Vapid: Difference between revisions
(Undo revision 236697 by TheBlackeyedpeas1969 (talk)) |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[wp:Chevrolet_C/K#1973-1987|1981-1987 Chevrolet C/K]] | | [[wp:Chevrolet_C/K#1973-1987|1981-1987 Chevrolet C/K]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bullet GT]] | |||
| Supercar | |||
| [[wp:Ford GT|2003-2006 Ford GT]] | |||
| [[The Ballad of Gay Tony|TBOGT]] exclusive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Contender]] | | [[Contender]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 88: | ||
| [[wp:Ford Crown Victoria|1992-1997 Ford Crown Victoria]] | | [[wp:Ford Crown Victoria|1992-1997 Ford Crown Victoria]] | ||
| Includes the [[NOOSE Cruiser]], [[Police Cruiser]], and [[Taxi]] | | Includes the [[NOOSE Cruiser]], [[Police Cruiser]], and [[Taxi]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:19, 24 June 2010
Vapid is an American automotive company in Grand Theft Auto IV. It is primarily based on Ford Motor Company, although some of its models resemble some of those made by Chevrolet, Dodge, Land Rover, and even the International Harvester/Navistar International. In parody of Ford's famous blue oval badge, Vapid's logo is a red oval. The word 'vapid' means 'dull' but also sounds similar to 'rapid,' a possible motivation for the use of the name.
Vehicles
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|