Characters in The Lost and Damned: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of characters in the upcoming downloadable episodic content for [[Grand Theft Auto IV]], entitled [[The Lost and Damned]]. | |||
==Protagonist== | ==Protagonist== | ||
{| class=wikitable | |||
'''[[Johnny Klebitz]]''' | |[[Image:Johnny KlebitzLATD.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Johnny Klebitz]]''' | ||
|Johnny Klebitz (born 1974) is the leader of [[The Lost Brotherhood]] motorcycle gang whilst [[Billy Grey]] is incarcerated. Grey is released during the events of The Lost and Damned, leading to Klebitz being pushed back down the gangs pecking order. In GTA IV, he is seen helping [[Elizabeta Torres]], who has him help [[Niko Bellic]] and [[Playboy X]] in a heroin deal, which is an [[Liberty City Police Department|LCPD]] trap. Later, Klebitz again helps Niko in a diamond deal but betrays Niko and [[Ray Boccino]], stealing the money from the deal.<br>Voiced by: Scott Hill. | |||
Johnny Klebitz is the | |} | ||
==Other Characters== | ==Other Characters== | ||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|[[Image:TLAD Billy.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Billy Grey]]''' | |||
|Billy Grey is the incarcerated leader of [[The Lost Brotherhood]] motorcycle gang, which is led by [[Johnny Klebitz]] during his incarceration. He is responsible for much of the violence toward fellow motorcycle gang [[The Angels of Death]]. During the events of The Lost and Damned, Grey is released from prison and takes control of The Lost Brotherhood gang again. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TLAD Jim.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Jim Fitzgerald]]''' | |||
|Jim Fitzgerald is the forty-five year old Treasurer of [[The Lost Brotherhood]] motorcycle gang. He dislikes the violence towards [[The Angels of Death]], a fellow motorcycle gang. In the events of [[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]], he is killed by [[Niko Bellic]] on orders from [[Ray Boccino]].<br>Voiced by: Dennis Predovic. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TLAD BJ.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Brian Jeremy]]''' | |||
|Brian Jeremy is a senior member of [[The Lost Brotherhood]] motorcycle gang and is fiercly loyal to the gangs incarcerated leader, [[Billy Grey]], disliking [[Johnny Klebitz]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TLAD Jason.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Jason Michaels]]''' | |||
|Jason Michaels is a recently patched in member of [[The Lost Brotherhood]] motorcycle gang. Michaels works as a pimp and dates [[Anna Faustin]], until he is killed by [[Niko Bellic]] on orders from Anna's father, [[Mikhail Faustin|Mikhail]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TLAD Clay.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Clay]]''' | |||
|Clay, known as '''Crowdog''', is a road captain of [[The Lost Brotherhood]] and is implied to be a war veteran. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Leila Sharpe]]''' | |||
|Leila Sharpe is the "old lady" of the acting leader of [[The Lost Brotherhood]] and a methamphetamine. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Ashley.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Ashley Butler]]''' | |||
|Ashley Butler is the twenty year old "old lady" of [[The Lost Brotherhood|The Lost Brotherhood's]] incarcerated leader, [[Billy Grey]]. She is a known associate of [[Ray Boccino]] and may have had an affair with him. Butler was arrested in [[2001]] for being in possession of cocaine and is also a methamphetamine addict. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Malc.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Malc]]''' | |||
|Malc is a member of the [[Uptown Riders]] and an associate of [[Johnny Klebitz]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Albert Lawson]]''' | |||
|Albert Lawson is a forty-nine year old member of [[The Angels of Death]]. It is believed that Lawson started the war between The Angels of Death and [[The Lost Brotherhood]]. Lawson has been arrested on five occasions: in 1987 for resisting arrest, in 1989 and [[1992]] for assault, and in 1993 and [[2005]] for possessing a controlled substance. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Terry Thorpe]]''' | |||
|Terry Thorpe is a member of [[The Lost and Damned]] and is believed to run one of the gangs methamphetamine labs. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Niko BellicGTAIV.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Niko Bellic]]''' | |||
|Niko Bellic (born 1978) is the [[protagonist]] of [[Grand Theft Auto IV]] and will appear briefly in [[The Lost and Damned]] during the mission [[Blow Your Cover]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Elizabeta Torres.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Elizabeta Torres]]''' | |||
|Elizabeta Torres (born 1977) is a small time drug dealer living in [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]]. She hires [[Niko Bellic]], [[Playboy X]] and [[Johnny Klebitz]] to do a drug deal in the mission [[Blow Your Cover]], which will feature in [[The Lost and Damned]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:GTA IV Playboy X.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Playboy X]]''' | |||
|Playboy X, real name '''Trey Stewart''', (born 1983) is the leader of the [[North Holland Hustlers]], standing in for [[Dwayne Forge]]. He works for [[Elizabeta Torres]] and alongside [[Niko Bellic]] and [[Johnny Klebitz]] in a drug deal in the mission [[Blow Your Cover]], which will feature in [[The Lost and Damned]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:GTA IV Playboy X.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Little Jacob]]''' | |||
|Little Jacob, real name '''Jacob Hughes''', (born 1982) is a Caribbean arms dealer who will deliver weapons for [[Johnny Klebitz]]. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Characters| ]] | |||
[[Category:Characters in The Lost and Damned| ]] | |||
Revision as of 23:38, 11 February 2009
This is a list of characters in the upcoming downloadable episodic content for Grand Theft Auto IV, entitled The Lost and Damned.
