Weapons in GTA V: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[Crowbar]] | |[[Crowbar]] | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
| | |Not available to purchase | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Golf Club]] | |[[Golf Club]] | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
|Free <small>( | |Not available to purchase | ||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hammer]] | |||
|Melee | |||
|Free<br /><small>(only available with Special and Collectors editions)</small> | |||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 45: | Line 50: | ||
|[[Combat Pistol]] | |[[Combat Pistol]] | ||
|Hand Gun | |Hand Gun | ||
| | |$600 | ||
|Rounds x 24: $17<br />Default clip <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Extended clip: $357<br />Flashlight: $424<br />Suppressor: $1,653<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | |Rounds x 24: $17<br />Default clip <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Extended clip: $357<br />Flashlight: $424<br />Suppressor: $1,653<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 60: | Line 65: | ||
|[[Combat MG]] | |[[Combat MG]] | ||
|Machine Gun | |Machine Gun | ||
| | |$3,000 | ||
|Rounds x 200: $82<br />Default clip <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Extentded clip<br />Grip: $289<br />Scope: $1,257<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | |Rounds x 200: $82<br />Default clip <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Extentded clip<br />Grip: $289<br />Scope: $1,257<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 70: | Line 75: | ||
|[[Micro SMG]] | |[[Micro SMG]] | ||
|Machine Gun | |Machine Gun | ||
| | |$850 | ||
|Rounds x 32: $17<br />Default clip <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Extended clip: $290<br />Flashlight: $403<br />Scope: $1,166<br />Suppressor: $1646<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $85<br /LSPD tint: $510 | |Rounds x 32: $17<br />Default clip <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Extended clip: $290<br />Flashlight: $403<br />Scope: $1,166<br />Suppressor: $1646<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $85<br /LSPD tint: $510 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SMG]] | |[[SMG]] | ||
|Machine Gun | |Machine Gun | ||
| | |$1,300 | ||
|Rounds x 60: $32<br />Default clip <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Extended clip: $284<br />Flashlight: $446<br />Scope: $1,166<br />Suppressor: $1731<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $510 | |Rounds x 60: $32<br />Default clip <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Extended clip: $284<br />Flashlight: $446<br />Scope: $1,166<br />Suppressor: $1731<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $510 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 95: | Line 100: | ||
|[[Heavy Sniper]] | |[[Heavy Sniper]] | ||
|Rifle | |Rifle | ||
| | |$9,500 | ||
|Rounds x 12: $26<br />Scope <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Advanced Scope<br />Black tint <small>(come equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | |Rounds x 12: $26<br />Scope <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Advanced Scope<br />Black tint <small>(come equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 112: | ||
|$1,350 | |$1,350 | ||
|Cartridges x 16: $7<br />Default clip <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Extended clip: $312<br />Grip: $337<br />Flashlight: $505<br />Suppressor: $2,022<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | |Cartridges x 16: $7<br />Default clip <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Extended clip: $312<br />Grip: $337<br />Flashlight: $505<br />Suppressor: $2,022<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Bullpup Shotgun]] | |||
|Shotgun | |||
|Free<br /><small>(only available with Special and Collectors editions)</small> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pump Shotgun]] | |[[Pump Shotgun]] | ||
Line 115: | Line 125: | ||
|[[Sawed Off Shotgun]] | |[[Sawed Off Shotgun]] | ||
|Shotgun | |Shotgun | ||
| | |$300 | ||
|Cartridges x 16: $7<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | |Cartridges x 16: $7<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 130: | Line 140: | ||
|[[RPG]] | |[[RPG]] | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy | ||
| | |$6,500 | ||
|Rockets x 2: $90<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | |Rockets x 2: $90<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 140: | Line 150: | ||
|[[Jerry Can]] | |[[Jerry Can]] | ||
|Projectile | |Projectile | ||
| | |$25 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- |