68,823
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 370: | Line 370: | ||
|[[Image:Sunny.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Sunny]]'''<br>(''centre'') | |[[Image:Sunny.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Sunny]]'''<br>(''centre'') | ||
|Sunny is, in [[1992]], a member of the [[Varrios Los Aztecas]] who, alongside [[Gal]] and [[Hazer]], helps [[Carl Johnson]] and [[Cesar Vialpando]] reclaim [[El Corona]] from the [[Los Santos Vagos]]. | |Sunny is, in [[1992]], a member of the [[Varrios Los Aztecas]] who, alongside [[Gal]] and [[Hazer]], helps [[Carl Johnson]] and [[Cesar Vialpando]] reclaim [[El Corona]] from the [[Los Santos Vagos]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Sue E. Sydle]]''' | |'''[[Sue E. Sydle]]''' | ||
Line 383: | Line 383: | ||
==T== | ==T== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! | !Character | ||
!Information | !Information | ||
! | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Richie T]]''' | |'''[[Richie T]]''' | ||
|Richie T is the DJ for the [[KREZ]] radio station in [[Anywhere City]]. | |Richie T is the DJ for the [[KREZ]] radio station in [[Anywhere City]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mike Tallon]]''' | |'''[[Mike Tallon]]''' | ||
|Mike Tallon is a resident of [[San Andreas]] who sends some thugs to kill the [[protagonist]], who later kills Tallon on orders from [[El Burro]]. | |Mike Tallon is a resident of [[City of San Andreas|San Andreas]] who sends some thugs to kill the [[protagonist]], who later kills Tallon on orders from [[El Burro]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Dick Tanner.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Dick Tanner.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Dick Tanner]]''' | ||
|Dick Tanner is a member of a European gang who plan on robbing a bank in [[Vice City in GTA Vice City|Vice City]]. Tanner, and his fellow gang members, are [[Autocide|killed]] by [[Tommy Vercetti]]. | |||
|Dick Tanner is a member of a European gang who plan on robbing a bank in [[Vice City]]. Tanner, and his fellow gang members, are killed by [[Tommy Vercetti]]. | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]]</small> | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Leo Tarred]]''' | |'''[[Leo Tarred]]''' | ||
|Leo Tarred is a male athlete who resides in [[Vice City]]. | |Leo Tarred is, in [[1984]], a male athlete who resides in [[Vice City in GTA Vice City Stories|Vice City]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bill Tautz]]''' | |'''[[Bill Tautz]]''' | ||
|Bill Tautz is a reporter the [[Liberty Tree]] newspaper in 2001. | |Bill Tautz is a reporter the [[Liberty Tree]] newspaper in [[2001]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto III|III]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto III|III]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Mr teal.JPG|100px]] | |[[Image:Mr teal.JPG|100px]]<br>'''[[Leo Teal]]'''<br>(''right'') | ||
|Leo Teal is a chef and hitman who is killed by [[Tommy Vercetti]], who suspected him of being involved in an ambushed drug deal. He has dubious relations with [[Eugene]] and [[Moweesha]]. | |Leo Teal is a chef and hitman who is killed by [[Tommy Vercetti]], who suspected him of being involved in an ambushed drug deal. He has dubious relations with [[Eugene]] and [[Moweesha]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Ted.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Ted.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Ted]]''' | ||
|Ted is, in [[1986]], a taxi driver for [[Kaufman Cabs]] in [[Vice City in GTA Vice City|Vice City]] who returns to work, after a hernia operation, when [[Tommy Vercetti]] purchases the company. | |||
|Ted is, in 1986, a taxi driver for [[Kaufman Cabs]] in [[Vice City]] who returns to work, after a hernia operation, when [[Tommy Vercetti]] purchases the company. | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]]</small> | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Adam Tedman]]''' | |'''[[Adam Tedman]]''' | ||
|Adam Tedman is a reporter for the [[Liberty Tree]] newspaper in 2001. | |Adam Tedman is a reporter for the [[Liberty Tree]] newspaper in [[2001]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto III|III]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto III|III]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:GTASA Tenpenny.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:GTASA Tenpenny.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Frank Tenpenny]]''' | ||
