Gangs: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]] | | rowspan="2"| [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Members''': [[Giovanni Ancelotti]] ([[Boss|Don]]), [[Charles Matteo]] ([[Underboss]]), [[Anthony Spoleto | | '''Members''': [[Giovanni Ancelotti]] ([[Boss|Don]]), [[Charles Matteo]] ([[Underboss]]), [[Gracie Ancelotti]], [[Anthony Spoleto]] (Tony Black) and [[Frank Garone]].<br>'''Associates''': [[Anthony Prince]]. | ||
| '''Territory''': [[Little Italy]], [[Alderney]]<br>'''Fronts''': Fruit Markets, Algonquin Night Clubs, Waste Management | | '''Territory''': [[Little Italy]], [[Alderney]]<br>'''Fronts''': Fruit Markets, Algonquin Night Clubs, Waste Management | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[Grand Theft Auto III|III]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|LCS]] | | rowspan="2"| [[Grand Theft Auto III|III]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|LCS]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Members''': [[Salvatore Leone]]¹ ([[Boss|Don]]), [[Joey Leone]], [[Toni Cipriani]], [[Luigi Goterelli]], [[Mickey Hamfists]], [[Mike (San Andreas)|Mike]], [[Vincenzo Cilli | | '''Members''': [[Salvatore Leone]]¹ ([[Boss|Don]]), [[Joey Leone]], [[Toni Cipriani]], [[Luigi Goterelli]], [[Mickey Hamfists]], [[Mike (San Andreas)|Mike]], [[Vincenzo Cilli]]¹.<br> '''Associates''': [[8-Ball]], [[Carl Johnson]], [[Joseph Daniel O'Toole]]¹, [[Claude]], [[Maria Latore]]², [[Donald Love]], [[Giovanni Casa]]¹, [[Ma Cipriani]], [[Curly Bob]]¹, [[Jane Hopper]], [[Ken Rosenberg]], [[Leon McAffrey]], [[Miles O'Donovan]], [[Misty]], [[Mona Lott]], [[Raven]] and [[Ray]]. | ||
| '''Territory''': [[Saint Mark's]], [[Harwood]] and [[Red Light District]], [[Liberty City in GTA III|Liberty City]]<br>'''Fronts''': [[Salvatore's Gentlemen's Club]], [[Caligula's Casino]], [[Cipriani's Restaurante]], [[Luigi's Sex Club 7]] and [[Joey's Garage]]. | | '''Territory''': [[Saint Mark's]], [[Harwood]] and [[Red Light District]], [[Liberty City in GTA III|Liberty City]]<br>'''Fronts''': [[Salvatore's Gentlemen's Club]], [[Caligula's Casino]], [[Cipriani's Restaurante]], [[Luigi's Sex Club 7]] and [[Joey's Garage]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|LCS]] | | rowspan="2"| [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|LCS]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Members''': [[Paulie Sindacco]]¹ ([[Boss|Don]]), [[Johnny Sindacco]]¹, [[Joseph Daniel O'Toole]]¹, [[Mickey]]¹ and [[Bobby]].<br> '''Associates''': [[Ken Rosenberg]] | | '''Members''': [[Paulie Sindacco]]¹ ([[Boss|Don]]), [[Johnny Sindacco]]¹, [[Joseph Daniel O'Toole]]¹, [[Mickey]]¹ and [[Bobby]].<br> '''Associates''': [[Ken Rosenberg]] and [[Salvatore Leone]]¹. | ||
| '''Territory''': [[Red Light District]], [[Chinatown, Liberty City|Chinatown]] and [[Torrington]], [[Liberty City in GTA Liberty City Stories|Liberty City]]<br>'''Fronts''': [[Caligula's Palace]], [[Big Shot Casino]], [[The Doll House]] and [[Paulie's Revue Bar]]. | | '''Territory''': [[Red Light District]], [[Chinatown, Liberty City|Chinatown]] and [[Torrington]], [[Liberty City in GTA Liberty City Stories|Liberty City]]<br>'''Fronts''': [[Caligula's Palace]], [[Big Shot Casino]], [[The Doll House]] and [[Paulie's Revue Bar]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]] | | rowspan="2"| [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Members''': [[Tommy Vercetti]] ([[Boss]]), [[Ken Rosenberg]], [[Lance Vance]]¹, [[Mario]] and [[Mike (GTA Vice City)|Mike]].<br> '''Associates''': [[Avery Carrington]]¹, [[Cam Jones]]², [[Candy Suxxx]], [[Delores]], [[Earnest Kelly]], [[Hilary King]], [[Kent Paul]], [[Maude Hanson]], [[Mercedes Cortez]], [[Mitch Baker]], [[Phil Cassidy]], [[Steve Scott]] and [[Umberto Robina]]. | | '''Members''': [[Tommy Vercetti]] ([[Boss]]), [[Ken Rosenberg]], [[Lance Vance]]¹, [[Mario]] and [[Mike (GTA Vice City)|Mike]].<br> '''Associates''': [[Avery Carrington]]¹, [[Cam Jones]]², [[Candy Suxxx|Candy Suxxx (Candice Shand)]], [[Delores]], [[Earnest Kelly]], [[Hilary King]]¹, [[Kent Paul]], [[Maude Hanson]], [[Mercedes Cortez]], [[Mitch Baker]], [[Phil Cassidy]], [[Steve Scott]] and [[Umberto Robina]]. | ||
