Carson Ave: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Carson Ave''' is a street in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]], which runs from [[Chamberlain Hills]] in the west to [[Rancho]] in the east, running through [[Davis]] and [[Strawberry]]. There are connections to [[Brouge Ave]], [[Davis Ave]], [[Dutch London St]], [[Forum Dr]], [[Innocence Blvd]], [[Jamestown St]], [[Little Bighorn Ave]], [[Roy Lowenstein Blvd]] and [[Strawberry Ave]]. The avenue runs through three gang controlled areas: the [[ | '''Carson Ave''' is a street in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]], which appears in [[Grand Theft Auto V]] and [[Grand Theft Auto Online]]. The avenue runs from [[Chamberlain Hills]] in the west to [[Rancho]] in the east, running through [[Davis]] and [[Strawberry]]. There are connections to [[Brouge Ave]], [[Davis Ave]], [[Dutch London St]], [[Forum Dr]], [[Innocence Blvd]], [[Jamestown St]], [[Little Bighorn Ave]], [[Roy Lowenstein Blvd]] and [[Strawberry Ave]]. The avenue runs through three gang controlled areas: the [[Los Santos Vagos]] in Rancho, the [[Ballas]] in Davis and [[The Families]] in Strawberry. A [[Soapboxxers|preacher]] can also be found along the avenue. | ||
==Events of HD Universe== | ==Events of HD Universe== | ||
An [[Protagonist (GTA Online)|unnamed person]] repossesses a purple [[Schafter]] from a [[ | An [[Protagonist (GTA Online)|unnamed person]] repossesses a purple [[Schafter]] from a [[Ballas]] gangster on Carson Ave before returning it to [[Simeon Yetarian]] at [[Premium Deluxe Motorsport]]. The same person later repossesses a pink [[Zion]] from a beauty salon on Carson Ave. The 'track' on the [[Shift Work|first illegal street race]] of GTA V takes [[Franklin Clinton]], [[Hao]] and the other racers on the avenue. | ||
==Businesses== | ==Businesses and places== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Location | |||
! class="unsortable"| Street | |||
! Type | |||
|- | |||
| [[B.J. Smith Recreation Center and Park]] | |||
| [[Chamberlain Hills]] | |||
| | |||
| Recreation center | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cabinets & Carpets]] | |||
| [[Rancho]] | |||
| [[Roy Lowenstein Blvd]] | |||
| Furniture | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carson Salon Supplies & Hair Color Center]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| | |||
| Beauty salon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carson Self Storage]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| [[Davis Ave]] | |||
| Storage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cart-L Farmacia]] | |||
| [[Chamberlain Hills]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]] | |||
| Pharmacy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Casa Cristina]] | |||
| [[Chamberlain Hills]] | |||
| [[Forum Dr]] | |||
| Residential | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cent Carpet]] | |||
| [[Davis]]/[[Rancho]] | |||
| | |||
| Furniture | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chantelle's Beauty Salon]] | |||
| [[Rancho]] | |||
| | |||
| Beauty salon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chringo's Carpets]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| | |||
| Furniture | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cluckin' Bell]] | |||
| [[Chamberlain Hills]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cosas $1 & Up Baratas]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| | |||
| Discount store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Davis Electricals]] | |||
| [[Rancho]] | |||
| | |||
| Electronics | |||
|- | |||
| [[Davis Mega Mall]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| [[Davis Ave]] | |||
| Shopping mall | |||
|- | |||
| [[Davis Station]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| | |||
| Metro station | |||
|- | |||
| [[Discount Depot]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Discount Jewels]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| | |||
| Jewellers | |||
|- | |||
| [[East Side Wigs]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| | |||
| Hair | |||
|- | |||
| [[Family Pharmacy]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| | |||
| Pharmacy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Furniture]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| | |||
| Furniture | |||
|- | |||
| [[Groceries]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Davis Ave]] | |||
| Supermarket | |||
|- | |||
| [[Happy Shark Bail Bonds]] | |||
| [[Chamberlain Hills]]/[[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]] | |||
| Bail bonds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hayes Auto ABody Shop]] | |||
| [[Rancho]] | |||
| [[Roy Lowenstein Blvd]] | |||
| Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Herr Kutz Barber]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| | |||
| Barber | |||
|- | |||
| [[Laundromat]] | |||
| [[Rancho]] | |||
| | |||
| Laundromat | |||
|- | |||
| [[Licensed Sex Shop]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| | |||
| Adult | |||
|- | |||
| [[Locksmith]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| | |||
| Locksmith | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Molarstation Dentistry, The"| [[The Molarstation Dentistry]] | |||
| [[Rancho]] | |||
| | |||
| Healthcare | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mom's Tacos]] | |||
| [[Rancho]] | |||
| [[Little Bighorn Ave]]/[[Jamestown St]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mosley Auto Service]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Strawberry Ave]]/[[Davis Ave]] | |||
| Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nails]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| | |||
| Nail salon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ronnie's Luxury Car Wash]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| [[Brouge Ave]] | |||
| Car wash | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ruedas De Fuego]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| | |||
| Automobile supplies | |||
|- | |||
| [[Save-a-¢ent]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| [[Brouge Ave]] | |||
| Discount store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snapper's Delight]] | |||
| [[Chamberlain Hills]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]] | |||
| Photography | |||
|- | |||
| [[South LS Liquor]] | |||
| [[Rancho]] | |||
| [[Dutch London St]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Taco Farmer, The"| [[The Taco Farmer]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Strawberry Ave]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Tahitian, The"| [[The Tahitian]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Strawberry Ave]] | |||
| Residential | |||
|- | |||
| [[Video Alcove]] | |||
| [[Chamberlain Hills]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]] | |||
| Entertainment | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wok It Off]] | |||
| [[Chamberlain Hills]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yum Fish]] | |||
| [[Davis]]/[[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Other== | ==Other== | ||
*[[Sprunk]] vending machine <small> | *[[Sprunk]] vending machine (<small>at Ronnie’s Luxury Car Wash</small>) | ||
[[Category:Streets in Los Santos in GTA V]] | [[Category:Streets in Los Santos in GTA V]] |