Safehouses in GTA Vice City Stories: Difference between revisions
(Removing all content from page) |
m (Reverted edits by Down2Business (talk | block) to last version by Chimpso) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories]], there are four [[Safehouses]] in total. However, the player loses the [[Barracks Safehouse]] after the mission [[Conduct Unbecoming]], and they are all unlocked through missions and are free. | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 720px; height: 229px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|'''Image''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|'''Name''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|'''Location''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|'''Garage Capacity''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|'''Unlocked By''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:VCSBarracksSH.jpg|thumb|left]] | |||
|[[Barracks_Safehouse|Barracks ]] | |||
|[[Fort Baxter|Fort Baxter ]] | |||
|None | |||
|[[Soldier|Soldier ]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:101Bayshore.jpg|thumb|left]] | |||
|[[101 Bayshore Avenue|101 Bayshore Avenue ]] | |||
|[[Vice Port|Vice Port ]] | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Conduct Unbecoming|Conduct Unbecoming ]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TheCompound.jpg|thumb|left]] | |||
|[[The Compound|The Compound ]] | |||
|[[Little Haiti|Little Haiti ]] | |||
|1 | |||
|[[D.I.V.O.R.C.E.|D.I.V.O.R.C.E. ]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Safehouse_in_Vice_City_Stories.jpg|thumb|left]] | |||
|[[The Clymenus Suite|The Clymenus Suite ]] | |||
|[[Vice Point|Vice Point ]] | |||
|3 | |||
|[[From Zero to Hero|From Zero to Hero ]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Safehouses]] |
Revision as of 11:08, 2 August 2010
In Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories, there are four Safehouses in total. However, the player loses the Barracks Safehouse after the mission Conduct Unbecoming, and they are all unlocked through missions and are free.
Image | Name | Location | Garage Capacity | Unlocked By |
Barracks | Fort Baxter | None | Soldier | |
101 Bayshore Avenue | Vice Port | 1 | Conduct Unbecoming | |
The Compound | Little Haiti | 1 | D.I.V.O.R.C.E. | |
The Clymenus Suite | Vice Point | 3 | From Zero to Hero |