| '''Territory''': [[Vice City in GTA Vice City|Vice City]]<br>'''Fronts''': [[InterGlobal Films]], [[Vice City Boatyard]], [[Print Works]], [[Sunshine Autos]], [[Kaufman Cabs]], [[Malibu Club]], [[Cherry Popper Ice Cream Factory]] and [[Pole Position]]. | | '''Territory''': [[Vice City in GTA Vice City|Vice City]]<br>'''Fronts''': [[InterGlobal Films]], [[Vice City Boatyard]], [[Print Works]], [[Sunshine Autos]], [[Kaufman Cabs]], [[Malibu Club]], [[Cherry Popper Ice Cream Factory]] and [[Pole Position]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==African-American Gangs== | ==African-American Gangs== | ||
{| | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="center"|'''[[Ballas]]''' | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Members''': [[Kane]]¹ and [[Little Weasel]]¹.<br>'''Associates''': [[Ryder|Ryder (Lance Wilson)]]¹, [[Big Smoke|Big Smoke (Melvin Harris)]]¹, [[B-Dup|B-Dup (Mark Wayne)]], [[Frank Tenpenny]]¹ and [[Eddie Pulaski]]¹. | |||
| '''Territory''': [[Idlewood]]³, [[East Los Santos]]³, [[Jefferson]]³, [[Willowfield]]³, [[Glen Park]]³, [[Verona Beach]]³ and [[Ganton]]³, all in [[Los Santos]].<br>'''Fronts''': Big Smoke's Crack Palace. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="center"|'''[[East Holland Drug Crew]]''' | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Members''': [[Clarence Little]]¹ ([[Boss]]). | |||
| '''Territory''': Projects in [[East Holland]], [[Algonquin]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]]. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="center"|'''[[Grove Street Families]]''' | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Members''': [[Sweet Johnson]] ([[Boss|co-leader]]), [[Carl Johnson]] ([[Boss|co-leader]]), [[Big Smoke]]¹, [[Ryder]]¹, [[OG Loc]]¹, [[B-Dup]], [[Big Bear]], [[Emmet]], [[LB]], [[Little Devil]]¹, [[Big Devil]]¹ and [[Tony (GSF)|Tony]]¹.<br>'''Affiliations''': [[Beverly Johnson]]¹, [[Brian Johnson]]¹, [[Kendl Johnson]], [[Cesar Vialpando]], [[Dwaine]], [[Jethro]], [[Ken Rosenberg]], [[Kent Paul]], [[Maccer]], [[Madd Dogg]], [[The Truth]], [[Wu Zi Mu]], [[Zero]], [[Varrios Los Aztecas]] and [[San Fierro Triads]]. | |||
| '''Territory''': [[Ganton]]³, [[Idlewood]]³, [[Temple]]³, [[Playa del Seville]]³, [[Santa Maria Beach]]³, [[Verona Beach]]³, [[East Los Santos]]³, [[Las Colinas]]³, [[East Beach]]³, [[Glen Park]]³, [[Willowfield]]³, [[Jefferson]]³ and [[Los Flores]]³, all in [[Los Santos]], and [[Bayside Marina]]³.<br>'''Fronts''': [[Doherty Garage]], [[Emmet's]], [[Four Dragons Casino]], [[Zero RC]], [[Verdant Meadows]] and [[Wang Cars]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2" align="center"|'''[[M.O.B.]]''' | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | '''Members''': [[Dwayne Forge]]², [[Playboy X]]², [[Jermaine Andrews]], [[Jayvon Simson]]¹ and [[Marlon Bridges]]¹.<br>'''Affiliations''': [[Niko Bellic]] and [[Elizabeta Torres]]. | ||
| '''Territory''': [[Firefly Projects]], [[Broker]] and [[Acter]], [[Alderney]].<br>'''Fronts''': [[Pay'n'Spray]] in [[Hove Beach]]. | |||
|'''Territory''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2" align="center"|'''[[Southside Hoods]]''' | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[Grand Theft Auto III|III]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|LCS]] | |||
