Power St: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Power St''' is a street in [[Los | '''Power St''' is a north-south street in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]], which appears in [[Grand Theft Auto V]] and [[Grand Theft Auto Online]]. The street runs from [[Strawberry]] in the south to [[Downtown Vinewood]] in the north and travels through [[Pillbox Hill]], [[Alta]], and [[Hawick]]. There are connections to [[Adam's Apple Blvd]], [[Alta St]], [[Baytree Canyon Ave]], [[Clinton Ave]], [[Hawick Ave]], [[Innocence Blvd]], [[Integrity Way]], [[Low Power St]], [[Occupation Ave]], [[San Andreas Ave]], [[Spanish Ave]], [[Vespucci Blvd]] and [[Vinewood Blvd]]. The street goes over the [[Del Perro Freeway]] and is controlled by [[The Families]] in Strawberry, with gangsters occasionally appearing in southern [[Pillbox Hill]]. | ||
==Events of HD Universe== | ==Events of HD Universe== | ||
The [[Protagonist (GTA Online)|protagonist]] of [[Grand Theft Auto Online|GTA Online]] returns a number of repossessed vehicles to [[Premium Deluxe Motorsport]], as do [[Franklin Clinton]] and [[Lamar Davis]] during the mission [[Franklin and Lamar]]. A | The [[Protagonist (GTA Online)|protagonist]] of [[Grand Theft Auto Online|GTA Online]] returns a number of repossessed vehicles to [[Premium Deluxe Motorsport]], as do [[Franklin Clinton]] and [[Lamar Davis]] during the mission [[Franklin and Lamar]]. A window at the dealership is later destroyed by Franklin while being held at gunpoint by [[Michael De Santa]] during [[Complications]], which later opens up a [[Random Event - Simeon Yetarian|random encounter]] allowing the player to kill the dealerships owner [[Simeon Yetarian]]. [[Mrs. Thornhill]] and [[Nigel]], after receiving help from [[Trevor Philips]], later hold film star [[Al Di Napoli]] against his will in an unused building in an alleyway off Power St. | ||
Franklin, Trevor and [[Michael De Santa]], from the air, break into the [[IAA Building|IAA building]] to [[Three's Company|kidnap]] [[Ferdinand Kerimov]] from the [[Central Intelligence Agency#HD Universe|IAA]] for the [[Federal Bureau of Investigation#HD Universe|FIB]]. Michael and Franklin, with two accomplices, [[The Bureau Raid|perform a terrorist attack]] on the [[FIB Building|FIB building]] on orders from corrupt FIB agents [[Steve Haines]] and [[Dave Norton]]. Michael, Franklin and Trevor, with help from [[Lester Crest]] and two other accomplices, later [[The Big Score (GTA V)|steal a large quantity of gold]] from the [[Union Depository]]. | |||
==Businesses and places== | ==Businesses and places== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Location | |||
! class="unsortable"| Street | |||
! Type | |||
|- | |||
| [[1162 Power St]] | |||
| [[Hawick]] | |||
| | |||
| Residential | |||
|- | |||
| [[Callisto Apartments]] | |||
| [[Downtown Vinewood]] | |||
| | |||
| Residential | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chihuahua Hotdogs]] (<small>closed</small>) | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clappers]] | |||
| [[Downtown Vinewood]] | |||
| [[Vinewood Blvd]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Digital Den]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| | |||
| Electronics | |||
|- | |||
| [[Downtown Liquor Deli]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[F.T. Pawn]] | |||
| [[Downtown Vinewood]] | |||
| [[Clinton Ave]] | |||
| Pawn shop | |||
|- | |||
| [[FIB Building]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| | |||
| Law enforcement | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flint Autos]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]] | |||
| Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fred's Pictures|Fred's Store]] | |||
| [[Downtown Vinewood]] | |||
| [[Vinewood Blvd]] | |||
| Souvenirs | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gift Souvenir]] | |||
| [[Downtown Vinewood]] | |||
| [[Vinewood Blvd]] | |||
| Souvenir | |||
|- | |||
| [[Happy Shark Bail Bonds]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| | |||
| Bail bonds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hawaiian Snow]] | |||
| [[Alta]]/[[Hawick]] | |||
| [[Hawick Ave]] | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hookah Palace]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Vespucci Blvd]] | |||
| Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[IAA Building]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Swiss St]] | |||
| Law enforcement | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lombank]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Low Power St]] | |||
| Bank | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos City Hall (GTA V)|Los Santos City Hall]] | |||
| [[Alta]] | |||
| [[Occupation Ave]] | |||
| Government | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos Meteor]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Newspaper | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos Water and Power]] | |||
| [[Downtown Vinewood]] | |||
| | |||
