Reece's Hair & Facial Studio: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | [[File:Reece'sHair&FacialStudio-GTASA-exterior.jpg|thumb|200px|Reece's Hair & Facial Studio in GTA San Andreas.]] | ||
''' | '''Reece's Hair & Facial Studio''' is a [[Barbers in GTA San Andreas|local barber shop]] in [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]] owned by [[Old Reece]]. It is located in [[Idlewood]], [[Los Santos in GTA III Era|Los Santos]], across the street from [[The Well Stacked Pizza Co.]] and a shopfront away from a [[Tattoo Parlors|tattoo parlor]]. This is first introduced in the mission [[Ryder (mission)|Ryder]], in where [[Ryder]] tells [[Carl Johnson|Carl]] to sport a new haircut. After the mission, the player can buy different styles of haircuts from Old Reece's at any time. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!'''Style''' | |||
!'''Respect''' | |||
!'''Sex Appeal''' | |||
!'''Price''' | |||
|- | |||
|Cesar | |||
|5% | |||
|15% | |||
|$50 | |||
|- | |||
|Cesar' & Stash | |||
|10% | |||
|10% | |||
|$50 | |||
|- | |||
|Cesar & Goatee | |||
|10% | |||
|0% | |||
|$50 | |||
|- | |||
|Cesar & Beard | |||
|10% | |||
|10% | |||
|$80 | |||
|- | |||
|Afro | |||
|15% | |||
|10% | |||
|$150 | |||
|- | |||
|Afro' & Stash | |||
|20% | |||
|5% | |||
|$200 | |||
|- | |||
|Afro & Goatee | |||
|20% | |||
|0% | |||
|$300 | |||
|- | |||
|Afro & Beard | |||
|20% | |||
|5% | |||
|$250 | |||
|- | |||
|Flatop | |||
|25% | |||
|25% | |||
|$500 | |||
|- | |||
|Jheri Curl | |||
|5% | |||
|25% | |||
|$350 | |||
|- | |||
|Cornrow | |||
|30% | |||
|30% | |||
|$500 | |||
|- | |||
|High Fade | |||
|20% | |||
|30% | |||
|$150 | |||
|} | |||
== Trivia == | |||
*If the player looks closely at the pictures on the wall inside the barber shop, the men shown in each picture seem to resemble the [[:wp:The Jackson 5|Jackson 5]]. | |||
[[Category:Businesses in Los Santos in GTA III Era]] | |||
[[Category:Barbers]] | [[Category:Barbers]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:27, 11 August 2012
Reece's Hair & Facial Studio is a local barber shop in Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas owned by Old Reece. It is located in Idlewood, Los Santos, across the street from The Well Stacked Pizza Co. and a shopfront away from a tattoo parlor. This is first introduced in the mission Ryder, in where Ryder tells Carl to sport a new haircut. After the mission, the player can buy different styles of haircuts from Old Reece's at any time.
Style | Respect | Sex Appeal | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Cesar | 5% | 15% | $50 |
Cesar' & Stash | 10% | 10% | $50 |
Cesar & Goatee | 10% | 0% | $50 |
Cesar & Beard | 10% | 10% | $80 |
Afro | 15% | 10% | $150 |
Afro' & Stash | 20% | 5% | $200 |
Afro & Goatee | 20% | 0% | $300 |
Afro & Beard | 20% | 5% | $250 |
Flatop | 25% | 25% | $500 |
Jheri Curl | 5% | 25% | $350 |
Cornrow | 30% | 30% | $500 |
High Fade | 20% | 30% | $150 |
Trivia
- If the player looks closely at the pictures on the wall inside the barber shop, the men shown in each picture seem to resemble the Jackson 5.