|Frank Tenpenny is a corrupt [[Los Santos Police Department|LSPD]] officer and the leader of [[C.R.A.S.H.]]. Tenpenny, [[Eddie Pulaski]] and [[Jimmy Hernandez]] all have [[Carl Johnson]] commit crimes for them. Frank Tenpenny is killed when he drives a [[Firetruck|firetruck]] off a bridge into [[Grove Street]. | |||
|Frank Tenpenny is a corrupt | |<small>Voiced by: [[Samuel L. Jackson]].<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]]</small> | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Teri]]''' | |'''[[Teri]]''' | ||
|Teri is, in 1984, the co-host of the [[Flash FM]] radio station in [[Vice City]], alongside [[Toni]]. | |Teri is, in [[1984]], the co-host of the [[Flash FM]] radio station in [[Vice City]], alongside [[Toni]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]] | |<small>Voiced by: Zan Aron.<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Teri Barbara]]''' | |'''[[Teri Barbara]]''' | ||
|Teri Barbara is a member of the [[Rednecks]] gang in [[Anywhere City]] and is the daughter of [[Pa Wayne]]. She has many siblings, including: [[Bob Wayne|Bob]], [[Joleyn]], [[Mary Beth]], [[Jethro (GTA 2)|Jethro]], [[Seth]], [[Lazy Balls]], [[Peter Lee]], [[Boff]], [[Sammy Jo]], [[Maggie May]], [[Bonny]], [[Jonny W.]], [[Billy Bob]], [[Bobby Bill]] and [[Fabrizio]]. | |Teri Barbara is a member of the [[Rednecks]] gang in [[Anywhere City]] and is the daughter of [[Pa Wayne]]. She has many siblings, including: [[Bob Wayne|Bob]], [[Joleyn]], [[Mary Beth]], [[Jethro (GTA 2)|Jethro]], [[Seth]], [[Lazy Balls]], [[Peter Lee]], [[Boff]], [[Sammy Jo]], [[Maggie May]], [[Bonny]], [[Jonny W.]], [[Billy Bob]], [[Bobby Bill]] and [[Fabrizio]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Terry]]''' | |'''[[Terry]]''' | ||
|Terry is a criminal based in [[London]] who works for [[Jack Parkinson]]. He robs a bank and uses the [[protagonist]] as a getaway driver. | |Terry is a criminal based in [[London]] who works for [[Jack Parkinson]]. He robs a bank and uses the [[protagonist]] as a getaway driver. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: London, | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: London, 1969|L 1969]] and [[Grand Theft Auto: London, 1961|L 1961]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tetsuo]]''' | |'''[[Tetsuo]]''' | ||
|Tetsuo (born June 18, 1963 in Hiroshima, Japan) is a torturer for the [[Yakuza]] and is suspected of at least two murders. He also owns the [[Hochi-ban Bar]] in [[Anywhere City]]. | |Tetsuo (born June 18, 1963 in Hiroshima, [[Japan]]) is a torturer for the [[Yakuza]] and is suspected of at least two murders. He also owns the [[Hochi-ban Bar]] in [[Anywhere City]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Derrick Thackery]]''' | |'''[[Derrick Thackery]]''' | ||
|Derrick Thackery is the host of the Tight End Zone, a sports program on [[West Coast Talk Radio|WCTR]], although he has little interest in sports. | |Derrick Thackery is the host of the [[Tight End Zone]], a sports program on [[West Coast Talk Radio|WCTR]], although he has little interest in sports. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]] | |<small>Voiced by: Peter Appel.<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Chow Yun Thin]]''' | |'''[[Chow Yun Thin]]''' | ||
|Chow Yun Thin works for [[Uncle Fu]] in [[San Andreas]] and helps the [[protagonist]] kill [[Don Traegeri]]. | |Chow Yun Thin works for [[Uncle Fu]] in [[City of San Andreas|San Andreas]] and helps the [[protagonist]] kill [[Don Traegeri]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Albert Thomas]]''' | |'''[[Albert Thomas]]''' | ||
|Albert Thomas is a [[Liberty City Police Department|LCPD]]/[[ | |Albert Thomas is, in [[2008]], a [[Liberty City Police Department|LCPD]]/[[FIB]] agent who is, alongside [[Lenny Macelton]]. running a meth lab to gain insider knowledge on drug dealers. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Thor]]''' | |'''[[Thor]]''' | ||
|Thor is man obsessed with Viking mythology who is interviewed on [[ | |Thor is man obsessed with Viking mythology who is interviewed on [[K-CHAT]] in [[1986]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]] | |<small>Voiced by: [[Frank Fava]].<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dwayne Thorn]]''' | |'''[[Dwayne Thorn]]''' | ||
