Members, Administrators, Trusted Users
2,928
edits
(→Strangers & Freaks: +{{main|Strangers & Freaks}}) |
(→Main story missions: Added column(s) for whether a certain protagonist actively participates (read: can be controlled by the player) in the mission) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{{spoiler}} | {{spoiler}} | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
!Mission | !rowspan="2"|Mission | ||
!Description | !class="unsortable" colspan="3"|Protagonist(s) | ||
!rowspan="2"|Description | |||
|- | |||
! width="15"|[[Michael De Santa|M]] | |||
! width="15"|[[Franklin Clinton|F]] | |||
! width="15"|[[Trevor Philips|T]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Prologue (GTA V)|Prologue]] | |[[Prologue (GTA V)|Prologue]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|Rob a bank in [[North Yankton]] and escape. | |Rob a bank in [[North Yankton]] and escape. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Franklin and Lamar]] | |[[Franklin and Lamar]] | ||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Repossess two cars and return them to [[Simeon Yetarian]]. | |Repossess two cars and return them to [[Simeon Yetarian]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Repossession]] | |[[Repossession]] | ||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Repossess a [[Bagger|motorcycle]] from [[Esteban Jimenez]]. | |Repossess a [[Bagger|motorcycle]] from [[Esteban Jimenez]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Complications]] | |[[Complications]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Repossess a [[BeeJay XL|SUV]] from [[Jimmy De Santa]]. | |Repossess a [[BeeJay XL|SUV]] from [[Jimmy De Santa]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chop (mission)|Chop]] | |[[Chop (mission)|Chop]] | ||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Chase down and intimidate a [[Ballas]] gang member named [[D]]. | |Chase down and intimidate a [[Ballas]] gang member named [[D]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Long Stretch]] | |[[The Long Stretch]] | ||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Buy a flashlight mod for a [[Pump Action Shotgun|pump shotgun]], drive to a drug meet at the recycling plant and escape, lose the [[LSPD in GTA V|police]] and return to [[Franklin Clinton]]'s [[Strawberry Safehouse|house]]. | |Buy a flashlight mod for a [[Pump Action Shotgun|pump shotgun]], drive to a drug meet at the recycling plant and escape, lose the [[LSPD in GTA V|police]] and return to [[Franklin Clinton]]'s [[Strawberry Safehouse|house]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Father/Son]] | |[[Father/Son]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Rescue Jimmy from [[Michael De Santa|Michael's]] stolen [[Marquis|boat]] on a freeway. | |Rescue Jimmy from [[Michael De Santa|Michael's]] stolen [[Marquis|boat]] on a freeway. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marriage Counseling]] | |[[Marriage Counseling]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Chase [[Amanda De Santa|Amanda's]] [[Kyle Chavis|tennis coach]] to a [[Vinewood Hills]] [[Natalia Zverovna's House|mansion]], pull it off the hillside, and escape the attack of [[Martin Madrazo]]'s men. | |Chase [[Amanda De Santa|Amanda's]] [[Kyle Chavis|tennis coach]] to a [[Vinewood Hills]] [[Natalia Zverovna's House|mansion]], pull it off the hillside, and escape the attack of [[Martin Madrazo]]'s men. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daddy's Little Girl]] | |[[Daddy's Little Girl]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Race with Jimmy on [[Vespucci Beach]] with bicycles, swim to [[Tracey De Santa|Tracey]] on a yacht, and escape the pursuers. | |Race with Jimmy on [[Vespucci Beach]] with bicycles, swim to [[Tracey De Santa|Tracey]] on a yacht, and escape the pursuers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Friend Request]] | |[[Friend Request]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Buy a geek outfit to infiltrate the [[Lifeinvader]] headquarters, rig the prototype phone with an explosive charge, and detonate the charge to assassinate [[Jay Norris]]. | |Buy a geek outfit to infiltrate the [[Lifeinvader]] headquarters, rig the prototype phone with an explosive charge, and detonate the charge to assassinate [[Jay Norris]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Casing the Jewel Store]] | |[[Casing the Jewel Store]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Take photos in [[Vangelico's Fine Jewelry]] and on the roof and set plans to rob it. | |Take photos in [[Vangelico's Fine Jewelry]] and on the roof and set plans to rob it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Carbine Rifles (mission)|Carbine Rifles]] (for Loud Approach) | |[[Carbine Rifles (mission)|Carbine Rifles]] (for Loud Approach) | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Steal an [[LSPD in GTA V|LSPD]] tactical team truck, lose the police, and stash the truck. | |Steal an [[LSPD in GTA V|LSPD]] tactical team truck, lose the police, and stash the truck. