Dinka: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
RichWalt92 (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! width="50"|[[The Ballad of Gay Tony|TBOGT]] | ! width="50"|[[The Ballad of Gay Tony|TBOGT]] | ||
! width="50"|[[Grand Theft Auto V|GTA V]] | ! width="50"|[[Grand Theft Auto V|GTA V]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Blista]] | |||
| Hatchback Coupe | |||
| [[wp:Honda Civic|2003-2005 Honda Civic Hatchback]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blista Compact]] | | [[Blista Compact]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 35: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | Yes <ref name="Enhanced">Appears only in the enhanced version for [[PlayStation 4]], [[Xbox One]], and PC.</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 44: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | No | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 53: | Line 62: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | No | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jester]] | |||
| Sports Car | |||
| [[wp:Acura_NSX_(2015)|2015 Acura NSX]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes <ref name="Business Update">Released as part of the [[Business Update]].</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marquis]] | |||
| Sailboat | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Perennial]] | | [[Perennial]] | ||
| Minivan/MPV | | Minivan/MPV | ||
| [[wp: | | [[wp:Mercedes-Benz R-Class|2006-2007 Mercedes-Benz R-Class]] | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thrust]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| | | No | ||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes<ref>Released as part of the [[High Life Update]].</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | |||
<references /> | |||
{{vehicle brands}} | {{vehicle brands}} | ||
Line 71: | Line 110: | ||
[[Category:Vehicle Brands]] | [[Category:Vehicle Brands]] | ||
[[Category:Vehicles]] | [[Category:Vehicles]] | ||
[[Category:Businesses in GTA IV]] | |||
[[Category:Businesses in GTA V]] |
Latest revision as of 20:27, 14 January 2015
Dinka is an automobile manufacturer in Grand Theft Auto IV.
Dinka parodies Japanese automaker Honda, as components of Dinka's logo are reminiscent of the letter H which predominates Honda's logo. Dinka is also a play on "dinky", indicating a cheaply constructed small car, as Honda and other Japanese automakers initially produced low-quality econobox cars for export to the North American market in the 1970s, before moving to more upmarket vehicles.
The name may be derived from the South Sudanese ethinc group of the same name.
Vehicles
Vehicle | Style | Based on | Appears in | Variants | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GTA IV | TLAD | TBOGT | GTA V | ||||
Blista | Hatchback Coupe | 2003-2005 Honda Civic Hatchback | No | No | No | Yes | |
Blista Compact | Hatchback Coupe | 1984-1987 Honda CR-X | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes [1] | |
Chavos | Sedan | 2004-2008 Acura TSX | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | |
Double T | Sports Bike | Honda CBR1000RR | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Double T Custom |
Hakumai | Sedan | 1986-1989 Honda Accord | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | |
Jester | Sports Car | 2015 Acura NSX | No | No | No | Yes [2] | |
Marquis | Sailboat | Unknown | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Perennial | Minivan/MPV | 2006-2007 Mercedes-Benz R-Class | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | |
Thrust | Motorcycle | TBD | No | No | No | Yes[3] |
Notes
- ↑ Appears only in the enhanced version for PlayStation 4, Xbox One, and PC.
- ↑ Released as part of the Business Update.
- ↑ Released as part of the High Life Update.
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|