|Dwayne Thorn is, in 1984, the bellicose host of the New World Order program on [[Vice City Public Radio|VCPR]] in [[Vice City]] | |Dwayne Thorn is, in [[1984]], the bellicose host of the [[New World Order]] program on [[Vice City Public Radio|VCPR]] in [[Vice City in GTA Vice City Stories|Vice City]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]] | |<small>Voiced by: Christopher Murney.<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Big Bear.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Big Bear.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Barry Thorne]]''' | ||
|Barry Thorne, known as '''Big Bear''', is a senior member of the [[Grove Street Families]] who becomes addicted to drugs and becomes [[B-Dup|Mark Wayne's]] slave. He later goes to rehab and beats his addiction. | |||
|Barry Thorne, known as '''Big Bear''', is a senior member of the [[Grove Street Families]] who becomes addicted to drugs and becomes [[ | |<small>Voiced by: [[Kurt Alexander]].<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]]</small> | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Henry Thornsteen]]''' | |'''[[Henry Thornsteen]]''' | ||
|Henry Thornsteen is the captain of The Swingers, [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City's]] baseball team. | |Henry Thornsteen is the captain of [[The Swingers]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City's]] baseball team. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Thorton]]''' | |'''[[Thorton]]''' | ||
|Thornton is a hillbilly who, inspired by Buddha, tries to achieve "enlightenment" through supposedly easy self-help cookbooks and other material. | |Thornton is, in [[1984]], a hillbilly who, inspired by Buddha, tries to achieve "enlightenment" through supposedly easy self-help cookbooks and other material. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tess Tickle]]''' | |'''[[Tess Tickle]]''' | ||
|Tess Tickle is a female beachgoer who, in 1984, resides in [[Vice City]]. | |Tess Tickle is a female beachgoer who, in [[1984]], resides in [[Vice City in GTA Vice City Stories|Vice City]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tim]]''' | |'''[[Tim]]''' | ||
|Tim is a fictional character from [[Exploder]] and [[Exploder: Evacuator Part II]], films also starring [[Jack Howitzer]] and [[Ho Chi]]. | |Tim is a fictional character from [[Exploder]] and [[Exploder: Evacuator Part II]], films also starring [[Jack Howitzer]] and [[Ho Chi]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[DJ Timecode]]''' | |'''[[DJ Timecode]]''' | ||
|DJ Timecode is, in 1998 and 2001, one of the DJs for the [[MSX 98]] and [[MSX]] radio stations, alongside [[MC Codebreaker]]. | |DJ Timecode is, in [[1998]] and [[2001]], one of the DJs for the [[MSX 98]] and [[MSX]] radio stations, alongside [[MC Codebreaker]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto III|III]] | |<small>Voiced by: [[DJ Timecode|DJ Timecode (Rob Playford)]].<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto III|III]] and [[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|LCS]]</small> | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Timmy (GTA III)|Timmy]]''' | |||
|Timmy is a fictional character in the video game [[Pogo the Monkey]]. In the game, Timmy is rescued by Pogo the Monkey after falling down a well. | |||
|<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto III|III]]</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Fernando Tisdel]]''' | |'''[[Fernando Tisdel]]''' | ||
|Fernando Tisdel is a criminal based in [[Crockett Avenue]] in [[Hove Beach]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]] who is wanted by the [[Liberty City Police Department|LCPD]] for human trafficking. | |Fernando Tisdel is a criminal based in [[Crockett Avenue]] in [[Hove Beach]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]] who is wanted by the [[Liberty City Police Department|LCPD]] for human trafficking. He can be killed by [[Niko Bellic]], depending on the players choice. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Sandra Tito]]''' | |'''[[Sandra Tito]]''' | ||
