Car-azy Car Give Away: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Freeway]] | |[[Freeway]] | ||
|[[Money|$]]2,000 | |[[Money|$]]2,000 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Hearse]] | |||
|[[Money|$]]500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hellenbach GT]] | |[[Hellenbach GT]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 54: | ||
|[[Phobos VT]] | |[[Phobos VT]] | ||
|[[Money|$]]5,000 | |[[Money|$]]5,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sentinel]] | |[[Sentinel]] |
Latest revision as of 21:26, 1 May 2012
Car-azy Car Give Away | |
---|---|
Love Media's garage. | |
Game | GTA Liberty City Stories |
For | Love Media |
Location | Bedford Point, Staunton Island, Liberty City |
Reward |
$52,000 V8 Ghost PCJ-600 |
ADVERTISEMENT | |
|
Car-azy Car Give Away is a side mission in Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories. Car-azy Car Give Away involves protagonist Toni Cipriani collecting sixteen cars and delivering them to Love Media's garage in Bedford Point, Staunton Island, Liberty City.
Vehicles/Reward
Vehicle | Reward |
---|---|
Banshee | $4,000 |
BF Injection | $3,000 |
Deimos SP | $5,000 |
Faggio | $500 |
Freeway | $2,000 |
Hearse | $500 |
Hellenbach GT | $3,000 |
Infernus | $5,000 |
Landstalker | $3,000 |
Manana | $1,000 |
Patriot | $4,000 |
PCJ-600 | $3,000 |
Phobos VT | $5,000 |
Sentinel | $4,000 |
Thunder Rodd | $4,000 |
V8 Ghost | $5,000 |
Reward
The reward for completing the Car-azy Car Give Away is $52,000. A V8 Ghost and a PCJ-600 also appear parked in a garage outside the Staunton Island Safehouse in Newport, Staunton Island.