Binco: Difference between revisions
(Removed category.) |
GuildKnight (talk | contribs) (progress save, wip) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In the video game ''[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]'', '''Binco''' is a budget clothing store similar to ''Value Village''. Clothes are available from $ | In the video game ''[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]'', '''Binco''' is a budget clothing store similar to ''Value Village''. Clothes are available from $10-$100. It becomes available after the [[Nines and AKs]] mission in the [[Missions in GTA San Andreas#Sweet Path|Sweet Path]]. The store can be found in [[Los Santos]], [[San Fierro]], and [[Las Venturas]]. | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Torso Items''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Black Tank | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|$10 | |||
|- | |||
|L.S. T-Shirt | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$10 | |||
|- | |||
|White Tank | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|$10 | |||
|- | |||
|White T-Shirt | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$15 | |||
|- | |||
|Checkered Shirt | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|$20 | |||
|- | |||
|Sharps T-Shirt | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|$20 | |||
|- | |||
|Combat Jacket | |||
|10 | |||
|0 | |||
|$30 | |||
|- | |||
|Eris T-Shirt | |||
|15 | |||
|7 | |||
|$35 | |||
|- | |||
|Eris T-Shirt2 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|$35 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Shirt | |||
|15 | |||
|3 | |||
|$40 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Hoody | |||
|15 | |||
|5 | |||
|$45 | |||
|- | |||
|Track Top | |||
|5 | |||
|9 | |||
|$70 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Legs Items''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Black Boxers | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|$10 | |||
|- | |||
|Heart Boxers | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|$12 | |||
|- | |||
|Beige Pants | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|$35 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Track Pants | |||
|9 | |||
|2 | |||
|$40 | |||
|- | |||
|Gray Pants | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|$55 | |||
|- | |||
|Olive Pants | |||
|5 | |||
|1 | |||
|$55 | |||
|- | |||
|Urban Camo | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|$55 | |||
|- | |||
|Woodland Camo | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
|$55 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Jeans | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$60 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Jeans | |||
|15 | |||
|5 | |||
|$60 | |||
|- | |||
|Sweat Pants | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|$60 | |||
|- | |||
|Track Pants | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|$70 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Clothing]] | [[Category: Clothing]] |
Revision as of 04:54, 3 January 2008
In the video game Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas, Binco is a budget clothing store similar to Value Village. Clothes are available from $10-$100. It becomes available after the Nines and AKs mission in the Sweet Path. The store can be found in Los Santos, San Fierro, and Las Venturas.
Torso Items | |||
Item | Respect % + | Sex Appeal % + | Price |
Black Tank | 2 | 3 | $10 |
L.S. T-Shirt | 0 | 0 | $10 |
White Tank | 2 | 3 | $10 |
White T-Shirt | 0 | 0 | $15 |
Checkered Shirt | 3 | 0 | $20 |
Sharps T-Shirt | 2 | 0 | $20 |
Combat Jacket | 10 | 0 | $30 |
Eris T-Shirt | 15 | 7 | $35 |
Eris T-Shirt2 | 5 | 7 | $35 |
Green Shirt | 15 | 3 | $40 |
Green Hoody | 15 | 5 | $45 |
Track Top | 5 | 9 | $70 |
Legs Items | |||
Item | Respect % + | Sex Appeal % + | Price |
Black Boxers | 1 | 1 | $10 |
Heart Boxers | 1 | 2 | $12 |
Beige Pants | 1 | 0 | $35 |
Green Track Pants | 9 | 2 | $40 |
Gray Pants | 0 | 1 | $55 |
Olive Pants | 5 | 1 | $55 |
Urban Camo | 2 | 1 | $55 |
Woodland Camo | 6 | 1 | $55 |
Blue Jeans | 0 | 0 | $60 |
Green Jeans | 15 | 5 | $60 |
Sweat Pants | 3 | 2 | $60 |
Track Pants | 5 | 5 | $70 |