|Sandra Tito is the wife of [[Jerkov]], head of the [[Russian Mafia]] in [[Anywhere City]]. She is a Serbian refugee and a heroin addict. | |Sandra Tito is the wife of [[Jerkov]], head of the [[Russian Mafia]] in [[Anywhere City]]. She is a Serbian refugee and a heroin addict. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tomas]]''' | |'''[[Tomas]]''' | ||
|Tomas is an associate of [[Pat]] who is killed by [[Mike]]. | |Tomas is, in [[2000]]/[[2001]] an associate of [[Pat]] who is killed by [[Mike]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto Advance|A]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto Advance|A]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Rollo Tomassi]]''' | |'''[[Rollo Tomassi]]''' | ||
|Rollo Tomassi is a criminal based in [[Anywhere City]] who sells a package to [[Claude Speed]] so he can pay off a police officer. The package, however, is a bomb, which detonates and kills the officer. | |Rollo Tomassi is a criminal based in [[Anywhere City]] who sells a package to [[Claude Speed]] so he can pay off a police officer. The package, however, is a bomb, which detonates and kills the officer. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tommy (GTA III)|Timmy]]''' | |||
|'''[[ | |Tommy is, in [[2001]], a child resident of [[Liberty City in GTA III|Liberty City]]. His father takes [[Equinox]], having started after losing custody of Tommy. | ||
| | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto III|III]]</small> | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto III|III]]< | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Tony Parrot.jpg|100px]] | |'''[[Tommy (GTA IV)|Timmy]]''' | ||
|Tommy is, in [[2008]], a resident of [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]] and the bartender at [[Honkers|The Honker's Club]] in [[Tudor]]. He works for [[Phil Bell]], a member of the [[Pegorino Family]]. | |||
|Tony is a talking parrot and a companion to [[Ken Rosenberg]] whilst he runs [[Caligula's Palace]] in 1992. | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]] | |- | ||
|[[Image:FlashCD.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Toni]]''' | |||
|Toni is, in [[1984]], the co-host of [[Vice City|Vice City's]] [[Flash FM]] and by [[1986]] is the stations sole DJ. In [[2001]] she is the DJ for [[Flashback FM]]. | |||
|<small>Voiced by: Maria Chambers.<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto III|III]], [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]] and [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Tony Parrot.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Tony]]''' | |||
|Tony is a talking parrot and a companion to [[Ken Rosenberg]] whilst he runs [[Caligula's Palace]] in [[1992]]. | |||
|<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]]</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tony (GSF)|Tony]]''' | |'''[[Tony (GSF)|Tony]]''' | ||
|Tony is a deceased member of the [[Grove Street Families]], having died prior to 1992. | |Tony is a deceased member of the [[Grove Street Families]], having died prior to [[1992]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tony (GTA 1)|Tony]]''' | |'''[[Tony (GTA 1)|Tony]]''' | ||
|Tony is a criminal who works for [[Robert Seragliano]] and receives drugs from the [[protagonist]]. | |Tony is a criminal who works for [[Robert Seragliano]] and receives drugs from the [[protagonist]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Rough Tony]]''' | |'''[[Rough Tony]]''' | ||
|Rough Tony is a pimp who at one point kidnaps one of his former girls, who is later rescued by the [[protagonist]]. Rough Tony is later killed by the protagonist. | |Rough Tony is a pimp who at one point kidnaps one of his former girls, who is later rescued by the [[protagonist]]. Rough Tony is later killed by the protagonist. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: London, | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: London, 1969|L 1969]] and [[Grand Theft Auto: London, 1961|L 1961]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Mike toreno.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Mike toreno.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Mike Toreno]]''' | ||