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bugstars Equipment]] (for Smart Approach) | |[[Bugstars Equipment]] (for Smart Approach) | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Steal a [[Bugstars]] van and stash the van. | |Steal a [[Bugstars]] van and stash the van. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BZ Gas Grenades]] (for Smart Approach) | |[[BZ Gas Grenades]] (for Smart Approach) | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Steal a [[Humane Labs and Research]] van containing gas grenades. | |Steal a [[Humane Labs and Research]] van containing gas grenades. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Jewel Store Job]] (Loud Approach / Smart Apporoach) | |[[The Jewel Store Job]] (Loud Approach / Smart Apporoach) | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Rob Vangelico's Fine Jewelry, escape on motorcycles, take out the police, meet at the rendezvous point, and go to the lockup. | |Rob Vangelico's Fine Jewelry, escape on motorcycles, take out the police, meet at the rendezvous point, and go to the lockup. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mr. Philips]] | |[[Mr. Philips]] | ||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|Follow the [[The Lost Brotherhood|Lost MC]] to their hideout and wipe them out, then push [[Ortega]]'s [[Ortega's Trailer|trailer]] into the river. | |Follow the [[The Lost Brotherhood|Lost MC]] to their hideout and wipe them out, then push [[Ortega]]'s [[Ortega's Trailer|trailer]] into the river. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nervous Ron]] | |[[Nervous Ron]] | ||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|Protect [[Ron Jakowski|Ron]] using the [[Sniper Rifle]], steal a [[Cuban 800]] containing guns, and drop the cargo to buyers. | |Protect [[Ron Jakowski|Ron]] using the [[Sniper Rifle]], steal a [[Cuban 800]] containing guns, and drop the cargo to buyers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trevor Philips Industries]] | |[[Trevor Philips Industries]] | ||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|Defend Tervor's [[Liquor Ace|meth lab]] from the [[Los Varrios Aztecas|Aztecas]]. | |Defend Tervor's [[Liquor Ace|meth lab]] from the [[Los Varrios Aztecas|Aztecas]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Crystal Maze]] | |[[Crystal Maze]] | ||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|Wipe out the [[O'Neil Brothers]] and destroy their [[O'Neil Farm|meth lab]]. | |Wipe out the [[O'Neil Brothers]] and destroy their [[O'Neil Farm|meth lab]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Friends Reunited]] | |[[Friends Reunited]] | ||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|Blow up the trailers at the Lost MC camp, then drive to [[Vespucci Beach]] to [[Floyd Hebert]]'s [[Debra's Apartment|apartment]]. | |Blow up the trailers at the Lost MC camp, then drive to [[Vespucci Beach]] to [[Floyd Hebert]]'s [[Debra's Apartment|apartment]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fame or Shame (mission)|Fame or Shame]] | |[[Fame or Shame (mission)|Fame or Shame]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|Stop Tracey's audition and chase [[Lazlow Jones|Lazlow]] through eastern Los Santos. | |Stop Tracey's audition and chase [[Lazlow Jones|Lazlow]] through eastern Los Santos. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dead Man Walking]] | |[[Dead Man Walking]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Infiltrate the [[Strawberry Mortuary]] to find [[Ferdinand Kerimov]]'s body and escape from the [[Central Inteligence Agency#Grand Theft Auto V|IAA]] and LSPD. | |Infiltrate the [[Strawberry Mortuary]] to find [[Ferdinand Kerimov]]'s body and escape from the [[Central Inteligence Agency#Grand Theft Auto V|IAA]] and LSPD. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Three's Company]] | |[[Three's Company]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Kidnap Kerimov from the [[IAA Building]]. | |Kidnap Kerimov from the [[IAA Building]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[By the Book]] | |[[By the Book]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|Torture Kerimov to get information on a [[Tahir Javan|suspected Azerbaijani terrorist]] and assassinate the target. | |Torture Kerimov to get information on a [[Tahir Javan|suspected Azerbaijani terrorist]] and assassinate the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hood Safari]] | |[[Hood Safari]] | ||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Escape from Ballas' territory after a botched drug deal. | |Escape from Ballas' territory after a botched drug deal. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Did Somebody Say Yoga?]] | |[[Did Somebody Say Yoga?]