Liberty City Cycles: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| Motorcycle | | Motorcycle | ||
| [[wp:West Coast Choppers|West Coast Choppers CFL]] | | [[wp:West Coast Choppers|West Coast Choppers CFL]] | ||
| [[The Lost and Damned|TLAD]] exclusive | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Innovation]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| [[wp:Orange County Choppers|Orange County Choppers]] | |||
| [[The Lost and Damned|TLAD]] exclusive | | [[The Lost and Damned|TLAD]] exclusive | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 06:25, 4 July 2010
Liberty City Cycles (also known as L.C.C. or LC Cycles) is a custom motorcycle manufacturer in Grand Theft Auto IV that produces the following bikes :
Vehicle | Style | Based on (GTA IV) | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A variant of the Freeway | Motorcycle | classic Harley Davidson | ||
Hexer | Motorcycle | West Coast Choppers CFL | TLAD exclusive | |
Innovation | Motorcycle | Orange County Choppers | TLAD exclusive | |
Some variants of the Zombie | Motorcycle | custom Harley Davidson |
It is most likely based off real life custom motorcycle manufacturers Orange County Choppers and West Coast Choppers. One of the logos is clearly based on the West Coast Choppers logo.
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|