HVY: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barracks]] | |||
| Military truck | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Barracks Semi]] | |||
| Military truck | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Biff]] | | [[Biff]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 49: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brickade]] | | [[Brickade]] | ||
| Armoured truck | | Armoured truck | ||
| | | Prosegur armored car | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes<ref name="TBOGT">Does not normally spawn. Make determined through police radio chatter.</ref> | | Yes<ref name="TBOGT">Does not normally spawn. Make determined through police radio chatter.</ref> | ||
| | | No | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cutter]] | |||
| Tunnel boring machine | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dozer]] | |||
| Front end loader | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dump]] | |||
| Haul truck | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Forklift]] | | [[Forklift]] | ||
Line 49: | Line 93: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mixer]] | |||
| Cement truck | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ripley]] | | [[Ripley]] | ||
Line 58: | Line 111: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 120: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 79: | Line 132: | ||
[[Category:Vehicles]] | [[Category:Vehicles]] | ||
[[Category:Vehicle Brands]] | [[Category:Vehicle Brands]] | ||
[[Category:Businesses in GTA IV]] | |||
[[Category:Businesses in GTA V]] |
Latest revision as of 23:53, 15 May 2014
HVY is a vehicle manufacturer in Grand Theft Auto IV that specializes in industrial vehicles. The company's name may be an abbreviation of heavy, possibly referring to the type of vehicles it manufactures.
Vehicles
Vehicle | Style | Based on | Appears in | Variants | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GTA IV | TLAD | TBOGT | GTA V | ||||
Airtug[1] | Luggage Tractor | Unknown | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Barracks | Military truck | Unknown | No | No | No | Yes | |
Barracks Semi | Military truck | Unknown | No | No | No | Yes | |
Biff | Large truck | Kenworth T800 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Brickade | Armoured truck | Prosegur armored car | No | No | Yes[2] | No | |
Cutter | Tunnel boring machine | Unknown | No | No | No | Yes | |
Dozer | Front end loader | Unknown | No | No | No | Yes | |
Dump | Haul truck | Unknown | No | No | No | Yes | |
Forklift | Light forklift | Hyster Forklift Truck | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Mixer | Cement truck | Unknown | No | No | No | Yes | |
Ripley | Airline pushback | Unknown | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Skylift[1] | Heavy-lift helicopter | S-64 Skycrane | No | No | Yes | Yes |
Notes
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|