Car-azy Car Give Away: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox mission | {{infobox mission | ||
|name=Car-azy Car Give Away | |name = Car-azy Car Give Away | ||
| | |image = LoveMedia-GTAIII-Garage.jpg | ||
| | |size = 300px | ||
| | |caption = Love Media's garage. | ||
| | |game = LCS | ||
|for=[[Love Media]] | |for = [[Love Media]] | ||
|location=[[Bedford Point]], [[Staunton Island]], [[Liberty City in GTA III Era|Liberty City]] | |location = [[Bedford Point]], [[Staunton Island]], [[Liberty City in GTA III Era|Liberty City]] | ||
|reward=[[ | |reward = [[Money|$]]52,000<br>[[V8 Ghost]]<br>[[PCJ-600]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Car-azy Car Give Away''' is a side mission in [[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories]]. Car-azy Car Give Away involves [[protagonist]] [[Toni Cipriani]] collecting sixteen cars and delivering them to [[Love Media|Love Media's]] garage in [[Bedford Point]], [[Staunton Island]], [[Liberty City in GTA III Era|Liberty City]]. | '''Car-azy Car Give Away''' is a side mission in [[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories]]. Car-azy Car Give Away involves [[protagonist]] [[Toni Cipriani]] collecting sixteen cars and delivering them to [[Love Media|Love Media's]] garage in [[Bedford Point]], [[Staunton Island]], [[Liberty City in GTA III Era|Liberty City]]. | ||
==Vehicles/Reward== | ==Vehicles/Reward== | ||
{| border="1" | {|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | ||
!Vehicle | !Vehicle | ||
!Reward | !Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Banshee]] | |[[Banshee]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Money|$]]4,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BF Injection]] | |[[BF Injection]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Money|$]]3,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deimos SP]] | |[[Deimos SP]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Money|$]]5,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Faggio]] | |[[Faggio]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Money|$]]500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Freeway]] | |[[Freeway]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Money|$]]2,000 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Hearse]] | |||
|[[Money|$]]500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hellenbach GT]] | |[[Hellenbach GT]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Money|$]]3,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Infernus]] | |[[Infernus]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Money|$]]5,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Landstalker]] | |[[Landstalker]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Money|$]]3,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Manana]] | |[[Manana]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Money|$]]1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Patriot]] | |[[Patriot]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Money|$]]4,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PCJ-600]] | |[[PCJ-600]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Money|$]]3,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Phobos VT]] | |[[Phobos VT]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Money|$]]5,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sentinel]] | |[[Sentinel]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Money|$]]4,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Thunder Rodd]] | |[[Thunder Rodd]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Money|$]]4,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[V8 Ghost]] | |[[V8 Ghost]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Money|$]]5,000 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Reward== | |||
The reward for completing the Car-azy Car Give Away is [[Money|$]]52,000. A [[V8 Ghost]] and a [[PCJ-600]] also appear parked in a garage outside the [[Staunton Island Safehouse]] in [[Newport]], Staunton Island. | |||
[[Category:Missions in GTA Liberty City Stories]] | [[Category:Missions in GTA Liberty City Stories]] | ||
[[Category:Side Missions]] | [[Category:Side Missions]] |
Latest revision as of 21:26, 1 May 2012
Car-azy Car Give Away | |
---|---|
Love Media's garage. | |
Game | GTA Liberty City Stories |
For | Love Media |
Location | Bedford Point, Staunton Island, Liberty City |
Reward |
$52,000 V8 Ghost PCJ-600 |
ADVERTISEMENT | |
|
Car-azy Car Give Away is a side mission in Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories. Car-azy Car Give Away involves protagonist Toni Cipriani collecting sixteen cars and delivering them to Love Media's garage in Bedford Point, Staunton Island, Liberty City.
Vehicles/Reward
Vehicle | Reward |
---|---|
Banshee | $4,000 |
BF Injection | $3,000 |
Deimos SP | $5,000 |
Faggio | $500 |
Freeway | $2,000 |
Hearse | $500 |
Hellenbach GT | $3,000 |
Infernus | $5,000 |
Landstalker | $3,000 |
Manana | $1,000 |
Patriot | $4,000 |
PCJ-600 | $3,000 |
Phobos VT | $5,000 |
Sentinel | $4,000 |
Thunder Rodd | $4,000 |
V8 Ghost | $5,000 |
Reward
The reward for completing the Car-azy Car Give Away is $52,000. A V8 Ghost and a PCJ-600 also appear parked in a garage outside the Staunton Island Safehouse in Newport, Staunton Island.