My Sidearm]] | ||
| 10 {{G}} | | 10 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Fully modify any firearm. | | Fully modify any firearm. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Mist | | [[Red Mist]] | ||
| 20 {{G}} | | 20 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| As Trevor, complete all 5 [[Rampage]]s. | | As Trevor, complete all 5 [[Rampage]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| San Andreas Sightseer | | [[San Andreas Sightseer]] | ||
| 30 {{G}} | | 30 {{G}} | ||
| Silver | | Silver | ||
| Explore all of [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] and [[Blaine County]]. | | Explore all of [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] and [[Blaine County]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Show Off | | [[Show Off]] | ||
| 30 {{G}} | | 30 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Complete all 50 [[Stunt Jumps]]. | | Complete all 50 [[Stunt Jumps]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Solid Gold, Baby! | | [[Solid Gold, Baby!]] | ||
| 50 {{G}} | | 50 {{G}} | ||
| Gold | | Gold | ||
| Earn 70 Gold Medals on [[Missions in GTA V|Story Missions | | Earn 70 Gold Medals on [[Missions in GTA V|Story Missions and Strangers and Freaks Missions]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Three Man Army | | [[Three Man Army]] | ||
| 30 {{G}} | | 30 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Survive a minimum 3-star [[Wanted Level in GTA V|Wanted Level]] for 3 minutes with each protagonist outside of a mission. | | Survive a minimum 3-star [[Wanted Level in GTA V|Wanted Level]] for 3 minutes with each protagonist outside of a mission. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TP Industries Arms Race | | [[TP Industries Arms Race]] | ||
| 10 {{G}} | | 10 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| As Trevor, purchase the [[ | | As Trevor, purchase the [[McKenzie Field Hangar]] and complete all of the drug trafficking jobs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trading Pure Alpha | | [[Trading Pure Alpha]] | ||
| 10 {{G}} | | 10 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Sell any stock for a profit. | | Sell any stock for a profit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wanted: Alive or Alive | | [[Wanted: Alive or Alive]] | ||
| 10 {{G}} | | 10 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| As Trevor, deliver any bail bond target alive. | | As Trevor, deliver any bail bond target alive. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Waste Mangement | | [[Waste Mangement (GTA V)|Waste Management]] | ||
| 15 {{G}} | | 15 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| | | Purchase the [[Sonar Collections Dock]] and collect 30 barrels of nuclear waste. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Off the Plane | | [[Off the Plane]] | ||
| 5 {{G}} | | 5 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Complete the introductory mission of [[Grand Theft Auto Online|GTA Online]]. | | Complete the introductory mission of [[Grand Theft Auto Online|GTA Online]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Three-Bit Gangster | | [[Three-Bit Gangster]] | ||
| 10 {{G}} | | 10 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Reach Rank 25 in GTA Online | | Reach Rank 25 in GTA Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Making Moves | | [[Making Moves]] | ||
| 30 {{G}} | | 30 {{G}} | ||
| Silver | | Silver | ||
| Reach Rank 50 in GTA Online. | | Reach Rank 50 in GTA Online. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Above the Law | | [[Above the Law]] | ||
| 80 {{G}} | | 80 {{G}} | ||
| Gold | | Gold | ||
| Reach Rank 100 in GTA Online. | | Reach Rank 100 in GTA Online. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| American Dream | | [[American Dream]] | ||
| 10 {{G}} | | 10 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Own an apartment, garage, and at least one insured vehicle in GTA Online. | | Own an apartment, garage, and at least one insured vehicle in GTA Online. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Backseat Driver | | [[Backseat Driver]] | ||
| 10 {{G}} | | 10 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Direct a driver to 1st place as co-driver in Rally Mode in GTA Online. | | Direct a driver to 1st place as co-driver in Rally Mode in GTA Online. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clean Sweep | | [[Clean Sweep]] | ||
| 10 {{G}} | | 10 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Finish a Gang Attack without dying and kill at least 10 enemies in GTA Online. | | Finish a Gang Attack without dying and kill at least 10 enemies in GTA Online. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crew Cut | | [[Crew Cut]] | ||
| 5 {{G}} | | 5 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Complete a Job as a member of a Crew in GTA Online. | | Complete a Job as a member of a Crew in GTA Online. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Decorated | | [[Decorated]] | ||
| 50 {{G}} | | 50 {{G}} | ||
| Silver | | Silver | ||
| Earn 30 Platinum Awards in GTA Online. | | Earn 30 Platinum Awards in GTA Online. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enjoy Your Stay | | [[Enjoy Your Stay]] | ||
| 20 {{G}} | | 20 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Complete all side activites in GTA Online. | | Complete all side activites in GTA Online. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Full Refund | | [[Full Refund]] | ||
| 10 {{G}} | | 10 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Kill the | | Kill the thief that robbed your protagonist in GTA Online. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Numero Uno | | [[Numero Uno]] | ||
| 20 {{G}} | | 20 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Obtain first place in all competitive game types in GTA Online. | | Obtain first place in all competitive game types in GTA Online. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Run Like The Wind | | [[Run Like The Wind]] | ||
| 20 {{G}} | | 20 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Survive for one day with a Bounty on your protagonist's head in GTA Online. | | Survive for one day with a Bounty on your protagonist's head in GTA Online. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stick Up Kid | | [[Stick Up Kid]] | ||
| 10 {{G}} | | 10 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Hold up all 20 Stores in GTA Online. | | Hold up all 20 Stores in GTA Online. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Midnight Club | | [[The Midnight Club]] | ||
| 20 {{G}} | | 20 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Use custom vehicles to win 5 Races in GTA Online. | | Use custom vehicles to win 5 Races in GTA Online. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Unnatrual Selection | | [[Unnatrual Selection]] | ||
| 20 {{G}} | | 20 {{G}} | ||
| Bronze | | Bronze | ||
| Complete all 10 waves of a Survival match in GTA Online. | | Complete all 10 waves of a Survival match in GTA Online. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Los Santos Legend | | [[A New Perspective]] | ||
| | | 20 {{G}} <small>(Xbox One)</small> | ||
| Bronze <small>(PS4)</small> | |||
| Play for 15 hours in First Person mode (Enhanced versions only). | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos Legend]] | |||
| (PS platform only) | |||
| Platinum | | Platinum | ||
| Obtain all trophies. | | Obtain all trophies. |