Move Up, Ladies: Difference between revisions
(beginning trailer analysis + script) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 0:16.750 || 0:21.922 | | 0:16.750 || 0:21.922 | ||
| Inside [[Broker Safehouse|Roman's apartment]] in "The Cousins Bellic." | | Inside [[Broker Safehouse|Roman's apartment]] in "The Cousins Bellic." | ||
|- | |||
| 0:21.955 || 0:24.258 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0:24.291 || 0:26.593 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0:26.593 || 0:28.929 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0:28.962 || 0:31.298 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0:31.298 || 0:32.766 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0:32.766 || 0:33.767 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0:33.800 || 0:34.868 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0:34.868 || 0:36.770 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0:36.770 || 0:37.871 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0:37.871 || 0:40.274 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0:40.307 || 0:42.175 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0:42.209 || 0:44.244 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0:44.278 || 0:46.246 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0:46.246 || 0:48.015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0:48.015 || 0:53.754 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0:53.754 || 0:54.821 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:05, 4 May 2012
View trailer | |
---|---|
|
Move Up, Ladies is the title of the third official trailer for Grand Theft Auto IV, released by Rockstar Games on 6th December 2007. The trailer is action-packed, contains various dialogues and was regarded as the best by some fans.
Post-analysis
This detailed analysis is made after the release of the game. Every scene within the trailer is labeled in the table.
Time | Analysis | |
---|---|---|
0:00.000 | 0:05.105 | Rating. |
0:05.138 | 0:07.474 | Looking northeastward over Happiness Island with the Statue of Happiness in the foreground. |
0:07.508 | 0:09.810 | Looking southeastward over the Humboldt River, towards the Broker Bridge and Firefly Island, with a Tug in view. |
0:09.810 | 0:13.013 | Roman Bellic welcoming Niko Bellic in "The Cousins Bellic." The time in this scene is during the day instead of night. |
0:13.406 | 0:14.715 | Looking northwestward at the lower level of the Algonquin Bridge, focusing on the Subway. |
0:14.715 | 0:16.750 | Looking westward on the lower level of the Algonquin Bridge over Rotterdam Hill, a sideview of the Subway. |
0:16.750 | 0:21.922 | Inside Roman's apartment in "The Cousins Bellic." |
0:21.955 | 0:24.258 | |
0:24.291 | 0:26.593 | |
0:26.593 | 0:28.929 | |
0:28.962 | 0:31.298 | |
0:31.298 | 0:32.766 | |
0:32.766 | 0:33.767 | |
0:33.800 | 0:34.868 | |
0:34.868 | 0:36.770 | |
0:36.770 | 0:37.871 | |
0:37.871 | 0:40.274 | |
0:40.307 | 0:42.175 | |
0:42.209 | 0:44.244 | |
0:44.278 | 0:46.246 | |
0:46.246 | 0:48.015 | |
0:48.015 | 0:53.754 | |
0:53.754 | 0:54.821 |
Script
From "The Cousins Bellic"
- Roman Bellic: Niko! My cousin! I can't believe it! You're here!
- Niko Bellic: Hey!
- Roman Bellic: Welcome to America!
- Niko Bellic: Good to see you, cousin.
- Roman Bellic: Come in, come in!
- Niko Bellic: This is the mansion?
- Roman Bellic: The mansion is coming, cousin. That's the dream.
- Niko Bellic: What do you mean?
From "Bleed Out"
- Roman Bellic: We're going to the top, Niko. Soon even you will forget about the Old Country.
From "Blow Your Cover"
- Playboy X: Whassup, money?
From "Final Destination"
- Mikhail Faustin: Hey, Niko. Move up ladies. Move up.