Bravado: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(→Vehicles: Added Bison pickup truck) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bison (vehicle)|Bison]] | |||
| Pickup Truck | |||
| [[wp:Dodge_Ram#2009.E2.80.93present_.28DS.2FDJ.29|2009—Present Dodge Ram 1500]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 17:38, 18 September 2013
Bravado is an automotive manufacturer in the HD Universe based on Dodge as well as its spinoff divisions Ram Trucks and SRT; also, Bravado's logo of a charging bull is a parody of Dodge's ram head logo. The term "bravado" refers to a show of defiance, intimidation or false courage.
Vehicles
Vehicle | Style | Based on | Appears in | Variants | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GTA IV | TLAD | TBOGT | GTA V | ||||
Banshee | Sports Car | 1996—2002 Dodge Viper | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Bison | Pickup Truck | 2009—Present Dodge Ram 1500 | No | No | No | Yes | |
Buffalo | Sports Sedan | 2006—2010 Dodge Charger 2011—Present Dodge Charger (GTA V) |
Yes [1] | Yes [1] | Yes | Yes | |
Feroci | Sedan | 1991—1996 Lexus GS | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | |
Gauntlet | Muscle Car | 2009—present Dodge Challenger SRT8 | No | No | No | Yes | |
Tampa | Muscle Car | 1968—1974 Chevrolet Nova | No | Yes[3] | Yes | No | |
Youga | Van | 1994—2003 Dodge Ram Van | No | No | No | Yes |
Notes
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|