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Do [[yoga]] with Amanda and [[Fabien LaRouche|Fabien]], then drive Jimmy to [[Burger Shot]]. | |Do [[yoga]] with Amanda and [[Fabien LaRouche|Fabien]], then drive Jimmy to [[Burger Shot]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scouting the Port]] | |[[Scouting the Port]] | ||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|Work at the [[Port of Los Santos]], then set plans to rob [[Merryweather Security Consulting|Merryweather]]. | |Work at the [[Port of Los Santos]], then set plans to rob [[Merryweather Security Consulting|Merryweather]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minisub]] | |[[Minisub]] | ||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|Steal a [[Submersible]] for the Merryweather heist. | |Steal a [[Submersible]] for the Merryweather heist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cargobob (mission)|Cargobob]] (for Offshore Approach) | |[[Cargobob (mission)|Cargobob]] (for Offshore Approach) | ||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|Steal a [[Cargobob]] from [[Fort Zancudo]] for the Merryweather heist. | |Steal a [[Cargobob]] from [[Fort Zancudo]] for the Merryweather heist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Merryweather Heist]] (Freighter / Offshore) | |[[The Merryweather Heist]] (Freighter / Offshore) | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Steal a nuclear warhead guarded by Merryweather and neutralize any resistance. | |Steal a nuclear warhead guarded by Merryweather and neutralize any resistance. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trash Truck]] | |[[Trash Truck]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Steal a [[Trashmaster]] for the [[Securicar]] heist. | |Steal a [[Trashmaster]] for the [[Securicar]] heist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boiler Suits]] | |[[Boiler Suits]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Buy three Boiler Suits for the Securicar heist. | |Buy three Boiler Suits for the Securicar heist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Masks (mission)|Masks]] | |[[Masks (mission)|Masks]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Buy three Masks for the Securicar heist. | |Buy three Masks for the Securicar heist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tow Truck (mission)|Tow Truck]] | |[[Tow Truck (mission)|Tow Truck]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Steal a [[Tow Truck]] for the Securicar heist. | |Steal a [[Tow Truck]] for the Securicar heist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blitz Play]] | |[[Blitz Play]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Ambush the Securicar containing the IAA's bonds, fend off and escape from the police, and deliver the bonds to [[Devin Weston]]. | |Ambush the Securicar containing the IAA's bonds, fend off and escape from the police, and deliver the bonds to [[Devin Weston]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[I Fought the Law]] | |[[I Fought the Law]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Steal two exotic sports cars for Devin Weston while disguised as San Andreas Highway Patrol officers and return them to Weston's lockup. | |Steal two exotic sports cars for Devin Weston while disguised as San Andreas Highway Patrol officers and return them to Weston's lockup. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eye in the Sky]] | |[[Eye in the Sky]] | ||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Track the [[Chad Mulligan|owner]] of a [[Z-Type]] using a [[Police Maverick|police helicopter]], then steal the car and bring it to Weston's hangar. | |Track the [[Chad Mulligan|owner]] of a [[Z-Type]] using a [[Police Maverick|police helicopter]], then steal the car and bring it to Weston's hangar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deep Inside]] | |[[Deep Inside]] | ||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Steal a [[JB 700|movie prop car]] from a movie studio set and bring it to Weston's lockup. | |Steal a [[JB 700|movie prop car]] from a movie studio set and bring it to Weston's lockup. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mr. Richards]] | |[[Mr. Richards]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Retrieve two actors, intimidate them and bring them back to the set of [[Meltdown (film)|Meltdown]]. | |Retrieve two actors, intimidate them and bring them back to the set of [[Meltdown (film)|Meltdown]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hotel Assassination]] | |[[Hotel Assassination]] | ||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Assassinate [[Bret Lowrey]] at the [[Von Crastenberg Hotel]]. | |Assassinate [[Bret Lowrey]] at the [[Von Crastenberg Hotel]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Multi-Target Assassination]] | |[[The Multi-Target Assassination]] | ||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Take out four jurors working on the [[Redwood Cigarettes]] lawsuit. | |Take out four jurors working on the [[Redwood Cigarettes]] lawsuit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Vice Assassination]] | |[[The Vice Assassination]] | ||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Assassinate [[Jackson Skinner]] when he solicits a trick from a [[prostitute]]. | |Assassinate [[Jackson Skinner]] when he solicits a trick from a [[prostitute]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Bus Assassination]] | |[[The Bus Assassination]] | ||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Drive a [[bus]] to find [[Isaac Penny]] and assassinate him. | |Drive a [[bus]] to find [[Isaac Penny]] and assassinate him. