Weapons in GTA V: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[Crowbar]] | |[[Crowbar]] | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
| | |Not available to purchase | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Golf Club]] | |[[Golf Club]] | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
|Free <small>( | |Not available to purchase | ||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hammer]] | |||
|Melee | |||
|Free<br /><small>(only available with Special and Collectors editions)</small> | |||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 45: | Line 50: | ||
|[[Combat Pistol]] | |[[Combat Pistol]] | ||
|Hand Gun | |Hand Gun | ||
| | |$600 | ||
|Rounds x 24: $17<br />Default clip <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Extended clip: $357<br />Flashlight: $424<br />Suppressor: $1,653<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | |Rounds x 24: $17<br />Default clip <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Extended clip: $357<br />Flashlight: $424<br />Suppressor: $1,653<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 60: | Line 65: | ||
|[[Combat MG]] | |[[Combat MG]] | ||
|Machine Gun | |Machine Gun | ||
| | |$3,000 | ||
|Rounds x 200: $82<br />Default clip <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Extentded clip<br />Grip: $289<br />Scope: $1,257<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | |Rounds x 200: $82<br />Default clip <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Extentded clip<br />Grip: $289<br />Scope: $1,257<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 70: | Line 75: | ||
|[[Micro SMG]] | |[[Micro SMG]] | ||
|Machine Gun | |Machine Gun | ||
| | |$850 | ||
|Rounds x 32: $17<br />Default clip <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Extended clip: $290<br />Flashlight: $403<br />Scope: $1,166<br />Suppressor: $1646<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $85<br /LSPD tint: $510 | |Rounds x 32: $17<br />Default clip <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Extended clip: $290<br />Flashlight: $403<br />Scope: $1,166<br />Suppressor: $1646<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $85<br /LSPD tint: $510 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SMG]] | |[[SMG]] | ||
|Machine Gun | |Machine Gun | ||
| | |$1,300 | ||
|Rounds x 60: $32<br />Default clip <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Extended clip: $284<br />Flashlight: $446<br />Scope: $1,166<br />Suppressor: $1731<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $510 | |Rounds x 60: $32<br />Default clip <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Extended clip: $284<br />Flashlight: $446<br />Scope: $1,166<br />Suppressor: $1731<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $510 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 95: | Line 100: | ||
|[[Heavy Sniper]] | |[[Heavy Sniper]] | ||
|Rifle | |Rifle | ||
| | |$9,500 | ||
|Rounds x 12: $26<br />Scope <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Advanced Scope<br />Black tint <small>(come equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | |Rounds x 12: $26<br />Scope <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Advanced Scope<br />Black tint <small>(come equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 112: | ||
|$1,350 | |$1,350 | ||
|Cartridges x 16: $7<br />Default clip <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Extended clip: $312<br />Grip: $337<br />Flashlight: $505<br />Suppressor: $2,022<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | |Cartridges x 16: $7<br />Default clip <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Extended clip: $312<br />Grip: $337<br />Flashlight: $505<br />Suppressor: $2,022<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Bullpup Shotgun]] | |||
|Shotgun | |||
|Free<br /><small>(only available with Special and Collectors editions)</small> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pump Shotgun]] | |[[Pump Shotgun]] | ||
Line 115: | Line 125: | ||
|[[Sawed Off Shotgun]] | |[[Sawed Off Shotgun]] | ||
|Shotgun | |Shotgun | ||
| | |$300 | ||
|Cartridges x 16: $7<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | |Cartridges x 16: $7<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 130: | Line 140: | ||
|[[RPG]] | |[[RPG]] | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy | ||
| | |$6,500 | ||
|Rockets x 2: $90<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | |Rockets x 2: $90<br />Black tint <small>(comes equipped)</small><br />Army tint: $90<br />LSPD tint: $540 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 140: | Line 150: | ||
|[[Jerry Can]] | |[[Jerry Can]] | ||
|Projectile | |Projectile | ||
| | |$25 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 20:25, 22 October 2013
This is a list of weapons that appear in Grand Theft Auto V.
