Benefactor: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dubsta 6x6]] | |||
| Pickup Truck | |||
| [[wp:Mercedes-Benz_G-Class#G_63_AMG_6x6_.282013.E2.80.93.29|Mercedes-Benz G-Glass G63 AMG 6x6]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes<ref name="Hipster Update">Released as part of the [[I'm Not a Hipster Update]].</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Feltzer]] | | [[Feltzer]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 41: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Panto]] | |||
| City Car | |||
| [[wp:Smart_fortwo#Second_generation_.28Build_Series_W451.2C_2007.E2.80.93present.29|2007—present Smart ForTwo]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes<ref name="Hipster Update" /> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:31, 18 June 2014
Benefactor is a luxury automaker in the HD Universe. Based on its vehicle designs, it is likely the GTA analogue of Mercedes-Benz. The term "benefactor" refers to a person who aids an individual or group. Additional vehicles made by Benefactor are featured in The Ballad of Gay Tony. Except the Stretch E itself, all of Benefactor's vehicles have 'special' variants, like their real life AMG counterparts, however the changes are purely cosmetic.
Vehicles
Vehicle | Style | Based on | Appears in | Variants | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GTA IV | TLAD | TBOGT | GTA V | ||||
Dubsta | SUV | 1990—present Mercedes-Benz G-Class 463 | No | No | No | Yes | |
Dubsta 6x6 | Pickup Truck | Mercedes-Benz G-Glass G63 AMG 6x6 | No | No | No | Yes[1] | |
Feltzer | Sports Car | 2004—present Mercedes-Benz R171 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Panto | City Car | 2007—present Smart ForTwo | No | No | No | Yes[1] | |
Schafter | Sedan | 1998—2006 Mercedes-Benz W220 2009—present Mercedes-Benz W212 (TBOGT & GTA V) |
Yes | Yes | Yes[2] | Yes | |
Serrano | Crossover SUV | 2006—present Mercedes-Benz W164 | No | No | Yes | Yes | |
Stretch E | Limousine | 2009—present Mercedes-Benz W212 limousine | No | No | Yes | No | |
Surano | Sports Car | Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG | No | No | No | Yes |
Notes
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 Released as part of the I'm Not a Hipster Update.
- ↑ Both versions of the Schafter are available in The Ballad of Gay Tony.
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|