Vehicles in GTA 1: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a complete listing of '''every vehicle which appears in [[Grand Theft Auto 1]]'''. | |||
== Sports, muscle and customized cars == | |||
<div align="left"> | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | |||
!width=180|Name | |||
!width=180|Image | |||
!width=100|[[Liberty City in GTA 1|Liberty City]] | |||
!width=100|[[San Andreas in GTA 1|San Andreas]] | |||
!width=100|[[Vice City in GTA 1|Vice City]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[29 Special]] | |||
|[[File:29Special-GTA1.png|63px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beast GTS]] | |||
|[[File:BeastGTS-GTA1.png|64px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bulldog]] | |||
|[[File:Bulldog-GTA1.png|62px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Challenger]] | |||
|[[File:Challenger-GTA1.png|64px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cossie]] | |||
|[[File:Cossie-GTA1.png|63px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Counthash]] | |||
|[[File:Counthash-GTA1.png|63px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[F-19]] | |||
|[[File:F-19-GTA1.png|63px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flamer]] | |||
|[[File:Flamer-GTA1.png|64px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hotrod]] | |||
|[[File:Hotrod-GTA1.png|63px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Itali]] | |||
|[[File:Itali-GTA1.png|60px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Itali GTB]] | |||
|[[File:ItaliGTB-GTA1.png|66px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Itali GTO]] | |||
|[[File:ItaliGTO-GTA1.png|62px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jugular]] | |||
|[[File:Jugular-GTA1.png|64px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[LeBonham]] | |||
|[[File:LeBonham-GTA1.png|63px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mamba]] | |||
|[[File:Mamba-GTA1.png|65px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Monster Bug]] | |||
|[[File:MonsterBug-GTA1.png|61px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Panther]] | |||
|[[File:Panther-GTA1.png|64px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Penetrator]] (first variant) | |||
|[[File:Penetrator-GTA1-LibertyCity.png|60px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Penetrator]] (second variant) | |||
|[[File:Penetrator-GTA1-SanAndreas&ViceCity.png|62px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Porka]] | |||
|[[File:Porka-GTA1.png|63px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘<!--Exists in SA game files; doesn't exist in game--> | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Porka Turbo]] | |||
|[[File:PorkaTurbo-GTA1.png|62px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roadster]] | |||
|[[File:Roadster-GTA1.png|64px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Speeder]] | |||
|[[File:Speeder-GTA1.png|61px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stallion]] | |||
|[[File:Stallion-GTA1.png|67px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stinger]] | |||
|[[File:Stinger-GTA1.png|64px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stinger Z29]] | |||
|[[File:StingerZ29-GTA1.png|64px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
{{clear}} | |||
== Standard cars == | |||
<div align="left"> | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | |||
!width=180|Name | |||
!width=180|Image | |||
!width=100|[[Liberty City in GTA 1|Liberty City]] | |||
!width=100|[[San Andreas in GTA 1|San Andreas]] | |||
!width=100|[[Vice City in GTA 1|Vice City]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brigham]] | |||
|[[File:Brigham-GTA1.png|64px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bug]] | |||
|[[File:Bug-GTA1.png|63px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Classic]] | |||
|[[File:Classic-GTA1.png|62px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Impaler]] | |||
|[[File:Impaler-GTA1.png|63px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Limousine]] (first variant) | |||
|[[File:Limousine-GTA1-LibertyCity.png|118px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Limousine]] (second variant) | |||
|[[File:Limousine-GTA1-SanAndreas1.png|118px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Limousine]] (third variant) | |||
|[[File:Limousine-GTA1-SanAndreas2.png|118px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Limousine]] (fourth variant) | |||
|[[File:Limousine-GTA1-ViceCity.png|118px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mundano]] | |||
|[[File:Mundano-GTA1.png|60px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Portsmouth]] | |||
|[[File:Portsmouth-GTA1.png|64px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Regal]] | |||
|[[File:Regal-GTA1.png|64px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thunderhead]] | |||
|[[File:Thunderhead-GTA1.png|60px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vulture]] | |||
|[[File:Vulture-GTA1.png|64px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
{{clear}} | |||
== SUVs, trucks, and vans == | |||
<div align="left"> | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | |||
!width=180|Name | |||
!width=180|Image | |||
!width=100|[[Liberty City in GTA 1|Liberty City]] | |||
!width=100|[[San Andreas in GTA 1|San Andreas]] | |||
!width=100|[[Vice City in GTA 1|Vice City]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[4x4]] | |||
|[[File:4x4-GTA1.png|59px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Juggernaut]] | |||
|[[File:Juggernaut-GTA1.png|89px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Love Wagon]] | |||
|[[File:LoveWagon-GTA1.png|64px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pickup]] (first variant) | |||
|[[File:Pickup-GTA1-LibertyCity.png|64px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pickup]] (second variant) | |||
