Car-azy Car Give Away: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Car-azy Car Give Away''' is a | {{infobox mission | ||
|name = Car-azy Car Give Away | |||
|image = LoveMedia-GTAIII-Garage.jpg | |||
|size = 300px | |||
|caption = Love Media's garage. | |||
|game = LCS | |||
|for = [[Love Media]] | |||
|location = [[Bedford Point]], [[Staunton Island]], [[Liberty City in GTA III Era|Liberty City]] | |||
|reward = [[Money|$]]52,000<br>[[V8 Ghost]]<br>[[PCJ-600]] | |||
}} | |||
'''Car-azy Car Give Away''' is a side mission in [[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories]]. Car-azy Car Give Away involves [[protagonist]] [[Toni Cipriani]] collecting sixteen cars and delivering them to [[Love Media|Love Media's]] garage in [[Bedford Point]], [[Staunton Island]], [[Liberty City in GTA III Era|Liberty City]]. | |||
== | ==Vehicles/Reward== | ||
{|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
!Vehicle | |||
!Reward | |||
|- | |||
|[[Banshee]] | |||
|[[Money|$]]4,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[BF Injection]] | |||
|[[Money|$]]3,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deimos SP]] | |||
|[[Money|$]]5,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Faggio]] | |||
|[[Money|$]]500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Freeway]] | |||
|[[Money|$]]2,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hearse]] | |||
|[[Money|$]]500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hellenbach GT]] | |||
|[[Money|$]]3,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Infernus]] | |||
|[[Money|$]]5,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Landstalker]] | |||
|[[Money|$]]3,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manana]] | |||
|[[Money|$]]1,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Patriot]] | |||
|[[Money|$]]4,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[PCJ-600]] | |||
|[[Money|$]]3,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phobos VT]] | |||
|[[Money|$]]5,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sentinel]] | |||
|[[Money|$]]4,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thunder Rodd]] | |||
|[[Money|$]]4,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[V8 Ghost]] | |||
|[[Money|$]]5,000 | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Reward== | ||
The reward for completing the Car-azy Car Give Away is [[Money|$]]52,000. A [[V8 Ghost]] and a [[PCJ-600]] also appear parked in a garage outside the [[Staunton Island Safehouse]] in [[Newport]], Staunton Island. | |||
[[ | [[Category:Missions in GTA Liberty City Stories]] | ||
[[Category:Side Missions]] |
Latest revision as of 21:26, 1 May 2012
Car-azy Car Give Away | |
---|---|
Love Media's garage. | |
Game | GTA Liberty City Stories |
For | Love Media |
Location | Bedford Point, Staunton Island, Liberty City |
Reward |
$52,000 V8 Ghost PCJ-600 |
ADVERTISEMENT | |
|
Car-azy Car Give Away is a side mission in Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories. Car-azy Car Give Away involves protagonist Toni Cipriani collecting sixteen cars and delivering them to Love Media's garage in Bedford Point, Staunton Island, Liberty City.
Vehicles/Reward
Vehicle | Reward |
---|---|
Banshee | $4,000 |
BF Injection | $3,000 |
Deimos SP | $5,000 |
Faggio | $500 |
Freeway | $2,000 |
Hearse | $500 |
Hellenbach GT | $3,000 |
Infernus | $5,000 |
Landstalker | $3,000 |
Manana | $1,000 |
Patriot | $4,000 |
PCJ-600 | $3,000 |
Phobos VT | $5,000 |
Sentinel | $4,000 |
Thunder Rodd | $4,000 |
V8 Ghost | $5,000 |
Reward
The reward for completing the Car-azy Car Give Away is $52,000. A V8 Ghost and a PCJ-600 also appear parked in a garage outside the Staunton Island Safehouse in Newport, Staunton Island.