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Construction Assassination]] | |[[The Construction Assassination]] | ||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Assassinate [[Enzo Bonelli]] at the [[Mile High Club|high-rise construction site]]. | |Assassinate [[Enzo Bonelli]] at the [[Mile High Club|high-rise construction site]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Caida Libre]] | |[[Caida Libre]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|Shoot down [[Javier Madrazo]]'s private plane and recover a case file for Martin Madrazo. | |Shoot down [[Javier Madrazo]]'s private plane and recover a case file for Martin Madrazo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minor Turbulence]] | |[[Minor Turbulence]] | ||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|Intercept a Merryweather cargo plane containing weapons. | |Intercept a Merryweather cargo plane containing weapons. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Predator (mission)|Predator]] | |[[Predator (mission)|Predator]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Track down and eliminate the surviving O'Neil brothers. | |Track down and eliminate the surviving O'Neil brothers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paleto Score Setup]] | |[[Paleto Score Setup]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|Survey the [[Blaine County Savings Bank]] and set plans to rob it. | |Survey the [[Blaine County Savings Bank]] and set plans to rob it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Military Hardware]] | |[[Military Hardware]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Steal a [[Barracks]] containing heavy armor and weapons. | |Steal a [[Barracks]] containing heavy armor and weapons. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Paleto Score]] | |[[The Paleto Score]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Rob the Blaine County Savings Bank and hold back the police and military resistance. | |Rob the Blaine County Savings Bank and hold back the police and military resistance. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Derailed]] | |[[Derailed]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|Hijack a Merryweather train containing valuable artwork. | |Hijack a Merryweather train containing valuable artwork. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monkey Business]] | |[[Monkey Business]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|Infiltrate Humane Labs and Research and steal and safely deliver a powerful neurotoxin. | |Infiltrate Humane Labs and Research and steal and safely deliver a powerful neurotoxin. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hang Ten]] | |[[Hang Ten]] | ||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|Go to Floyd's condo and take [[Wade Hebert|Wade]] to the [[Vanilla Unicorn]] gentleman's club. | |Go to Floyd's condo and take [[Wade Hebert|Wade]] to the [[Vanilla Unicorn]] gentleman's club. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Surveying the Score]] | |[[Surveying the Score]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Tail two Securicars doing a dry run on the [[Union Depository]]. | |Tail two Securicars doing a dry run on the [[Union Depository]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bury the Hatchet]] | |[[Bury the Hatchet]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|Fly to North Yankton to find the truth about [[Bradley Snider]] and fight off the [[Los Santos Triads|Triads]]. | |Fly to North Yankton to find the truth about [[Bradley Snider]] and fight off the [[Los Santos Triads|Triads]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pack Man]] | |[[Pack Man]] | ||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Deliver all of the stolen sports cars and fend off police resistance. | |Deliver all of the stolen sports cars and fend off police resistance. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fresh Meat]] | |[[Fresh Meat]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Find and rescue Michael from the Triads at a meat packing plant. | |Find and rescue Michael from the Triads at a meat packing plant. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Ballad of Rocco]] | |[[The Ballad of Rocco]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Take out [[Rocco Pelosi]] and [[Gianni]] for [[Solomon Richards]]. | |Take out [[Rocco Pelosi]] and [[Gianni]] for [[Solomon Richards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Legal Trouble]] | |[[Legal Trouble]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Retrieve the unfinished print of ''[[Meltdown (film)|Meltdown]]'' from [[Molly Schultz]]. | |Retrieve the unfinished print of ''[[Meltdown (film)|Meltdown]]'' from [[Molly Schultz]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cleaning Out the Bureau]] | |[[Cleaning Out the Bureau]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Follow a janitor from the [[FIB Building]] and obtain his uniform and ID. | |Follow a janitor from the [[FIB Building]] and obtain his uniform and ID. