Power St: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| [[IAA Building]] | | [[IAA Building]] | ||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | | [[Pillbox Hill]] | ||
| | | [[Swiss St]] | ||
| Law enforcement | | Law enforcement | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
| Beauty salon | | Beauty salon | ||
|- | |||
| [[Maze Bank]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Low Power St]]/[[Vespucci Blvd]] | |||
| Bank | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mile High Club]]<br />(<small>under construction</small>) | | [[Mile High Club]]<br />(<small>under construction</small>) |
Latest revision as of 21:14, 5 May 2015
Power St is a north-south street in Los Santos, which appears in Grand Theft Auto V and Grand Theft Auto Online. The street runs from Strawberry in the south to Downtown Vinewood in the north and travels through Pillbox Hill, Alta, and Hawick. There are connections to Adam's Apple Blvd, Alta St, Baytree Canyon Ave, Clinton Ave, Hawick Ave, Innocence Blvd, Integrity Way, Low Power St, Occupation Ave, San Andreas Ave, Spanish Ave, Vespucci Blvd and Vinewood Blvd. The street goes over the Del Perro Freeway and is controlled by The Families in Strawberry, with gangsters occasionally appearing in southern Pillbox Hill.
Events of HD Universe
The protagonist of GTA Online returns a number of repossessed vehicles to Premium Deluxe Motorsport, as do Franklin Clinton and Lamar Davis during the mission Franklin and Lamar. A window at the dealership is later destroyed by Franklin while being held at gunpoint by Michael De Santa during Complications, which later opens up a random encounter allowing the player to kill the dealerships owner Simeon Yetarian. Mrs. Thornhill and Nigel, after receiving help from Trevor Philips, later hold film star Al Di Napoli against his will in an unused building in an alleyway off Power St.
Franklin, Trevor and Michael De Santa, from the air, break into the IAA building to kidnap Ferdinand Kerimov from the IAA for the FIB. Michael and Franklin, with two accomplices, perform a terrorist attack on the FIB building on orders from corrupt FIB agents Steve Haines and Dave Norton. Michael, Franklin and Trevor, with help from Lester Crest and two other accomplices, later steal a large quantity of gold from the Union Depository.
Businesses and places
Other
- One ATM (at Lombank)
- One letter piece (on a crane at the top of the Mile High Club)
- Parachute Jump (on a crane at the top of the Mile High Club)