Members, Alumni
24,921
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
In GTA IV, ProLaps still exists though is not interactive to the player as a store; the game's rendition of ProLaps is depicted during [[The Ballad of Gay Tony]] with an expanded product line, including [[parachute]]s, and even [[Caddy|a golf cart]].[[File:Prolaps_IV.png|thumb|ProLaps in [[Star Junction]]]] | In GTA IV, ProLaps still exists though is not interactive to the player as a store; the game's rendition of ProLaps is depicted during [[The Ballad of Gay Tony]] with an expanded product line, including [[parachute]]s, and even [[Caddy|a golf cart]].[[File:Prolaps_IV.png|thumb|ProLaps in [[Star Junction]]]] | ||
==Clothing in GTA San Andreas== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Item | |||
!Respect % + | |||
!Sex Appeal % + | |||
![[Money|Price]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" align="center"| Torso | |||
|- | |||
|Rimmers Jacket ||5 ||5 ||$150 | |||
|- | |||
|R-Star Jacket ||10 ||5 ||$200 | |||
|- | |||
|Dribblers Vest ||7 ||5 ||$30 | |||
|- | |||
|Saint's Shirt ||7 ||5 ||$30 | |||
|- | |||
|69ers Shirt ||7 ||5 ||$50 | |||
|- | |||
|ProLaps T-Shirt ||7 ||10 ||$50 | |||
|- | |||
|ProLaps Black T ||7 ||10 ||$50 | |||
|- | |||
|Bandits Top ||7 ||5 ||$70 | |||
|- | |||
|Track Top ||10 ||15 ||$85 | |||
|- | |||
|Leisure Top ||0 ||0 ||$30 | |||
|- | |||
|Slappers Top ||5 ||2 ||$150 | |||
|- | |||
|Baseball T ||10 ||5 ||$80 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" align="center"| Legs | |||
|- | |||
|Track Pants ||5 ||5 ||$100 | |||
|- | |||
|Black Track Pants ||5 ||5 ||$120 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Track Pants ||5 ||5 ||$140 | |||
|- | |||
|Ball Shorts ||5 ||1 ||$60 | |||
|- | |||
|Boxing Shorts ||5 ||1 ||$60 | |||
|- | |||
|Dribbler Shorts ||5 ||1 ||$60 | |||
|- | |||
|Leisure Pants ||0 ||0 ||$50 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" align="center"| Shoes | |||
|- | |||
|Mid-Top Sneaker ||5 ||3 ||$115 | |||
|- | |||
|Black Hi-Tops ||3 ||2 ||$70 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Hi-Tops ||2 ||2 ||$65 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Hi-Tops ||5 ||2 ||$60 | |||
|- | |||
|Red Sneakers ||2 ||3 ||$80 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Sneakers ||2 ||2 ||$75 | |||
|- | |||
|White Sneakers ||2 ||2 ||$70 | |||
|- | |||
|White Mid-Tops ||4 ||2 ||$70 | |||
|- | |||
|Black Mid-Tops ||4 ||2 ||$70 | |||
|- | |||
|Boxing Shoes ||0 ||0 ||$70 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" align="center"| Chains | |||
|- | |||
|Stop Watch ||0 ||0 ||$20 | |||
|- | |||
|Saints Chain ||1 ||0 ||$25 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" align="center"| Watches | |||
|- | |||
|Pro-Laps White ||0 ||0 ||$440 | |||
|- | |||
|Pro-Laps Black ||1 ||0 ||$770 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" align="center"| Shades | |||
|- | |||
|Aviators ||2 ||2 ||$100 | |||
|- | |||
|Brown Shades ||2 ||2 ||$150 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" align="center"| Hats | |||
|- | |||
|Black Sun Hat ||2 ||2 ||$20 | |||
|- | |||
|Plaid Sun Hat ||2 ||2 ||$20 | |||
|- | |||
|Cap ||1 ||0 ||$40 | |||
|- | |||
|Cap (Back) ||1 ||0 ||$40 | |||
|- | |||
|Cap (Side) ||1 ||0 ||$40 | |||
|- | |||
|Cap (Tilt) ||1 ||0 ||$40 | |||
|- | |||
|Cap (Up) ||1 ||0 ||$40 | |||
|} | |||
==Locations== | ==Locations== |