| Energy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marrakesh Salon]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| | |||
| Beauty salon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maze Bank]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Low Power St]]/[[Vespucci Blvd]] | |||
| Bank | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mile High Club]]<br />(<small>under construction</small>) | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Adam's Apple Blvd]]/[[Vespucci Blvd]] | |||
| Club | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mountebank Gallery]] | |||
| [[Alta]] | |||
| [[Hawick Ave]] | |||
| Gallery | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oeuvre Gallery]] | |||
| [[Hawick]] | |||
| [[Hawick Ave]] | |||
| Gallery | |||
|- | |||
| [[Penris]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Integrity Way]] | |||
| Healthcare | |||
|- | |||
| [[Porn Crackers]] | |||
| [[Downtown Vinewood]] | |||
| | |||
| Adult | |||
|- | |||
| [[Premium Deluxe Motorsport]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Adam's Apple Blvd]] | |||
| Auto dealership | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rimm Paint]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Paint supplies | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tire Hutz]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]] | |||
| Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tsunami]] | |||
| [[Downtown Vinewood]] | |||
| [[Vinewood Blvd]] | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Union Depository]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[San Andreas Ave]] | |||
| Bank | |||
|- | |||
| Unnamed audio store | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Electronics | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vapid]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Adam's Apple Ave]] | |||
| Auto dealership | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Vinewood Garden Hotel, The"| [[The Vinewood Garden Hotel]] | |||
| [[Hawick]] | |||
| [[Spanish Ave]] | |||
| Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vinewood Mall]] | |||
| [[Downtown Vinewood]] | |||
| [[Vinewood Blvd]] | |||
| Mall | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vinewood Plaza]] | |||
| [[Hawick]] | |||
| [[Spanish Ave]] | |||
| Media | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vinewood Self Storage]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Storage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Von Crastenburg Hotel]] | |||
| [[Downtown Vinewood]] | |||
| [[Vinewood Blvd]] | |||
| Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[White Widow]] | |||
| [[Alta]] | |||
| [[Hawick Ave]] | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Other== | ==Other== | ||
*One [[Letter Pieces|letter piece]] <small> | *One [[Automated Teller Machine|ATM]] (<small>at [[Lombank]]</small>) | ||
*[[Parachute Jumps|Parachute Jump]] <small> | *One [[Letter Pieces|letter piece]] (<small>on a crane at the top of the [[Mile High Club]]</small>) | ||
*[[Parachute Jumps|Parachute Jump]] (<small>on a crane at the top of the [[Mile High Club]]</small>) | |||
[[Category:Streets in Los Santos in GTA V]] | [[Category:Streets in Los Santos in GTA V]] |
Latest revision as of 21:14, 5 May 2015
Power St is a north-south street in Los Santos, which appears in Grand Theft Auto V and Grand Theft Auto Online. The street runs from Strawberry in the south to Downtown Vinewood in the north and travels through Pillbox Hill, Alta, and Hawick. There are connections to Adam's Apple Blvd, Alta St, Baytree Canyon Ave, Clinton Ave, Hawick Ave, Innocence Blvd, Integrity Way, Low Power St, Occupation Ave, San Andreas Ave, Spanish Ave, Vespucci Blvd and Vinewood Blvd. The street goes over the Del Perro Freeway and is controlled by The Families in Strawberry, with gangsters occasionally appearing in southern Pillbox Hill.
Events of HD Universe
The protagonist of GTA Online returns a number of repossessed vehicles to Premium Deluxe Motorsport, as do Franklin Clinton and Lamar Davis during the mission Franklin and Lamar. A window at the dealership is later destroyed by Franklin while being held at gunpoint by Michael De Santa during Complications, which later opens up a random encounter allowing the player to kill the dealerships owner Simeon Yetarian. Mrs. Thornhill and Nigel, after receiving help from Trevor Philips, later hold film star Al Di Napoli against his will in an unused building in an alleyway off Power St.
Franklin, Trevor and Michael De Santa, from the air, break into the IAA building to kidnap Ferdinand Kerimov from the IAA for the FIB. Michael and Franklin, with two accomplices, perform a terrorist attack on the FIB building on orders from corrupt FIB agents Steve Haines and Dave Norton. Michael, Franklin and Trevor, with help from Lester Crest and two other accomplices, later steal a large quantity of gold from the Union Depository.
Businesses and places
Other
- One ATM (at Lombank)
- One letter piece (on a crane at the top of the Mile High Club)
- Parachute Jump (on a crane at the top of the Mile High Club)