|Mike Toreno is a government agent from an unnamed agency who acts as a drug supplier for the [[Loco Syndicate]]. He employs [[Carl Johnson]] to do various tasks, mainly to disrupt other people. He later has [[Sean Johnson]] released from prison early, before disappearing. | |Mike Toreno is a government agent from an unnamed agency who acts as a drug supplier for the [[Loco Syndicate]]. He employs [[Carl Johnson]] to do various tasks, mainly to disrupt other people. He later has [[Sean Johnson]] released from prison early, before disappearing. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]] | |<small>Voiced by: [[James Woods]].<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Torini.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Torini.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Massimo Torini]]''' | ||
|Massimo Torini is a leading member of the [[Sicilian Mafia]] who attempts to stir up a mob war between the [[Leone Family|Leone]], [[Forelli Family|Forelli]] and [[Sindacco Family|Sindacco]] Families. He is later killed by [[Toni Cipriani]] and [[Salvatore Leone]]. | |Massimo Torini is a leading member of the [[Sicilian Mafia]] who attempts to stir up a mob war between the [[Leone Family|Leone]], [[Forelli Family|Forelli]] and [[Sindacco Family|Sindacco]] Families. He is later killed by [[Toni Cipriani]] and [[Salvatore Leone]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|LCS]] | |<small>Voiced by: Duccio Fraggella.<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|LCS]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Love_Fist_01.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Love_Fist_01.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Jezz Torrent]]'''<br>(''centre right'') | ||
|Jezz Torrent is the lead singer of the band [[Love Fist]] in both [[1986]] and [[1992]]. [[Tommy Vercetti]] saves Torrent and his fellow band members by driving a [[Love Fist (vehicle)|limousine]] at speed, allowing the band members to deactivate a bomb. | |||
|Jezz Torrent is the lead singer of the band [[Love Fist]]. | |<small>Voiced by: [[Kevin McKidd]].<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]]</small> | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|VC]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Gta4-elizabeta-torres.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Gta4-elizabeta-torres.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Elizabeta Torres]]''' | ||
|Elizabeta Torres is a thirty-one year old small-time drug dealer who resides in [[Bohan]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]]. She hires [[Niko Bellic]] to help with her drug deals, as she trusts nobody (partly due to her spiralling drug use, which results in her killing [[Manny Escuela]] and [[Jay Hamilton]]. She is later arrested and sentenced to 300 years of imprisonment. | |||
|Elizabeta Torres is a small-time drug dealer who resides in [[Bohan]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]]. She hires [[Niko Bellic]] to help with her drug deals, as she trusts nobody (partly due to her spiralling drug use | |<small>Voiced by: Charlie Parker.<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tortoise]]''' | |'''[[Tortoise]]''' | ||
|Tortoise (born August 24, 1946 in Montreal, Canada) is an [[Anywhere City]] criminal. He is believed to have links to [[Master Lepus]] and in 1998 was able to kidnap an entire stadium of people, leaving no witnesses. | |Tortoise (born August 24, 1946 in Montreal, Canada) is an [[Anywhere City]] criminal. He is believed to have links to [[Master Lepus]] and in 1998 was able to kidnap an entire stadium of people, leaving no witnesses. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Don Traegeri]]''' | |'''[[Don Traegeri]]''' | ||
|Don Traegeri is a Don of an unnamed Cosa Nostra mob family who is killed by the [[protagonist]], with help from [[Chow Yun Thin]], on orders from [[Uncle Fu]]. | |Don Traegeri is a [[Boss|Don]] of an unnamed [[Mafia|Cosa Nostra mob family]] who is killed by the [[protagonist]], with help from [[Chow Yun Thin]], on orders from [[Uncle Fu]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Travis.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Travis.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Travis]]''' | ||
|Travis is one of the choices for [[protagonist]] in [[Grand Theft Auto 1|GTA 1]]. | |Travis is one of the choices for [[protagonist]] in [[Grand Theft Auto 1|GTA 1]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Trev]]''' | |'''[[Trev]]''' | ||
