Gangs: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
|[[Kenny Petrovic]] | |[[Kenny Petrovic]] | ||
|[[Lenny Petrovic]]¹ | |[[Lenny Petrovic]]¹ | ||
|[[Dimitri Rascalov]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | |[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Russian Mafia]] | |[[Russian Mafia]] | ||
| | |'''GTA 2'''<br>[[Jerkov]]<br>'''GTA San Andreas'''<br>Unknown<br>'''GTA IV'''<br>Unknown | ||
|'''GTA 2'''<br>[[Bilovski]]<br>[[Ivan]]<br>[[Uncle Vanka]]<br>[[Ziggy Pole]]<br>'''GTA San Andreas'''<br>Unknown<br>'''GTA IV'''<br>[[Dimitri Rascalov]]<br>[[Kenny Petrovic]]<br>[[Lenny Petrovic]]¹<br>[[Mikhail Faustin]]¹<br> | |'''GTA 2'''<br>[[Bilovski]]<br>[[Ivan]]<br>[[Uncle Vanka]]<br>[[Ziggy Pole]]<br>'''GTA San Andreas'''<br>Unknown<br>'''GTA IV'''<br>[[Dimitri Rascalov]]<br>[[Kenny Petrovic]]<br>[[Lenny Petrovic]]¹<br>[[Mikhail Faustin]]¹<br>[[Rodislav Bulgarin]]<br>[[Vladimir Glebov]]¹ | ||
|'''GTA 2'''<br>[[Claude Speed]]¹<br>'''GTA San Andreas'''<br>[[Melvin Harris|Melvin Harris/Big Smoke]]¹<br>'''GTA IV'''<br>[[Niko Bellic]]<br>[[Roman Bellic]] | |'''GTA 2'''<br>[[Claude Speed]]¹<br>'''GTA San Andreas'''<br>[[Melvin Harris|Melvin Harris/Big Smoke]]¹<br>'''GTA IV'''<br>[[Niko Bellic]]<br>[[Roman Bellic]] | ||
|'''Territory'''<br>''GTA 2''<br>Industrial Sector, [[Anywhere City|AC]]<br>''GTA San Andreas''<br>Unknown<br>''GTA IV''<br>[[Broker]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|LC]]<br>[[Dukes]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|LC]] | |'''Territory'''<br>''GTA 2''<br>Industrial Sector, [[Anywhere City|AC]]<br>''GTA San Andreas''<br>Unknown<br>''GTA IV''<br>[[Broker]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|LC]]<br>[[Dukes]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|LC]] | ||
Line 331: | Line 331: | ||
==Afro-Caribbean gangs== | ==Afro-Caribbean gangs== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Leader | |||
!Members | |||
!Associates | |||
!Territory/Fronts | |||
!Appearances | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haitians]] | |||
|[[Auntie Poulet]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Tommy Vercetti]] | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>[[Little Haiti]], [[Vice City|VC]]<br>'''Fronts'''<br>[[Haitian Drugs Factory]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|GTA Vice City]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jamaican Mafia]] | |||
|[[Real Badman]] | |||
|[[Jacob Hughes]] | |||
|[[Niko Bellic]]<br>[[Roman Bellic]] | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>[[Broker]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|LC]]<br>[[Dukes]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|LC]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Brotherhood of Jah Army of Love]] | |||
|[[Marcus|Brother Marcus]] | |||
|[[Brother Aerol]]¹<br>[[Brother Boab]]<br>[[Brother Davey]]<br>[[Brother Eck]]<br>[[Brother Granpaw]]<br>[[Brother Hen]]<br>[[Brother Horace]]<br>[[Brother Joe]]<br>[[Brother Leroy]]¹<br>[[Brother Maelcum]]<br>[[Brother Paw]]<br>[[Brother Soapy]]<br>[[Brother Wullie]]<br>[[Brother Zachary]]<br>[[Sister Bairn]]<br>[[Sister Daphne]]<br>[[Sister Maggie]]<br>[[Sister Maw]] | |||
|[[Protagonist]] of [[Grand Theft Auto 1|GTA 1]] | |||
|Areas of [[Vice City]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 1|GTA 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Uptown Yardies]] | |||
|[[King Courtney]] | |||
|[[Queen Lizzy]]<br>[[Rudyard]] | |||
|[[Claude]]<br>[[Mike]]<br>[[Toni Cipriani]] | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>[[Newport]], [[Liberty City|LC]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto III|GTA III]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto Advance|GTA Advance]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|GTA Liberty City Stories]] | |||
|} | |||
==Caucasian American Gangs== | ==Caucasian American Gangs== |
Revision as of 12:26, 16 May 2008
Sicilian/Italian-American Gangs
African-American Gangs
East Asian Gangs
Hispanic Gangs
European Gangs
Name | Leader | Members | Associates | Territory/Fronts | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Albanian Mafia | Unknown | Bledar Morina Dardan Petrela¹ Kernal Vulaj |
Territory Broker, LC |
GTA IV | |
Faustin Family | Dimitri Rascalov Mikhail Faustin¹ |
Rodislav Bulgarin Vladimir Glebov¹ |
Niko Bellic Roman Bellic |
Territory Broker, LC Dukes, LC |
GTA IV |
Petrovic Family | Kenny Petrovic | Lenny Petrovic¹ | Dimitri Rascalov | GTA IV | |
Russian Mafia | GTA 2 Jerkov GTA San Andreas Unknown GTA IV Unknown |
GTA 2 Bilovski Ivan Uncle Vanka Ziggy Pole GTA San Andreas Unknown GTA IV Dimitri Rascalov Kenny Petrovic Lenny Petrovic¹ Mikhail Faustin¹ Rodislav Bulgarin Vladimir Glebov¹ |
GTA 2 Claude Speed¹ GTA San Andreas Melvin Harris/Big Smoke¹ GTA IV Niko Bellic Roman Bellic |
Territory GTA 2 Industrial Sector, AC GTA San Andreas Unknown GTA IV Broker, LC Dukes, LC |
GTA 2 GTA San Andreas GTA IV |
Afro-Caribbean gangs
Caucasian American Gangs
- Vice City Bikers (VC & VCS)
- Liberty City Bikers (LCS)
- Trailer Park Mafia (VCS)
- White Stallionz (VCS)
- The Lost Brother Hood (IV)
- The Angels of Death (IV)
- Jewish Mob (IV)
- McReary Family (IV)
Other Gangs
- Avenging Angels (LCS)
- Babylon (1)
- Counterfeit Syndicate (VC)
- Leaf Link Golfers (VC & VCS)
- Hare Krishna (1 & 2)
- Loco Syndicate (SA)
- Loonies (2)
- Patrol Investigation Group (VC & VCS)
- Rednecks (2)
- Russian Mafia (2 & SA)
- Scientists (2)
- Sharks (VC & VCS)
- The Army (VC & VCS)
- The Zaibatsu Corporation (2)
- Vance Crime Family (VCS)
- Vercotti Gang (1)
- Yutes (2)