68,823
edits
Thescarydude (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 24 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''HVY''' is a vehicle manufacturer in [[ | [[File:HVY-GTAIV-logo.png|right|HVY logo]] | ||
'''HVY''' is a vehicle manufacturer in [[Grand Theft Auto IV]] that specializes in industrial vehicles. The company's name may be an abbreviation of ''heavy'', possibly referring to the type of vehicles it manufactures. | |||
==Vehicles== | ==Vehicles== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="6" width="100"|Vehicle | |||
! rowspan="6" width="100"|Style | |||
! rowspan="6" width="250"|Based on <!--Main inspiration(s) only--> | |||
! class="unsortable" colspan="4" width="200"|Appears in | |||
! rowspan="6" width="100"|Variants | |||
|- | |||
! width="50"|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | |||
! width="50"|[[The Lost and Damned|TLAD]] | |||
! width="50"|[[The Ballad of Gay Tony|TBOGT]] | |||
! width="50"|[[Grand Theft Auto V|GTA V]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Airtug]]<ref name="Make">Manufacturer indicated via police chatter.</ref> | |||
| Luggage Tractor | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barracks]] | |||
| Military truck | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barracks Semi]] | |||
| Military truck | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Biff]] | |||
| Large truck | |||
| [[wp:Kenworth|Kenworth T800]] | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brickade]] | |||
| Armoured truck | |||
| Prosegur armored car | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes<ref name="TBOGT">Does not normally spawn. Make determined through police radio chatter.</ref> | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cutter]] | |||
| Tunnel boring machine | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dozer]] | |||
| Front end loader | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dump]] | |||
| Haul truck | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forklift]] | |||
| Light forklift | |||
| [[wp:Hyster|Hyster Forklift Truck]] | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mixer]] | |||
| Cement truck | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ripley]] | |||
| Airline pushback | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skylift]]<ref name="Make">Make determined through police radio chatter.</ref> | |||
| Heavy-lift helicopter | |||
| [[wp:S-64 Skycrane|S-64 Skycrane]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | |||
<references /> | |||
{{vehicle brands}} | {{vehicle brands}} | ||
{{Vehicles}} | {{Vehicles}} | ||
[[Category:Vehicles]] | |||
[[Category:Vehicle Brands]] | |||
[[Category:Businesses in GTA IV]] | |||
[[Category:Businesses in GTA V]] |