Stevie's Car Thefts: Difference between revisions
({{expand}}) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Following [[Smackdown]], [[Niko Bellic]] will receive a text message from [[Brucie Kibbutz|Brucie's]] friend [[Stevie]]. He needs some cars (30 total) that Niko will need to find across [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]]. It is similar to Brucie's [[Exotic Exports]] (email cars), except here the cars are parked and are not indicated on the map, and are never guarded by the owner. In addition, Stevie pays much more for these cars when they're in good condition than Brucie does. Just like stealing any can, if [[Police|police]] witness a car theft, the player receives a one star [[Wanted Level in GTA IV|wanted level]]. Occasionally the cars have alarms. | Following [[Smackdown]], [[Niko Bellic]] will receive a text message from [[Brucie Kibbutz|Brucie's]] friend [[Stevie]]. He needs some cars (30 total) that Niko will need to find across [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]]. It is similar to Brucie's [[Exotic Exports]] (email cars), except here the cars are parked and are not indicated on the map, and are never guarded by the owner. In addition, Stevie pays much more for these cars when they're in good condition than Brucie does. Just like stealing any can, if [[Police|police]] witness a car theft, the player receives a one star [[Wanted Level in GTA IV|wanted level]]. Occasionally the cars have alarms. | ||
If the player finds the right car or motorcycle, the | If the player finds the right car or motorcycle, the game shows a message saying ''you've found the car Stevie is looking for''. The player then needs to drive the car to Stevie's garage in [[Bohan]]. The condition of the vehicle determines how much money Niko receives. Taking the car to a [[Pay 'n' Spray]] helps increase it's value if the car is damaged. Once all 30 cars are delivered, the player can make some extra cash by bringing in any vehicle they want. The player also earns an [[Achievements_in_GTA_IV|achievement]] for delivering all 30 vehicles. | ||
[[Image:Map carthefts.png|thumb|300px|center|Map of the locations of cars posted by Stevie himself]] | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Vehicle | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|[[Banshee]] | |||
|[[Middle Park West]], [[Algonquin]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bobcat]] | |||
|[[Francis International Airport]], [[Dukes]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Buccaneer]] | |||
|[[Industrial]], Bohan | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cavalcade]] | |||
|[[Leftwood]], [[Alderney]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cognoscenti]] | |||
|[[Alderney City]], Alderney | |||
|- | |||
|[[Comet]] | |||
|[[Westminster]], Algonquin | |||
|- | |||
|[[Contender]] | |||
|[[BOABO]], [[Broker]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coquette]] | |||
|[[Suffolk]], Algonquin | |||
|- | |||
|[[DF8-90]] | |||
|[[Hove Beach]], Broker | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dilettante]] | |||
|[[Willis]], Dukes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dukes]] | |||
|[[East Holland]], Algonquin | |||
|- | |||
|[[Faggio]] | |||
|[[Chinatown, Algonquin|Chinatown]], Algonquin | |||
|- | |||
|[[Freeway]] | |||
|[[Beechwood City]], Dukes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Huntley Sport]] | |||
|[[Northern Gardens]], Bohan | |||
|- | |||
|[[Infernus]] | |||
|[[Downtown Broker|Downtown]], Broker | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intruder]] | |||
|[[Rotterdam Hill]], Broker | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manana]] | |||
|[[Cerveza Heights]], Dukes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Moonbeam]] | |||
|[[Charge Island]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[NRG 900]] | |||
|[[Lancaster]], Algonquin | |||
|- | |||
|[[Patriot]] | |||
|[[Castle Gardens]], Algonquin | |||
|- | |||
|[[PMP 600]] | |||
|[[The Exchange]], Algonquin | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rancher]] | |||
|[[Port Tudor]], Alderney | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rebla]] | |||
|[[The Triangle]], Algonquin | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sabre GT]] | |||
|[[Meadow Hills]], Dukes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sentinel]] | |||
|[[Normandy]], Alderney | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sultan]] | |||
|[[Berchem]], Alderney | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super GT]] | |||
|Chinatown, Algonquin | |||
|- | |||
|[[Turismo]] | |||
|[[Westdyke]], Alderney | |||
|- | |||
|[[Voodoo]] | |||
|[[East Island City]], Dukes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Washington]] | |||
|[[Steinway]], Dukes | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Missions in GTA IV]] | [[Category:Missions in GTA IV]] | ||
[[Category:Missions]] | [[Category:Missions]] | ||
[[Category:Side Missions]] | [[Category:Side Missions]] |
Revision as of 23:13, 14 March 2009
This article needs expanding. Please help by adding some relevant content. A list of cars and locations should be added |
Following Smackdown, Niko Bellic will receive a text message from Brucie's friend Stevie. He needs some cars (30 total) that Niko will need to find across Liberty City. It is similar to Brucie's Exotic Exports (email cars), except here the cars are parked and are not indicated on the map, and are never guarded by the owner. In addition, Stevie pays much more for these cars when they're in good condition than Brucie does. Just like stealing any can, if police witness a car theft, the player receives a one star wanted level. Occasionally the cars have alarms.
If the player finds the right car or motorcycle, the game shows a message saying you've found the car Stevie is looking for. The player then needs to drive the car to Stevie's garage in Bohan. The condition of the vehicle determines how much money Niko receives. Taking the car to a Pay 'n' Spray helps increase it's value if the car is damaged. Once all 30 cars are delivered, the player can make some extra cash by bringing in any vehicle they want. The player also earns an achievement for delivering all 30 vehicles.
Vehicle | Location |
---|---|
Banshee | Middle Park West, Algonquin |
Bobcat | Francis International Airport, Dukes |
Buccaneer | Industrial, Bohan |
Cavalcade | Leftwood, Alderney |
Cognoscenti | Alderney City, Alderney |
Comet | Westminster, Algonquin |
Contender | BOABO, Broker |
Coquette | Suffolk, Algonquin |
DF8-90 | Hove Beach, Broker |
Dilettante | Willis, Dukes |
Dukes | East Holland, Algonquin |
Faggio | Chinatown, Algonquin |
Freeway | Beechwood City, Dukes |
Huntley Sport | Northern Gardens, Bohan |
Infernus | Downtown, Broker |
Intruder | Rotterdam Hill, Broker |
Manana | Cerveza Heights, Dukes |
Moonbeam | Charge Island |
NRG 900 | Lancaster, Algonquin |
Patriot | Castle Gardens, Algonquin |
PMP 600 | The Exchange, Algonquin |
Rancher | Port Tudor, Alderney |
Rebla | The Triangle, Algonquin |
Sabre GT | Meadow Hills, Dukes |
Sentinel | Normandy, Alderney |
Sultan | Berchem, Alderney |
Super GT | Chinatown, Algonquin |
Turismo | Westdyke, Alderney |
Voodoo | East Island City, Dukes |
Washington | Steinway, Dukes |