Brouge Ave: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Brouge Ave''' is a street in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] | '''Brouge Ave''' is a street in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]], which appears in [[Grand Theft Auto V]] and [[Grand Theft Auto Online]]. The avenue runs from [[Davis]] in the southwest to [[Rancho]] in the northeast. The [[Ballas]] control the avenue, which has connections to [[Carson Ave]], [[Covenant Ave]], [[Grove St]] and [[Macdonald St]]. | ||
==Businesses== | ==Businesses== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Location | |||
! class="unsortable"| Street | |||
! Type | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brouge Iron Works]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| | |||
| Iron works | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carson Self Storage]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| | |||
| Storage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liquors]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Locksmith]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| [[Carson Ave]] | |||
| Locksmith | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ronnie's Luxury Car Wash]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| [[Carson Ave]] | |||
| Car wash | |||
|- | |||
| [[Save-a-¢ent]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| [[Carson Ave]] | |||
| Discount store | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Other== | ==Other== |
Latest revision as of 20:52, 24 April 2015
Brouge Ave is a street in Los Santos, which appears in Grand Theft Auto V and Grand Theft Auto Online. The avenue runs from Davis in the southwest to Rancho in the northeast. The Ballas control the avenue, which has connections to Carson Ave, Covenant Ave, Grove St and Macdonald St.
Businesses
Name | Location | Street | Type |
---|---|---|---|
Brouge Iron Works | Davis | Iron works | |
Carson Self Storage | Davis | Storage | |
Liquors | Davis | Food and drink | |
Locksmith | Davis | Carson Ave | Locksmith |
Ronnie's Luxury Car Wash | Davis | Carson Ave | Car wash |
Save-a-¢ent | Davis | Carson Ave | Discount store |
Other
- Sprunk vending machine (at Ronnie’s Luxury Car Wash)