|[[File:Pickup-GTA1-SanAndreas&ViceCity.png|64px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Repair Van]] | |||
|[[File:RepairVan-GTA1.png|63px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tanker]] | |||
|[[File:Tanker-GTA1.png|125px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Transit Van]] | |||
|[[File:TransitVan-GTA1.png|70px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[TV Van]] (first variant) | |||
|[[File:TVVan-GTA1-LibertyCity.png|63px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[TV Van]] (second variant) | |||
|[[File:TVVan-GTA1-SanAndreas.png|63px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[TV Van]] (third variant) | |||
|[[File:TVVan-GTA1-ViceCity.png|63px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
{{clear}} | |||
== Public service == | |||
<div align="left"> | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | |||
!width=180|Name | |||
!width=180|Image | |||
!width=100|[[Liberty City in GTA 1|Liberty City]] | |||
!width=100|[[San Andreas in GTA 1|San Andreas]] | |||
!width=100|[[Vice City in GTA 1|Vice City]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bus]] (first variant) | |||
|[[File:Bus-GTA1-LibertyCity.png|117px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bus]] (second variant) | |||
|[[File:Bus-GTA1-SanAndreas.png|118px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bus]] (third variant) | |||
|[[File:Bus-GTA1-ViceCity.png|118px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coach]] | |||
|[[File:Coach-GTA1.png|120px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Taxi]] (first variant) | |||
|[[File:Taxi-GTA1-LibertyCity.png|64px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Taxi]] (second variant) | |||
|[[File:Taxi-GTA1-SanAndreas.png|64px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Taxi]] (third variant) | |||
|[[File:Taxi-GTA1-ViceCity.png|64px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
{{clear}} | |||
== Government and emergency == | |||
<div align="left"> | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | |||
!width=180|Name | |||
!width=180|Image | |||
!width=100|[[Liberty City in GTA 1|Liberty City]] | |||
!width=100|[[San Andreas in GTA 1|San Andreas]] | |||
!width=100|[[Vice City in GTA 1|Vice City]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ambulance]] (first variant) | |||
|[[File:Ambulance-GTA1-LibertyCity.png|70px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ambulance]] (second variant) | |||
|[[File:Ambulance-GTA1-SanAndreas.png|70px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ambulance]] (third variant) | |||
|[[File:Ambulance-GTA1-ViceCity.png|70px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Truck]] (first variant) | |||
|[[File:FireTruck-GTA1-LibertyCity&ViceCity.png|118px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Truck]] (second variant) | |||
|[[File:FireTruck-GTA1-SanAndreas.png|118px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Squad Car]] (first variant) | |||
|[[File:SquadCar-GTA1-LibertyCity.png|64px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Squad Car]] (second variant) | |||
|[[File:SquadCar-GTA1-SanAndreas.png|64px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Squad Car]] (third variant) | |||
|[[File:SquadCar-GTA1-ViceCity.png|63px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tank]] | |||
|[[File:Tank-GTA1.png|113px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
{{clear}} | |||
== Railway == | |||
<div align="left"> | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | |||
!width=180|Name | |||
!width=180|Image | |||
!width=100|[[Liberty City in GTA 1|Liberty City]] | |||
!width=100|[[San Andreas in GTA 1|San Andreas]] | |||
!width=100|[[Vice City in GTA 1|Vice City]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Train (vehicle)|Train]] (first variant) | |||
|[[File:Train-GTA1-LibertyCity-locomotive.png|124px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Train (vehicle)|Train]] (second variant) | |||
|[[File:Train-GTA1-ViceCity-locomotive.png|124px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tram]] | |||
|[[File:Tram-GTA1.png|123px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
{{clear}} | |||
== Motorcycles == | |||
<div align="left"> | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | |||
!width=180|Name | |||
!width=180|Image | |||
!width=100|[[Liberty City in GTA 1|Liberty City]] | |||
!width=100|[[San Andreas in GTA 1|San Andreas]] | |||
!width=100|[[Vice City in GTA 1|Vice City]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bike]] | |||
|[[File:Bike-GTA1.png|38px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Superbike]] | |||
|[[File:Superbike-GTA1.png|37px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
{{clear}} | |||
== Miscellaneous == | |||
<div align="left"> | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | |||
!width=180|Name | |||
!width=180|Image | |||
!width=100|[[Liberty City in GTA 1|Liberty City]] | |||
!width=100|[[San Andreas in GTA 1|San Andreas]] | |||
!width=100|[[Vice City in GTA 1|Vice City]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boat]] | |||
|[[File:Boat-GTA1.png|54px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Helicopter]] | |||
|[[File:Helicopter-GTA1.jpg|63px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Model Car]] | |||
|[[File:ModelCar-GTA1.png|30px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
{{clear}} | |||
== See also == | |||
* [[Vehicles in GTA London]] | |||
{{Navboxes | |||
|title= Navigation | |||
|list1= | |||
{{vehicles|state=collapsed}} | |||
{{gta1 vehicles|state=collapsed}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
[[Category:Vehicles| ]] | [[Category:Vehicles| ]] | ||
[[Category:Vehicles in GTA 1| ]] | [[Category:Vehicles in GTA 1| ]] |
Latest revision as of 23:21, 6 August 2012
The following is a complete listing of every vehicle which appears in Grand Theft Auto 1.
