Landmarks in Los Santos in GTA V: Difference between revisions
(→List) |
(→List) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Los Angeles Landmark !! Los Santos Equivalent | ! Los Angeles Landmark !! Los Santos Equivalent | ||
|- | |||
| 801 Tower || 3 Alta St | |||
|- | |||
| [[wp:AT&T Switching Center|AT&T Madison Complex Tandem Office]] || [[Tinkle|Tinkle Building]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wp:Beverly Center|Beverly Center]] || [[Rockford Plaza]] | |||
|- | |||
| Beverly Hills Civic Center || Rockford Hills Civic Center | |||
|- | |||
| [[wp:The Beverly Hills Hotel|The Beverly Hills Hotel]] || [[The Richman Hotel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp:Capitol Records Building|Capitol Records Building]] || [[Badger Building]] | | [[wp:Capitol Records Building|Capitol Records Building]] || [[Badger Building]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp: | | [[wp:Cedars-Siani Medical Center|Cedars-Siani Medical Center]] || [[Mount Zonah Medical Center]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[wp:Celebrity Centres|Church of Scientology Celebrity Centre International]] || [[Epsilon Program|Epsilon Center]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wp:Citigroup Center (Los Angeles)|Citigroup Center]] || [[Schlongberg Sachs|Schlongberg Sachs Center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Compton City Hall and Superior Court Building || Davis City Hall and Courthouse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp:Constellation Place|Constellation Place]] || [[Richards Majestic|Richards Majestic Tower]] | | [[wp:Constellation Place|Constellation Place]] || [[Richards Majestic|Richards Majestic Tower]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp:Gas Company Tower|Gas Company Tower]] || [[Union Depository]] | | [[wp:Gas Company Tower|Gas Company Tower]] || [[Union Depository]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[wp:Getty Center|Getty Center]] || [[Kortz Center]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wp:TCL Chinese Theatre|Grauman's Chinese Theatre]] || [[Oriental Theater]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wp:Griffith Observatory|Griffith Observatory]] || [[Galileo Observatory]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp:Hollywood Bowl|Hollywood Bowl]] || [[Vinewood Bowl]] | | [[wp:Hollywood Bowl|Hollywood Bowl]] || [[Vinewood Bowl]] | ||
Line 25: | Line 45: | ||
| [[wp:Hollywood Sign|Hollywood Sign]] || [[Vinewood Sign]] | | [[wp:Hollywood Sign|Hollywood Sign]] || [[Vinewood Sign]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp:Hollywood Walk of Fame|Hollywood Walk of Fame]] || Vinewood Walk of Fame | | [[wp:Hollywood Walk of Fame|Hollywood Walk of Fame]] || [[Vinewood Walk of Fame]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hotel Figueroa || Hookah Palace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp: | | [[wp:Los Angeles City Hall|Los Angeles City Hall]] || [[Los Santos City Hall]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp:Los Angeles | | [[wp:Los Angeles Country Club|Los Angeles Country Club]] || [[Los Santos Golf Club]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp:Los Angeles International Airport|Los Angeles International Airport]] || [[Los Santos International Airport in GTA V|Los Santos International Airport]] | | [[wp:Los Angeles International Airport|Los Angeles International Airport]] || [[Los Santos International Airport in GTA V|Los Santos International Airport]] | ||
Line 49: | Line 69: | ||
| [[wp:U.S. Bank Tower (Los Angeles)|U.S. Bank Tower]] || [[Maze Bank Tower]] | | [[wp:U.S. Bank Tower (Los Angeles)|U.S. Bank Tower]] || [[Maze Bank Tower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[:wp:Vincent Thomas Bridge|Vincent Thomas Bridge]] || [[Miriam Turner Overpass]] | | [[wp:University of California, Los Angeles|University of California, Los Angeles]] || University of San Andreas, Los Santos | ||
|- | |||
| [[wp:Vincent Thomas Bridge|Vincent Thomas Bridge]] || [[Miriam Turner Overpass]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wp:Wedbush Securities|Wedbush Center]] || Penris Building | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 23:11, 4 May 2014
This page is unfinished and is being worked on As someone else may be editing at the same time, watch out for conflicting edits. Also check the History and Talk Page. |
Many Los Angeles landmarks appear or has a major influence in the Grand Theft Auto V rendition of Los Santos, most of which are reimagined to fit the setting of the game.
Landmarks
List
Gallery
Named
-
Miriam Turner Overpass in the background
-
The Pleasure Pier at Del Perro
-
Vinewood Walk of Fame
Unnamed
-
801 Tower replica
-
Figueroa Tower replica
-
Standard Hotel replica
-
Venice Beach Park Restrooms replica
-
Equitable Life Building replica, possibly located in Little Seoul because Equitable Life Building is located in Koreatown, Los Angeles