68,823
edits
Simdirverx (talk | contribs) (Modified notes) |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''HVY''' is a vehicle manufacturer in [[Grand Theft Auto IV]] that specializes in industrial vehicles. The company's name | [[File:HVY-GTAIV-logo.png|right|HVY logo]] | ||
'''HVY''' is a vehicle manufacturer in [[Grand Theft Auto IV]] that specializes in industrial vehicles. The company's name may be an abbreviation of ''heavy'', possibly referring to the type of vehicles it manufactures. | |||
==Vehicles== | ==Vehicles== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="100"|Vehicle | ! rowspan="6" width="100"|Vehicle | ||
! width="100"|Style | ! rowspan="6" width="100"|Style | ||
! width="250"|Based on | ! rowspan="6" width="250"|Based on <!--Main inspiration(s) only--> | ||
! width=" | ! class="unsortable" colspan="4" width="200"|Appears in | ||
! rowspan="6" width="100"|Variants | |||
|- | |||
! width="50"|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | |||
! width="50"|[[The Lost and Damned|TLAD]] | |||
! width="50"|[[The Ballad of Gay Tony|TBOGT]] | |||
! width="50"|[[Grand Theft Auto V|GTA V]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Airtug]]<ref name="Make">Manufacturer indicated via police chatter.</ref> | |||
| Luggage Tractor | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barracks]] | |||
| Military truck | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barracks Semi]] | |||
| Military truck | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Biff]] | | [[Biff]] | ||
| Large truck | | Large truck | ||
| [[wp:Kenworth|Kenworth T800]] | | [[wp:Kenworth|Kenworth T800]] | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brickade]] | | [[Brickade]] | ||
| Armoured truck | | Armoured truck | ||
| Prosegur armored car | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes<ref name="TBOGT">Does not normally spawn. Make determined through police radio chatter.</ref> | |||
| No | |||
| | | | ||
| [[ | |- | ||
| [[Cutter]] | |||
| Tunnel boring machine | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dozer]] | |||
| Front end loader | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dump]] | |||
| Haul truck | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Forklift]] | | [[Forklift]] | ||
| Light forklift | | Light forklift | ||
| [[wp:Forklift | | [[wp:Hyster|Hyster Forklift Truck]] | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mixer]] | |||
| Cement truck | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skylift]] | | [[Ripley]] | ||
| Airline pushback | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skylift]]<ref name="Make">Make determined through police radio chatter.</ref> | |||
| Heavy-lift helicopter | | Heavy-lift helicopter | ||
| [[wp:S-64 Skycrane|S-64 Skycrane]] | | [[wp:S-64 Skycrane|S-64 Skycrane]] | ||
| | | No | ||
| | | No | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
==Notes== | |||
<references /> | |||
{{vehicle brands}} | {{vehicle brands}} | ||
{{Vehicles}} | {{Vehicles}} | ||
[[Category:Vehicles]] | |||
[[Category:Vehicle Brands]] | [[Category:Vehicle Brands]] | ||
[[Category:Businesses in GTA IV]] | |||
[[Category:Businesses in GTA V]] | |||
[[ | |||
[[ |