Sports, muscle and customized cars
Name | Image | Liberty City | San Andreas | Vice City |
---|---|---|---|---|
29 Special | ![]() |
✘ | ✘ | ✔ |
Beast GTS | ![]() |
✔ | ✔ | ✘ |
Bulldog | ![]() |
✔ | ✔ | ✘ |
Challenger | ![]() |
✔ | ✘ | ✘ |
Cossie | ![]() |
✔ | ✘ | ✔ |
Counthash | ![]() |
✔ | ✘ | ✘ |
F-19 | ![]() |
✘ | ✘ | ✔ |
Flamer | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✘ |
Hotrod | ![]() |
✘ | ✘ | ✔ |
Itali | ![]() |
✔ | ✘ | ✘ |
Itali GTB | ![]() |
✘ | ✘ | ✔ |
Itali GTO | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✘ |
Jugular | ![]() |
✔ | ✘ | ✔ |
LeBonham | ![]() |
✘ | ✘ | ✔ |
Mamba | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✘ |
Monster Bug | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✘ |
Panther | ![]() |
✘ | ✘ | ✔ |
Penetrator (first variant) | ![]() |
✔ | ✘ | ✘ |
Penetrator (second variant) | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✔ |
Porka | ![]() |
✘ | ✘ | ✔ |
Porka Turbo | ![]() |
✔ | ✘ | ✘ |
Roadster | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✘ |
Speeder | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✘ |
Stallion | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✘ |
Stinger | ![]() |
✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Stinger Z29 | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✔ |
Standard cars
Name | Image | Liberty City | San Andreas | Vice City |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brigham | ![]() |
✔ | ✘ | ✔ |
Bug | ![]() |
✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Classic | ![]() |
✔ | ✘ | ✔ |
Impaler | ![]() |
✔ | ✘ | ✔ |
Limousine (first variant) | ![]() |
✔ | ✘ | ✘ |
Limousine (second variant) | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✘ |
Limousine (third variant) | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✘ |
Limousine (fourth variant) | ![]() |
✘ | ✘ | ✔ |
Mundano | ![]() |
✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Portsmouth | ![]() |
✔ | ✔ | ✘ |
Regal | ![]() |
✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Thunderhead | ![]() |
✔ | ✘ | ✔ |
Vulture | ![]() |
✔ | ✘ | ✔ |
SUVs, trucks, and vans
Name | Image | Liberty City | San Andreas | Vice City |
---|---|---|---|---|
4x4 | ![]() |
✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Juggernaut | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✔ |
Love Wagon | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✘ |
Pickup (first variant) | ![]() |
✔ | ✘ | ✘ |
Pickup (second variant) | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✔ |
Repair Van | ![]() |
✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Tanker | ![]() |
✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Transit Van | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✔ |
TV Van (first variant) | ![]() |
✔ | ✘ | ✘ |
TV Van (second variant) | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✘ |
TV Van (third variant) | ![]() |
✘ | ✘ | ✔ |
Public service
Name | Image | Liberty City | San Andreas | Vice City |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bus (first variant) | ![]() |
✔ | ✘ | ✔ |
Bus (second variant) | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✘ |
Bus (third variant) | ![]() |
✘ | ✘ | ✔ |
Coach | ![]() |
✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Taxi (first variant) | ![]() |
✔ | ✘ | ✘ |
Taxi (second variant) | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✘ |
Taxi (third variant) | ![]() |
✘ | ✘ | ✔ |
Government and emergency
Name | Image | Liberty City | San Andreas | Vice City |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ambulance (first variant) | ![]() |
✔ | ✘ | ✘ |
Ambulance (second variant) | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✘ |
Ambulance (third variant) | ![]() |
✘ | ✘ | ✔ |
Fire Truck (first variant) | ![]() |
✔ | ✘ | ✔ |
Fire Truck (second variant) | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✘ |
Squad Car (first variant) | ![]() |
✔ | ✘ | ✘ |
Squad Car (second variant) | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✘ |
Squad Car (third variant) | ![]() |
✘ | ✘ | ✔ |
Tank | ![]() |
✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Railway
Name | Image | Liberty City | San Andreas | Vice City |
---|---|---|---|---|
Train (first variant) | ![]() |
✔ | ✘ | ✘ |
Train (second variant) | ![]() |
✘ | ✘ | ✔ |
Tram | ![]() |
✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Motorcycles
Name | Image | Liberty City | San Andreas | Vice City |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bike | ![]() |
✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Superbike | ![]() |
✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Miscellaneous
Name | Image | Liberty City | San Andreas | Vice City |
---|---|---|---|---|
Boat | ![]() |
✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Helicopter | ![]() |
✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Model Car | ![]() |
✘ | ✔ | ✘ |
See also
|