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Architect's Plans]] | |[[Architect's Plans]] | ||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Steal the architectural blueprints for the FIB Building and set plans to raid it. | |Steal the architectural blueprints for the FIB Building and set plans to raid it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fire Truck (mission)|Fire Truck]] (for Fire Crew Approach) | |[[Fire Truck (mission)|Fire Truck]] (for Fire Crew Approach) | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Steal a [[Fire Truck]] for the FIB Building raid. | |Steal a [[Fire Truck]] for the FIB Building raid. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Bureau Raid]] (Fire Crew / Roof Entry) | |[[The Bureau Raid]] (Fire Crew / Roof Entry) | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Raid the FIB Building, recover or destroy Haines' files, fight off any resistance, and escape. | |Raid the FIB Building, recover or destroy Haines' files, fight off any resistance, and escape. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Wrap Up]] | |[[The Wrap Up]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Meet with [[Dave Norton|Agent Norton]] at the [[Kortz Center]] and take down rival FIB agents, IAA agents, and Merryweather mercenaries. | |Meet with [[Dave Norton|Agent Norton]] at the [[Kortz Center]] and take down rival FIB agents, IAA agents, and Merryweather mercenaries. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Reuniting the Family]] | |[[Reuniting the Family]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Reunite Michael with his family. | |Reunite Michael with his family. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lamar Down]] | |[[Lamar Down]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Rescue [[Lamar Davis|Lamar]] from the Ballas at the [[Paleto Bay]] sawmill. | |Rescue [[Lamar Davis|Lamar]] from the Ballas at the [[Paleto Bay]] sawmill. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Meltdown (GTA V)|Meltdown]] | |[[Meltdown (GTA V)|Meltdown]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|Go to the premiere of ''Meltdown'' and drive back to the [[De Santa House|De Santa house]] to rescue Amanda and Tracey from Merryweather mercenaries. | |Go to the premiere of ''Meltdown'' and drive back to the [[De Santa House|De Santa house]] to rescue Amanda and Tracey from Merryweather mercenaries. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Planning the Big Score]] | |[[Planning the Big Score]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Set plans to rob the Union Depository. | |Set plans to rob the Union Depository. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stingers]] (for Subtle Approach) | |[[Stingers]] (for Subtle Approach) | ||
|Steal a [[Police | |Yes | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Steal a [[Police Transporter]] containing tire stingers and return it to the lockup. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gauntlet (mission)|Gauntlet]] (for Subtle Approach) | |[[Gauntlet (mission)|Gauntlet]] (for Subtle Approach) | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Acquire and modify three [[Gauntlet]]s for the Big Score. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Driller]] (for Obvious Approach) | |[[Driller]] (for Obvious Approach) | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Steal a drilling machine for the Big Score. | |Steal a drilling machine for the Big Score. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sidetracked]] (for Obvious Approach) | |[[Sidetracked]] (for Obvious Approach) | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Steal a freight train engine and flatbed carriage for the Big Score. | |Steal a freight train engine and flatbed carriage for the Big Score. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big Score (GTA V)|The Big Score]] (Subtle Approach / Obvious Approach) | |[[The Big Score (GTA V)|The Big Score]] (Subtle Approach / Obvious Approach) | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Steal the gold bricks, hold off Merryweather mercenaries and the police, and lose the police. | |Steal the gold bricks, hold off Merryweather mercenaries and the police, and lose the police. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Something Sensible]] | |[[Something Sensible]] | ||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Assassinate Trevor Philips for [[Steve Haines]]. | |Assassinate Trevor Philips for [[Steve Haines]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Time's Come]] | |[[The Time's Come]] | ||
|No | |||
|Yes | |||
|No | |||
|Assassinate Michael De Santa for Devin Weston. | |Assassinate Michael De Santa for Devin Weston. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Third Way]] | |[[The Third Way]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Ambush FIB agents and Merryweather mercenaries at the foundry in [[Murietta Heights]], then eliminate [[Wei Cheng]], [[Stretch (GTA V)|Harold "Stretch" Joseph]], Steve Haines, and Devin Weston. | |Ambush FIB agents and Merryweather mercenaries at the foundry in [[Murietta Heights]], then eliminate [[Wei Cheng]], [[Stretch (GTA V)|Harold "Stretch" Joseph]], Steve Haines, and Devin Weston. | ||
|} | |} |