San Andreas Ave: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Businesses== | ==Businesses== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Location | |||
! class="unsortable"| Street | |||
! Type | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arcadius Business Center]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Alta St]]/[[Las Lagunas Blvd]] | |||
| Business center | |||
|- | |||
| [[BAWSAQ]] | |||
| [[Little Seoul]] | |||
| [[Palomino Ave]] | |||
| Finance | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bean Machine]] | |||
| [[Little Seoul]] | |||
| [[Movie Star Way]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Betsy O'Neil Pavilion, The"| [[The Betsy O'Neil Pavilion]] | |||
| [[Little Seoul]] | |||
| [[Ginger St]]/[[Palomino Ave]] | |||
| Performing arts | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Dan Vision Optometry]] | |||
| [[Little Seoul]] | |||
| [[Ginger St]] | |||
| Healthcare | |||
|- | |||
| [[Burger Shot]] | |||
| [[Vespucci Canals]] | |||
| [[Prosperity St]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Celltowa]] | |||
| [[Vespucci Canals]]/[[Little Seoul]] | |||
| [[South Rockford Dr]] | |||
| Electronics | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cool Beans]] | |||
| [[Vespucci Canals]]/[[Del Perro]] | |||
| [[Bay City Ave]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crucial Fix Coffee House]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Strawberry Ave]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daily Globe]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Las Lagunas Blvd]] | |||
| Newspaper | |||
|- | |||
| [[Digital Den]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| [[Sinner St]] | |||
| Electronics | |||
|- | |||
| [[Family Pharmacy]] | |||
| [[Little Seoul]] | |||
| | |||
| Pharmacy | |||
|- | |||
| [[FIB Building]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Elgin Ave]] | |||
| National security | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire Art School]] & [[Fine Art Store]] | |||
| [[Little Seoul]] | |||
| | |||
| School and store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gem's Jewelry]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| Jewellers | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ground & Pound]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Power St]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hair and Make-up]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| Beauty salon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hit 'n' Run]] | |||
| [[Little Seoul]] | |||
| [[Calais Ave]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hot Rocks]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| Jewellers | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kayton Towers]] | |||
| [[Little Seoul]] | |||
| [[Movie Star Way]] | |||
| Residential | |||
|- | |||
| [[Little Seoul Church]] | |||
| [[Little Seoul]] | |||
| [[Ginger St]] | |||
| Church | |||
|- | |||
| [[Little Seoul Station]] | |||
| [[Little Seoul]] | |||
| | |||
| Metro station | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lombank]] | |||
| [[Little Seoul]] | |||
| [[Ginger St]] | |||
| Bank | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos Office Supply Co.]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| Office supplies | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos Theatre]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| [[Strawberry Ave]] | |||
| Theatre | |||
|- | |||
| [[L.S. Gentstyle]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maison Ricard]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Elgin Ave]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maze Bank]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Power St]] | |||
| Bank | |||
|- | |||
| [[Medical Equipment]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| Medical equipment | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nutsaki Restaurant]] | |||
| [[Del Perro]] | |||
| | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paper Clips]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| | |||
| Office supplies | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phones and Things]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| Phones sales | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ranch]] Jeans | |||
| [[Vespucci Canals]] | |||
| | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Dazzler International Jewelry Exchange]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| [[Strawberry Ave]] | |||
| Jewellers | |||
|- | |||
| [[Robs Liquor]] | |||
| [[Vespucci Canals]] | |||
| | |||
| Convenience store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Schlongberg Sachs]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Alta St]]/[[Peaceful St]] | |||
| Bank | |||
|- | |||
| [[S.Ho Korean Noodle House]] | |||
| [[Little Seoul]] | |||
| [[Movie Star Way]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slaughter, Slaughter & Slaughter LLP]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Peaceful St]] | |||
| Bank | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snr. Buns]] | |||
| [[Little Seoul]] | |||
| [[Calais Ave]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sound Sanctuary, Ind.]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| Electricals | |||
|- | |||
| [[Swallow]] | |||
| [[Vespucci Canals]] | |||
| | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Taco Bomb]] | |||
| [[Little Seoul]] | |||
| [[Palomino Ave]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Total Bankers]] | |||
| [[Little Seoul]] | |||
| | |||
| Bank | |||
|- | |||
| [[Union Depository]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Low Power St]]/[[Power St]]/[[Alta St]] | |||
| Bank | |||
|- | |||
| [[Universal Uniform]] | |||
| [[Vespucci Canals]]/[[Del Perro]] | |||
| | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Valdez Theater]] | |||
| [[Little Seoul]] | |||
| [[Ginger St]] | |||
| Theatre | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vespucci Police Station]] | |||
| [[Vespucci Canals]] | |||
| [[South Rockford Dr]] | |||
| Law enforcement | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wholesale Mart]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| [[Sinner St]] | |||
| Supermarket | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wiwang]] | |||
| [[Little Seoul]] | |||
| [[Decker St]] | |||
| Electronics | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Other== | ==Other== |
Latest revision as of 15:59, 24 April 2015
San Andreas Ave is an avenue in Los Santos appearing in Grand Theft Auto V and Grand Theft Auto Online. The avenue starts in Vespucci Canals before heading eastwards into Little Seoul, Downtown, Pillbox Hill, Textile City and La Mesa before ending in Murrieta Heights. The avenue has connections to Alta St, Bay City Ave, Calais Ave, Decker St, the Del Perro Freeway, Elgin Ave, El Rancho Blvd, Ginger St, Las Lagunas Blvd, Low Power St, Movie Star Way, Palomino Ave, Peaceful St, Prosperity St, Sinner St, South Rockford Dr, Strawberry Ave and Supply St.
Events of HD Universe
The protagonist(s) of Grand Theft Auto Online destroy a Police Riot at the Vespucci Police Department, which is located on the corner of San Andreas Ave and South Rockford Dr, in an attempt to distract the police for Lester Crest. The protagonist also kills the editor of the Daily Globe newspaper at their headquarters, at the corner of Las Lagunas Blvd, for Martin Madrazo.
Later in the year, Trevor Philips encounters Nigel peering around a corner while standing on San Andreas Ave. Nigel and Trevor are then joined by Mrs. Thornhill before chasing Al Di Napoli throughout Los Santos, including along San Andreas Ave. Franklin Clinton and Tonya Wiggins recover a broken down car on the avenue. While working for Lester, Franklin locates and kills venture capitalist Isaac Penny. The escape route for Michael De Santa, Franklin and their chosen accomplices after robbing the Union Depository is along the Arcadius Business Center on the avenue. A random event where a pedestrian has $500 stolen by two armed men on a motorcycle also takes places at the corner of Strawberry Ave.