32,238
edits
(New page: Like in other games after GTA Vice City you could change clothes in Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories.The list of clothes are in the following *Casual-Begining of the game *Leone ...) |
No edit summary |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by 22 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Clothespickup-GTALCS.jpg|thumb|180px|A clothing icon found in all safehouses that gains access to the player [[wardrobe]].]] | |||
In '''[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories]]''', the player is given the choice of wearing '''16 different outfits''' to wear similar to previous installments, [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]] and [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]. Changing clothes can remove up to 2 star [[Wanted Level in GTA III Era|wanted level]]. The player can change their clothes inside the three safehouses available at each island, they include the [[Portland Safehouse|Portland safehouse]] in [[Saint Marks]], the [[Staunton Safehouse|Staunton safehouse]] in [[Newport]] and the [[Shoreside Vale Safehouse|Shoreside Vale safehouse]] in [[Cedar Grove]]. | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | |||
!Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
!Unlocked after | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:ToniCipriani-GTALCS.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Casual|Casual clothes]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|A dark brown jacket and brown pants that are worn by Toni as he is first introduced in the game. | |||
|"[[Home Sweet Home]]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Leone'sSuit-GTALCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Leone's Suit|Leone's suit]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|The black suit that is the same as those worn by members of the Leone Family given to you in the first mission. | |||
|"[[Home Sweet Home]]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OverallsOutfit-GTALCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Overalls]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Blue overalls and a hockey mask worn when about to trigger the [[Slash TV]] minigame. | |||
|"[[The Portland Chainsaw Masquerade]]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AvengingAngelsFatigues-GTALCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Avenging Angel's Fatigues|Avenging Angel's fatigues]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|The same outfit that the [[Avenging Angels]] wear when on duty. | |||
|"[[Frighteners]]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chauffeur'soutfit-GTALCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Chauffeur's Clothes|Chauffeur's clothes]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|This outfit is initially used in the mission "[[Rollercoaster Ride]]" for Salvatore Leone, where you disguise yourself in a grey chauffeur outfit with a grey hat as Jane Hopper's chauffeur, where you need to try and scare her. | |||
|"[[Rollercoaster Ride]]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lawyeroutfit-GTALCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Lawyer's Suit|Lawyer's suit]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|A blue lawyer suit with glasses used in a mission where you are Salvatore Leone's lawyer. | |||
|"[[Rough Justice]]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tuxedooutfit-GTALCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Tuxedo]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|A tuxedo used in the mission A Date with Death where you and Toshiko Kasen go out for the night. | |||
|"[[A Date With Death]]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:KingJumpsuit-GTALCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[['The King' Jumpsuit|'The King' jumpsuit]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|An Elvis inspired jumpsuit. | |||
|"[[The Sicilian Gambit]]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CoxMascotoutfit-GTALCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Cox Mascot Suit|Cox Mascot suit]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|The mascot costume for the [[Liberty City Cocks]]. | |||
|Completing [[Slash TV]] two times. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Underwearoutfit-GTALCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Underwear]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Underwear. | |||
|Completing 1 [[Unique Stunt Jump]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HeroGarboutfit-GTALCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Hero Garb|Hero garb]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|A hero costume unlocked after completing all Avenging Angels side-missions. | |||
|Completing the [[Avenging Angels]] side-mission in [[Shoreside Vale]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dragonoutfit-GTALCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[['Dragon' Jumpsuit|'Dragon' jumpsuit]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|A yellow jumpsuit (inspired by the jumpsuit Bruce Lee wore when he starred in the film ''Enter The Dragon''). | |||
|"[[Crazy '69']]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Antoniooutfit-GTALCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Antonio (outfit)|Antonio]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|A casual outfit with a white shirt, jeans and a pair of white sneakers. | |||
|"[[Making Toni]]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sweat'soutfit-GTALCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Tracksuit|Sweats]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|A blue tracksuit with white sneakers. | |||
|"[[A Walk in the Park]]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Goodfellaoutfit-GTALCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Goodfella]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|A black tracksuit that is unlocked in Overdose of Trouble with it's name inspired by the movie of the same name. | |||
|"[[Overdose of Trouble]]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wiseguyoutfit-GTALCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Wiseguy]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Another more casual look that is very similar to the Antonio outfit, but with a brownish, more expensive, short-sleeve shirt and black leather pants. | |||
|"[[Shoot the Messenger]]" | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
{{clothing}} | |||
[[Category:Outfits in GTA Liberty City Stories| ]] | |||
[[Category:Clothing| GTA Liberty City Stories]] |