|Trev is a musician who was in the [[Ambulance (band)|Ambulance]] band, along with [[Bernard Gordon]]. He became disabled in 1984 and received 10% of the bands profits. | |Trev is a musician who was in the [[Ambulance (band)|Ambulance]] band, along with [[Bernard Gordon]]. He became disabled in [[1984]] and received 10% of the bands profits. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Marvin Trill]]''' | |'''[[Marvin Trill]]''' | ||
|Marvin Trill is the host of the Area 53 radio program on [[West Coast Talk Radio|WCTR]] radio station in [[San Andreas]]. | |Marvin Trill is the host of the [[Area 53]] radio program on [[West Coast Talk Radio|WCTR]] radio station in [[State of San Andreas|San Andreas]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]] | |<small>Voiced by: Bob Sevra.<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Troy (VCS)|Troy]]''' | |'''[[Troy (VCS)|Troy]]''' | ||
|Troy is a member of the [[Trailer Park Mafia]] gang who resides in [[Vice City]]. | |Troy is, in [[1984]], a member of the [[Trailer Park Mafia]] gang who resides in [[Vice City in GTA Vice City Stories|Vice City]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Troy.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Troy.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Troy]]''' | ||
|Troy is one of the choices for [[protagonist]] in [[Grand Theft Auto 1|GTA 1]]. | |Troy is one of the choices for [[protagonist]] in [[Grand Theft Auto 1|GTA 1]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:The Truth.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:The Truth.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[The Truth]]''' | ||
|The Truth is an aging hippie who lives in [[San Fierro]], although he had owned a farm outside the city. He sells drugs to various people and becomes an associate of [[Carl Johnson]], introducing him to various other contacts. He also has Carl steal a [[Jetpack]] from [[Area 69]] and some '[[Green Goo|green goo]]' from the military. | |||
|The Truth is an aging hippie who lives in [[San Fierro]], although he had owned a farm outside the city. He sells drugs to various people and becomes an associate of [[Carl Johnson]], introducing him to various other contacts. He also has Carl steal a [[Jetpack]] from [[Area 69]] and some 'green goo' from the military. | |<small>Voiced by: [[Peter Fonda]].<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]]</small> | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|SA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ernest Tubb]]''' | |'''[[Ernest Tubb]]''' | ||
|Ernest Tubb is a member of the [[Rednecks]] gang in [[Anywhere City]]. | |Ernest Tubb is a member of the [[Rednecks]] gang in [[Anywhere City]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 2|2]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Reed Tucker]]''' | |'''[[Reed Tucker]]''' | ||
|Reed Tucker is a karate teacher (at the Now and Zen Dojo) and the author of the Karate and Digestion book. He is interviewed by [[Lazlow]] on [[Chatterbox FM]] in 2001. | |Reed Tucker is, in [[2001]], a karate teacher (at the Now and Zen Dojo) and the author of the Karate and Digestion book. He is interviewed by [[Lazlow]] on [[Chatterbox FM]] in 2001. In [[1992]] he had phoned into [[Area 53]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto III|III]] | |<small>Voiced by: [[Reed Tucker]].<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto III|III]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Jenny Tulls]]''' | |'''[[Jenny Tulls]]''' | ||
|Jenny Tulls is a black prostitute who | |Jenny Tulls is, in [[1984]], a black prostitute who resides in [[Vice City in GTA Vice City Stories|Vice City]]. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|VCS]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Keith Ham Yel Tun]]''' | |'''[[Keith Ham Yel Tun]]''' | ||
|Keith Ham Yel Tun is a resident of [[San Andreas]] who works for [[Uncle Fu]]. The [[protagonist]] collects items to allow him to commit suicide, after failing Uncle Fu, although it is unknown whether he commits suicide. | |Keith Ham Yel Tun is a resident of [[City of San Andreas|San Andreas]] who works for [[Uncle Fu]]. The [[protagonist]] collects items to allow him to commit suicide, after failing Uncle Fu, although it is unknown whether he commits suicide. | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]] | |<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto 1|1]]</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Characters| ]] | [[Category:Characters| ]] |