Brute: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
88FanNASCAR (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Vehicles== | ==Vehicles== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! width="100"|Vehicle | |||
! width="100"|Style | |||
! width="250"|Based on (GTA IV)<!--Main inspiration only--> | |||
! width="200"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ambulance]] | |||
| Emergency | |||
| modified [[wp:Chevrolet Express|1996-2002 Chevrolet Express]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boxville]] | |||
| Large Truck | |||
| [[Utilimaster Corporation|Utilimaster Step Van | |||
| Includes [[Mr Tasty]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bus]] | |||
| Bus | |||
| [[wp:GM New Look Bus|GM New Look Bus]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pony]] | |||
| Van | |||
| [[wp:Chevrolet Express|1996-2002 Chevrolet Express]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Stockade 8000 | |||
| Large Truck | |||
| [[wp:GMC Topkick|GMC Topkick]] | |||
| Includes the [[Enforcer]], [[Police Stockade]], and [[Securicar]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Although no brand name is visible on the [[Mr. Tasty]], it can be presumed that this vehicle is manufactured by Brute as it's basically a smaller Boxville. | Although no brand name is visible on the [[Mr. Tasty]], it can be presumed that this vehicle is manufactured by Brute as it's basically a smaller Boxville. |
Revision as of 01:57, 5 February 2010
Brute is an automobile manufacturer in Grand Theft Auto IV. It may be based off GMC, as GMC makes medium to heavy-duty trucks and chassis. The Brute Ambulance looks similar to the Declasse Burrito, implying that Brute and Declasse are corporate cousins, much like Chevrolet (which Declasse is based) and GMC.
Vehicles
Vehicle | Style | Based on (GTA IV) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Ambulance | Emergency | modified 1996-2002 Chevrolet Express | |
Boxville | Large Truck | [[Utilimaster Corporation|Utilimaster Step Van | Includes Mr Tasty |
Bus | Bus | GM New Look Bus | |
Pony | Van | 1996-2002 Chevrolet Express | |
Stockade 8000 | Large Truck | GMC Topkick | Includes the Enforcer, Police Stockade, and Securicar |
Although no brand name is visible on the Mr. Tasty, it can be presumed that this vehicle is manufactured by Brute as it's basically a smaller Boxville.
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|