Protagonist
File:Johnny KlebitzLATD.jpg Johnny Klebitz |
Johnny Klebitz (born 1974) is the leader of The Lost Brotherhood motorcycle gang whilst Billy Grey is incarcerated. Grey is released during the events of The Lost and Damned, leading to Klebitz being pushed back down the gangs pecking order. In GTA IV, he is seen helping Elizabeta Torres, who has him help Niko Bellic and Playboy X in a heroin deal, which is an LCPD trap. Later, Klebitz again helps Niko in a diamond deal but betrays Niko and Ray Boccino, stealing the money from the deal. Voiced by: Scott Hill. |
Other Characters
File:TLAD Billy.jpg Billy Grey |
Billy Grey is the incarcerated leader of The Lost Brotherhood motorcycle gang, which is led by Johnny Klebitz during his incarceration. He is responsible for much of the violence toward fellow motorcycle gang The Angels of Death. During the events of The Lost and Damned, Grey is released from prison and takes control of The Lost Brotherhood gang again. |
File:TLAD Jim.jpg Jim Fitzgerald |
Jim Fitzgerald is the forty-five year old Treasurer of The Lost Brotherhood motorcycle gang. He dislikes the violence towards The Angels of Death, a fellow motorcycle gang. In the events of GTA IV, he is killed by Niko Bellic on orders from Ray Boccino. Voiced by: Dennis Predovic. |
File:TLAD BJ.jpg Brian Jeremy |
Brian Jeremy is a senior member of The Lost Brotherhood motorcycle gang and is fiercly loyal to the gangs incarcerated leader, Billy Grey, disliking Johnny Klebitz. |
File:TLAD Jason.jpg Jason Michaels |
Jason Michaels is a recently patched in member of The Lost Brotherhood motorcycle gang. Michaels works as a pimp and dates Anna Faustin, until he is killed by Niko Bellic on orders from Anna's father, Mikhail. |
File:TLAD Clay.jpg Clay |
Clay, known as Crowdog, is a road captain of The Lost Brotherhood and is implied to be a war veteran. |
Leila Sharpe | Leila Sharpe is the "old lady" of the acting leader of The Lost Brotherhood and a methamphetamine. |
File:Ashley.jpg Ashley Butler |
Ashley Butler is the twenty year old "old lady" of The Lost Brotherhood's incarcerated leader, Billy Grey. She is a known associate of Ray Boccino and may have had an affair with him. Butler was arrested in 2001 for being in possession of cocaine and is also a methamphetamine addict. |
File:Malc.jpg Malc |
Malc is a member of the Uptown Riders and an associate of Johnny Klebitz. |
Albert Lawson | Albert Lawson is a forty-nine year old member of The Angels of Death. It is believed that Lawson started the war between The Angels of Death and The Lost Brotherhood. Lawson has been arrested on five occasions: in 1987 for resisting arrest, in 1989 and 1992 for assault, and in 1993 and 2005 for possessing a controlled substance. |
Terry Thorpe | Terry Thorpe is a member of The Lost and Damned and is believed to run one of the gangs methamphetamine labs. |
File:Niko BellicGTAIV.jpg Niko Bellic |
Niko Bellic (born 1978) is the protagonist of Grand Theft Auto IV and will appear briefly in The Lost and Damned during the mission Blow Your Cover. |
File:Elizabeta Torres.jpg Elizabeta Torres |
Elizabeta Torres (born 1977) is a small time drug dealer living in Liberty City. She hires Niko Bellic, Playboy X and Johnny Klebitz to do a drug deal in the mission Blow Your Cover, which will feature in The Lost and Damned. |
File:GTA IV Playboy X.jpg Playboy X |
Playboy X, real name Trey Stewart, (born 1983) is the leader of the North Holland Hustlers, standing in for Dwayne Forge. He works for Elizabeta Torres and alongside Niko Bellic and Johnny Klebitz in a drug deal in the mission Blow Your Cover, which will feature in The Lost and Damned. |
File:GTA IV Playboy X.jpg Little Jacob |
Little Jacob, real name Jacob Hughes, (born 1982) is a Caribbean arms dealer who will deliver weapons for Johnny Klebitz. |