Weapons in GTA V
In-game name | Category | Cost | Upgrades |
---|---|---|---|
Fists | Unarmed | Free | None |
Baseball Bat | Melee | Not available to purchase | None |
Crowbar | Melee | Not available to purchase | None |
Golf Club | Melee | Not available to purchase | None |
Hammer | Melee | Free (only available with Special and Collectors editions) |
None |
Knife | Melee | $90 | None |
Nightstick | Melee | $90 | None |
AP Pistol | Hand Gun | Rounds x 36: $22 Default clip (comes equipped) Extended clip: $370 Flashlight: $415 Suppressor: $1,642 Black tint (comes equipped) Army tint: $90 LSPD tint: $540 | |
Combat Pistol | Hand Gun | $600 | Rounds x 24: $17 Default clip (comes equipped) Extended clip: $357 Flashlight: $424 Suppressor: $1,653 Black tint (comes equipped) Army tint: $90 LSPD tint: $540 |
Pistol | Hand Gun | Rounds x 24: $17 Default clip (comes equipped) Extended clip: $348 Flashlight: $424 Suppressor: $1,639 Black tint (comes equipped) Army tint: $90 LSPD tint: $540 | |
Stun Gun | Hand Gun | $90 | Black tint (comes equipped) Army tint: Free LSPD tint: Free |
Combat MG | Machine Gun | $3,000 | Rounds x 200: $82 Default clip (comes equipped) Extentded clip Grip: $289 Scope: $1,257 Black tint (comes equipped) Army tint: $90 LSPD tint: $540 |
MG | Machine Gun | $2,700 | Rounds x 108: $45 Default clip (comes equipped) Extended clip: $325 Scope: $1,012 Black tint (comes equipped) Army tint: $90 LSPD tint: $540 |
Micro SMG | Machine Gun | $850 | Rounds x 32: $17 Default clip (comes equipped) Extended clip: $290 Flashlight: $403 Scope: $1,166 Suppressor: $1646 Black tint (comes equipped) Army tint: $85<br /LSPD tint: $510 |
SMG | Machine Gun | $1,300 | Rounds x 60: $32 Default clip (comes equipped) Extended clip: $284 Flashlight: $446 Scope: $1,166 Suppressor: $1731 Black tint (comes equipped) Army tint: $90 LSPD tint: $510 |
Advanced Rifle | Rifle | $3,150 | Rounds x 60: $32 Default clip (comes equipped) Extended clip: $279 Flashlight: $357 Scope: $1,012 Suppressor: $1,827 Black tint (comes equipped) Army tint: $90 LSPD tint: $540 |
Assault Rifle | Rifle | $1,400 | Rounds x 60: $32 Default clip (comes equipped) Extended clip: $289 Grip: $357 Flashlight: $424 Scope: $1,270 Suppressor: $1,822 Black tint (comes equipped) Army tint: $90 LSPD tint: $540 |
Carbine Rifle | Rifle | Rounds x 60: $32 Default clip (comes equipped) Extended clip: $235 Grip: $297 Flashlight: $337 Scope: $1,012 Suppresor: $1,833 Black tint (comes equipped) Army tint: $90 LSPD tint: $540 | |
Heavy Sniper | Rifle | $9,500 | Rounds x 12: $26 Scope (comes equipped) Advanced Scope Black tint (come equipped) Army tint: $90 LSPD tint: $540 |
Sniper Rifle | Rifle | Rounds x 20: $43 Suppresor: $2,070 Scope (comes equipped) Advanced Scope: $2,193 Black tint (comes equipped) Army tint: $90 LSPD tint: $540 | |
Assault Shotgun | Shotgun | $1,350 | Cartridges x 16: $7 Default clip (comes equipped) Extended clip: $312 Grip: $337 Flashlight: $505 Suppressor: $2,022 Black tint (comes equipped) Army tint: $90 LSPD tint: $540 |
Bullpup Shotgun | Shotgun | Free (only available with Special and Collectors editions) |
|
Pump Shotgun | Shotgun | Cartridges x 16: $7 Flashlight: $472 Suppresor: $2,193 Black tint (comes equipped) Army tint: $90 LSPD tint: $540 | |
Sawed Off Shotgun | Shotgun | $300 | Cartridges x 16: $7 Black tint (comes equipped) Army tint: $90 LSPD tint: $540 |
Grenade Launcher | Heavy | $7,290 | Grenades x 50: $20 Grip: $288 Flashlight: $415 Scope: $1180 Black tint (comes equipped) Army tint: $90 LSPD tint: $540 |
Minigun | Heavy | $13,500 | Rounds x 100: $45 Black tint (comes equipped) Army tint: $90 LSPD tint: $540 |
RPG | Heavy | $6,500 | Rockets x 2: $90 Black tint (comes equipped) Army tint: $90 LSPD tint: $540 |
Grenade | Projectile | $135 | None |
Jerry Can | Projectile | $25 | None |
Molotov | Projectile | None | |
Sticky Bomb | Projectile | $360 | None |
Tear Gas | Projectile | $135 | None |
|