|''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | '''Members''': [[D-Ice]] ([[Boss|co-leader]]).<br>'''Affiliations''': [[Claude]] and [[Toni Cipriani]]. | ||
| | | '''Territory''': [[Wichita Gardens]], [[Shoreside Vale]], [[Liberty City in GTA III|Liberty City]]. | ||
|'''Territory''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" align="center"|'''[[Uptown Riders]]''' | |||
| | | rowspan="2"| [[The Lost and Damned|TLAD]] | ||
|[[ | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Members''': [[Malc]]. | |||
| '''Territory''': Unknown. | |||
|[[Malc]] | |||
|'''Territory''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 452: | Line 438: | ||
* [[Cortez Crew]] ([[VC]]) | * [[Cortez Crew]] ([[VC]]) | ||
* [[Liberty City Car Jacking gangs]] ([[LCS]]) | * [[Liberty City Car Jacking gangs]] ([[LCS]]) | ||
==Notes== | |||
¹ indicates that this character dies. | |||
² indicates that this character may die. | |||
³ indicates that this territory changes during the course of the game/games. | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |
Revision as of 23:26, 10 February 2009
Sicilian/Italian-American Gangs
African-American Gangs
East Asian Gangs
Hispanic Gangs
European Gangs
Name | Leader | Members | Associates | Territory/Fronts | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Albanians | Unknown | Bledar Morina¹ Dardan Petrela¹ Kemal Vulaj¹ |
Territory Bohan, LC |
IV | |
Faustin Family | Dimitri Rascalov¹ Mikhail Faustin¹ |
Vladimir Glebov¹ Ivan Bytchkov² |
Niko Bellic Roman Bellic² Rodislav Bulgarin |
Territory Broker, LC Dukes, LC |
IV |
Petrovic Family | Kenny Petrovic | Lenny Petrovic¹ | Dimitri Rascalov¹ | IV | |
Russian Mafia | GTA 2 Jerkov GTA San Andreas Unknown GTA IV Unknown |
GTA 2 Bilovski Ivan Uncle Vanka Ziggy Pole GTA San Andreas Unknown GTA IV Dimitri Rascalov¹ Kenny Petrovic Lenny Petrovic¹ Mikhail Faustin¹ Rodislav Bulgarin Vladimir Glebov¹ Ivan Bytchkov² |
GTA 2 Claude Speed¹ GTA San Andreas Melvin Harris/Big Smoke¹ GTA IV Niko Bellic Roman Bellic² |
Territory GTA 2 Industrial Sector, AC GTA San Andreas Unknown GTA IV Broker, LC Dukes, LC |
2 SA IV |
Afro-Caribbean gangs
Name | Leader | Members | Associates | Territory/Fronts | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Haitians | Auntie Poulet | Tommy Vercetti | Territory Little Haiti, VC Fronts Haitian Drugs Factory |
VC | |
Hillside Posse | Real Badman | Jacob Hughes | Niko Bellic Roman Bellic² |
Territory Schottler, LC Fronts Homebrew Cafe |
IV |
The Brotherhood of Jah Army of Love | Brother Marcus | Brother Aerol¹ Brother Boab Brother Davey Brother Eck Brother Granpaw Brother Hen Brother Horace Brother Joe Brother Leroy¹ Brother Maelcum Brother Paw Brother Soapy Brother Wullie Brother Zachary Sister Bairn Sister Daphne Sister Maggie Sister Maw |
Protagonist of GTA 1 | Areas of Vice City | 1 |
Uptown Yardies | King Courtney | Queen Lizzy Rudyard |
Claude Mike Toni Cipriani |
Territory Newport, LC |
GTA III GTA Advance LCS |
Caucasian American Gangs
Other Gangs
- Avenging Angels (LCS)
- Babylon (1)
- Counterfeit Syndicate (VC)
- Leaf Link Golfers (VC & VCS)
- Hare Krishna (1 & 2)
- Loco Syndicate (SA)
- Loonies (2)
- Mexican Arms Dealers (VC)
- Patrol Investigation Group (VC & VCS)
- Rednecks (2)
- Scientists (2)
- Sharks (VC & VCS)
- The Army (VC & VCS)
- The Zaibatsu Corporation (2)
- Vance Crime Family (VCS)
- Vercotti Gang (1)
- Yutes (2)
- Cortez Crew (VC)
- Liberty City Car Jacking gangs (LCS)
Notes
¹ indicates that this character dies. ² indicates that this character may die. ³ indicates that this territory changes during the course of the game/games.